4419 Semoran Boulevard 7, ORLANDO, FL 32822
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6281852 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4419 Semoran Boulevard 7
  • Viewed: 332
  • Price: $190,000
  • Price sqft: $114
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1660
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 426
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4993 / -81.3067
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32822
  • Subdivision: Avalon Condo
  • Building: Avalon Condo
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Stephane Loth
  • 407-352-1040
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located just 4 miles from Orlando International Airport, this spacious 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom condo boasts the largest floor plan in the community Designed for comfort and functionality, this two story layout mirrors a townhouse with living areas on the first floor and bedrooms upstairsa sought after feature for tenants or homeowners. The open concept kitchen with a breakfast bar seamlessly flows into the spacious family and dining areas, perfect for entertaining A convenient guest half bath is also located on the first floor Upstairs, the master suite includes a walk in closet and a private balcony, adding extra appeal High demand rental community or perfect primary residence Residents enjoy resort style amenities including Clubhouse and fitness center, Two swimming pools, Pet park attracting pet friendly renters, Tennis volleyball and basketball courts Centrally located minutes from top dining shopping and major Orlando attractions, this condo offers strong rental potential in a thriving market or the perfect place to call home An excellent addition to any investors portfolio or a homeowner looking for a prime location Dont miss outsecure this prime property today
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1660.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 641.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Jerry Bateman
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: AVALON CONDOMINIUM 8217/1960 UNIT 7 BLDG29
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32822 - Orlando/Ventura
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 10-23-30-0344-29-070
  • Views: 332
  • Zoning Code: R-3B/AN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1820 Amberly Avenue T10, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$178,000.00 ($154.25 / sqft )

1820 Amberly Avenue T10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Townhouse in a desirable location near the airport and parks.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1154 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.79 acres
  1. MLSID: O6340081
  2. Provided by HIGHLIGHT REALTY CORP/LW
  3. Contact John Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4409 Semoran Boulevard 3, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$179,000.00 ($125.53 / sqft )

4409 Semoran Boulevard 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Avalon, a highly desirable community conveniently located off S. Semoran Blvd! This bottom floor unit offers 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, featurin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1426 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722576
  2. Provided by HOOK & LADDER REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Virginia Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3006 Semoran Boulevard H7, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$214,000.00 ($196.33 / sqft )

3006 Semoran Boulevard H7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Updated 2 Bedroom Condo in Prime Orlando Location Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Orlando! Nestled within the gated community of Club Villas at Wimbledon Park, this beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.83 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687624
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4149 Semoran Boulevard 10, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$189,000.00 ($156.46 / sqft )

4149 Semoran Boulevard 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom 1 bathroom 1st floor unit in the Avalon condominium community. This lovely unit features one of the most cotised community in the outskirt of Orlando City, 5 Minutes to the OIA, co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1208 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5119542
  2. Provided by EXCLUSIVE REAL ESTATE SOLUTION
  3. Contact Eliseo Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5967 Village Circle Ge, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$174,990.00 ($203.48 / sqft )

5967 Village Circle Ge Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful remodeling condo includes features updates: New tankless water heater, granite countertop, plumbing, floors, kitchen, and bathrooms. Close to public transportation, shopping centers, schools

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.87 acres
  1. MLSID: S5129662
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Gloria Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2936 Semoran Boulevard 106, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$198,000.00 ($212.68 / sqft )

2936 Semoran Boulevard 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning condo located in one of the most desirable communities! This beautifully updated 2bedroom and 2bath featuring a bright open fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 931 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136440
  2. Provided by MAGIC HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shirley Portugal Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4309 Semoran Boulevard 3, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$199,900.00 ($140.18 / sqft )

4309 Semoran Boulevard 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort living meets smart investment at Avalon of Orange County a gated 450 residence community just 4 miles from Orlando International Airport. This beautifully remodeled second floor residence show

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1426 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140515
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Javier Herrera Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4532 Commander Drive 2122, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$175,000.00 ($166.03 / sqft )

4532 Commander Drive 2122 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION Investor !!! Beautiful, spacious double master bedroom & bathroom (2bed/2bath) apartment on the first floor inside the gated Venetian Place Community. Community boasts poo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141288
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Elimar Placido
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3160 Semoran Boulevard 905, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$199,999.00 ($187.09 / sqft )

3160 Semoran Boulevard 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity in Central Orlando! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo is located in the gated Wimbledon Centre Court community, offering strong rental appeal due to its prime

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1069 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146117
  2. Provided by CAISSA REALTY INVESTMENT INC
  3. Contact Jorge Aguila-Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6512 Swissco Drive 1417, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$199,900.00 ($155.44 / sqft )

6512 Swissco Drive 1417 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Floridian retreat! Or Floridian investment. This very well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence is part of a well organized and garden style community that feels like a hidden oa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1286 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146338
  2. Provided by ORLANDO RENTS FREE, LLC
  3. Contact Carol Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice