5476 Angel Way B1, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6277637 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5476 Angel Way B1
  • Viewed: 272
  • Price: $1,880
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1112
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 462
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2452 / -81.2195
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Elementary School: Hickory Tree Elem
  • Middle School: Harmony
  • High School: Harmony
  • Provided by: THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  • Contact: AJ Rebhan
  • 704-502-7778
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Currently offering 8 weeks free! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Total Monthly Leasing Price (TMLP) includes base rent and mandatory monthly fees and is based on a 12+ month lease term. Additional fees may apply. Please contact the community for a full fee breakdown. Experience sophisticated living made simple at Marlowe Live Oak. Our one , two , and three bedroom apartments for rent in St Cloud, FL, feature stainless steel appliances, tiled backsplashes, quartz countertops, and community amenities youre sure to enjoy. Amenities include WiFi throughout community, Clubhouse with Co Working Lounge, Heated swimming pool, Poolside Cabanas with Lounge Seating, Nature Walking Paths, Outdoor yoga lawn, Fitness Center with Cardio Studio, Pet Friendly Community, and EV Charging Station!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Dog Run, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1112.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Middle School: Harmony Middle
  • School Elementary: Hickory Tree Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Association Name: Marlowe Live Oak
  • Association Phone: 689-588-9997
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-26-31-4004-0001-00
  • Unit Number: B1
  • View: Pool, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 272
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Pool Maintenance, Repairs
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1623 Reflection Cove, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,000.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

1623 Reflection Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL 3 BEDROOM 2.5 BATHROOM TOWNHOUSE FOR RENT AND READ FOR OCCUPANCY! CALL TODAY FOR AN APPOINTMENT.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2107 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146191
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALL HOMES & PROPERT
  3. Contact Karina Balkaran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4806 Riverwalk Dr., ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,190.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

4806 Riverwalk Dr. Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful, spacious, and very well maintained Townhome with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms on 2 stories. One room with a bath on the first floor. Kitchen with granite counters top. Huge Island and a grea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112047
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Auristela Perez Carrasquero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5933 Piney Shrub Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,200.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

5933 Piney Shrub Place More Like This

Available for Rent...Maintenance free on this beautifully maintained townhome in the Ashford Place community, just minutes from Lake Nona area. Rent in one of the fastest growing areas in St. Cloud, F

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1705 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140074
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Carlos DeJesus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 371 Preston Cove Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,100.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

371 Preston Cove Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Property is brand new, perfect location near lake nona and down town Saint Cloud area. This is a 3 bedroom townhouse with updated finishes, its still smells brand new. Come be the first to use this am

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1552 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142615
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Diego Nunez Gallo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6308 Chirpine Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,000.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

6308 Chirpine Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Great opportunity! Available may 1st. Main house for rent! It has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, patio and lanai. Community is beautiful and quiet, with se

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144745
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Otto Vale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4805 Apple Blossom Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$1,850.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

4805 Apple Blossom Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Location is everything! Tucked away in turtle creek just steps to the community lake. This 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bath, 1 car garage has been very well maintained. Beautiful tile in the open floor plan livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2107 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145427
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Janet McQuagge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5636 Westerly Breeze Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,100.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

5636 Westerly Breeze Place Virtual Tour More Like This

LAWN CARE INCLUDED, COMMUNITY POOL, PARTIALLY FENCED IN, WASHER AND DRYER INCLUDED. Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in St. Cloud, with just under 1,700 square feet of living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2266 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146129
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Terry Romero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 Cadberry Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,100.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

330 Cadberry Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Townhome for rent! Live in this townhome consisting of 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,600 sqft, 1 car garage with a 4 car driveway and with guest parking on the front and back of the home! The kitchen f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1594 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147154
  2. Provided by ZARIA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Nancy Alvarez Jurado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6366 Lakepine Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,000.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

6366 Lakepine Street Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Available Now! Beautiful NEXT GEN home featuring a private main residence with 2 bedrooms with closets, plus an additional flexible room perfect for a home office, guest room, or optional 3rd bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147217
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Victor Rivera Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2661 Mead Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,250.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

2661 Mead Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent location! This well maintained 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms townhouse located in the sought after neighborhood of Lakeshore at Narcoossee, a gated community. It features ceramic tile floors, st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2236 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147595
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SOLOMON
  3. Contact Rocio Bellinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice