1987 Key Bay Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6270026 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1987 Key Bay Trail
  • Viewed: 124
  • Price: $339,000
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2060
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 479
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3083 / -81.5905
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Four Seasons At Orlando Ph 4b
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  • Contact: Natalie Casanova
  • 407-207-0825
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa in Four Seasons at Orlando, a gated 55+ active adult community in Kissimmee (34747), just 15 minutes from Walt Disney World and Celebration. This beautifully upgraded, maintenance free home by K. Hovnanian offers an open concept floor plan filled with natural light and designer finishes throughout. The gourmet kitchen features quartz countertops, a gas cooktop, stainless steel appliances, an oversized island with seating, and abundant cabinet storage, ideal for entertaining or casual mornings. Laminate flooring, a tray ceiling, and a neutral palette add an upscale feel throughout the main living area. The private screened lanai is a true outdoor retreat with a custom summer kitchen, extended paver patio, and privacy wall, perfect for year round Florida living. A screened front porch offers a second shaded spot to enjoy the breeze. The spacious primary suite includes a walk in closet and spa style bath with dual vanities, quartz counters, and a walk in shower with built in bench. A split floor plan places the guest bedroom and full bath on the opposite side for privacy. Residents of Four Seasons at Orlando enjoy a 12,000 sq ft clubhouse, resort style pool, lap pool, pickleball, tennis, bocce ball, fitness center, and on site social events. Golf at Mystic Dunes is just minutes away. Conveniently located near Disney, Celebration, Champions Gate, Posner Park shopping, I 4, and SR 429. 1437 sq ft | Built 2023 | 2 car garage | 24 Hour Guard.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Kitchen
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1437.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 455.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range Hood
  • Association Name: Access Residential Management LLC
  • Association Phone: 407-4804200
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: FOUR SEASONS AT ORLANDO PH 4B PB 32 PGS 37-39 LOT 553
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 15-25-27-3571-0001-5530
  • Views: 124
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7694 Indian Ridge Trail S, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$365,000.00 ($162.51 / sqft )

7694 Indian Ridge Trail S Virtual Tour More Like This

For Sale Updated 3BR/2BA Home With Conservation View + NEW HOT WATER HEATER Now offering a NEW HOT WATER HEATER, this move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the desirable Indian Ridge community d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104318
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ariane Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1998 Key Bay Trail 524, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$395,000.00 ($171.66 / sqft )

1998 Key Bay Trail 524 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Four Seasons at Orlando, a premier 55+ community just 15 minutes from Disney! This home sits on a premium cor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2301 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106590
  2. Provided by DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Pun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 970 Amy Ridge Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$385,000.00 ($150.86 / sqft )

970 Amy Ridge Court More Like This

Discover this charming Single Family Home, allowing plenty of natural light to brighten the living spaces and enhancing its curb appeal. Located in a desirable neighbourhood, this property offers Comf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2552 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135005
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Jackie San Pedro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1855 Flora Pass Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$329,990.00 ($160.19 / sqft )

1855 Flora Pass Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of serene luxury in this exquisitely designed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa, perfectly situated to offer breathtaking views of a gorgeous golf course. Picture starting your morni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2060 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138984
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Marissa Crawford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7624 Sand Pierre Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$337,500.00 ($163.84 / sqft )

7624 Sand Pierre Court Adult Community More Like This

Skip the wait and move straight into luxury! This 2BR/2BA home is located inside the gated community Four Seasons at Orlando. Features include a stunning open floor plan, and a owners retreat. As par

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2060 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147125
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 WOLF'S CROSSING REALTY
  3. Contact Anthony Ullio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1146 Boardwalk Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$390,000.00 ($135.23 / sqft )

1146 Boardwalk Place Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE ADJUSTMENT! MOTIVATED SELLER! PRICED TO SELL! Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home nestled in the highly sought after Soleil community, with no rear neighbors, perfectly loca

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2884 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6275103
  2. Provided by TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Antonio Luca Cardoso Desmarais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8152 Fan Palm Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$369,000.00 ($179.13 / sqft )

8152 Fan Palm Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Great investment opportunity for your buyeroffering instant equity and truly turnkey potential. Welcome to 8152 Fan Palm Way, your Florida retreat await

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2060 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6317015
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1825 Flora Pass Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$365,000.00 ($168.59 / sqft )

1825 Flora Pass Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is a SANDPIPER VILLA featuring large open concept kitchen, dining room and family room. This Villa also has a nice size office with glass pane doors that can be used as a third bedroom. The kit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2165 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355192
  2. Provided by VIVA ORLANDO REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Susan Rinaldi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 935 Amy Ridge Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$365,000.00 ($142.69 / sqft )

935 Amy Ridge Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home on Over Quarter of an Acre Prime Location Near Disney! Welcome to this charming and spacious home set on a generous 0.32 acre lot in a well maintained community ju

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2558 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372851
  2. Provided by CASA SOL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mayra Rivas Acevedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2429 White Poppy Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$382,500.00 ($171.22 / sqft )

2429 White Poppy Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

New Improved asking price! Beautifully maintained one story home featuring the award winning Aria floor plan in Murano at Westside. This all concrete block home offers an open concept layout with a sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2234 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380779
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Kohlinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice