365 Southfield Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6254553 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 365 Southfield Street
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $634,000
  • Price sqft: $197
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 3225
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 554
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2869 / -81.5919
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Reunion West Ph 2 East
  • Elementary School: Westside K
  • High School: Poinciana
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  • Contact: Daniel Araque
  • 407-855-2222
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NEW PRICE ! Welcome to the Encore Club at Reunion West! This 5 star, guard gated resort community offers everything you need for the ultimate vacation getaway. With a transferable membership and rental management, this home makes vacation rentals simple for your family or investor partners. The open kitchen includes stone countertops, wood cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and flows seamlessly into the spacious living room. Sliding doors lead to a private, heated pool and spa with a covered patio and grill for relaxing and entertaining. Downstairs, theres one bedroom and a common full bath; upstairs, youll find three en suite bedrooms, another bedroom, and a large loft for a game room or extra living space. The Encore Club amenities include almost 10 acres of waterpark, pool, spa, fitness center, sports courts, kids club, restaurant, bars, bike rentals, and concierge services. Plus, the HOA covers pool maintenance, cable, internet, trash, landscaping, and security. 5 miles from Disney 15 from Universal
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2574.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Pool Alarm, Self Cleaning
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 783.67
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: ENCORE CLUB - REUNION WEST CLUB LLC
  • Association Phone: 407-785-9578
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: REUNION WEST PH 4 PB 28 PGS 113-118 LOT 111
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 22-25-27-4937-0001-1110
  • Views: 92
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 500 Burma Street, Kissimmee, FL 34747
$575,000.00 ($159.06 / sqft )

500 Burma Street More Like This

6BD/6BA beautifully furnished home w/ pool in a POA. FIVE bedrooms w/ ENSUITE bathrooms, TWO are MASTER SUITES. Water Park, full service spa, 2 playgrounds, a state of the art gym, basketball, volleyb

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3615 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226160
  2. Provided by Beach On Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8824 Bengal Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$670,900.00 ($138.05 / sqft )

8824 Bengal Court Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Make your dream a reality. Enjoy this Luxury, conveniently located, Central Florida lifestyle Home. Property can be, and currently is, used as a short term vacation rental.

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4860 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353390
  2. Provided by VMY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eugene Vilkovskiy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 421 Southfield Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$715,000.00 ($184.76 / sqft )

421 Southfield Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced as the best value for this 6 bedroom model, excellent turnkey investment opportunity, Private Pool, Spa, Themed Rooms & Game Room! Start generating immediate returns with this spectacular 6 be

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3870 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105859
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniela Patton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8557 La Isla Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$654,900.00 ($136.84 / sqft )

8557 La Isla Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey short term rental home, minutes to Disney! Discover a rare opportunity to own this stunning 7 bedroom, 6 bathroom pool home in the sought after Emerald Island Resort. Boasting the largest layo

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4786 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5117947
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALL HOMES & PROPERT
  3. Contact Natalie Feldman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 Pendant Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$675,000.00 ($164.03 / sqft )

250 Pendant Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Indulge in Luxury Living at Encore Reunion! Welcome to this stunning 2 story home, located in the exclusive, sought after community of Encore at Reunion. Renowned for its private waterpark and world c

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5119478
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Christina Laidley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1610 Lima Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$729,000.00 ($180.40 / sqft )

1610 Lima Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 8 bedroom vacation home in windsor at westside resort perfect for large families and groups! Located just a short drive from all of orlandos world famous theme parksincluding disney, univer

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4041 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5119586
  2. Provided by FLORIDA IN MOTION REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eugene Petriella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Pendant Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$719,950.00 ($174.96 / sqft )

350 Pendant Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This luxurious 8 bed, 7 bath fully furnished home at 350 Pendant Court in Encore at Reunion is a dream come true for vacationers and investors alike! Enjoy your own private pool and spa, and a garage

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120062
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8462 Secret Key Cove, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$629,000.00 ($190.72 / sqft )

8462 Secret Key Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

6 bedroom Kissimmee pool home for sale in a gated community. With four primary bedrooms in the property making it one of the best rental homes in the community. (Sold fully furnished.) This home can b

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3298 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5121458
  2. Provided by AMERICAN IDEAL HOMES, LLC
  3. Contact Bernard Scarpa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1614 Lima Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$679,990.00 ($139.92 / sqft )

1614 Lima Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 8 bedroom, 6 bathroom single family home located in the gated community Windsor at Westside Resort. This two story home offers a functional layout with an open concept living and dining area,

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4860 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126817
  2. Provided by FLORIDA SPIRIT HOMES
  3. Contact Gabriel Silva Andrada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7527 Marker Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$699,999.00 ($152.57 / sqft )

7527 Marker Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Get ready to be dazzled by the incredible 7527 Marker Ave! This spectacular 8 bedroom, 5.5 bath fully furnished vacation haven is nestled within the prestigious gated community of Encore At Reunion. P

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4588 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126948
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice