103 Mason Park Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32117
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6293378 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 103 Mason Park Drive
  • Viewed: 239
  • Price: $197,000
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Bldg sqft: 1340
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 412
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2247 / -81.0367
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DAYTONA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32117
  • Subdivision: Mason Park Homes
  • Provided by: TOWER TEAM REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Racheal Lall
  • 786-233-4959
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MOTIVATED SELLER!! NO HOA!! CLOSE TO BEACH!! TURN KEY!! Great opportunity for first time home buyers, or add to your portfolio. Buyers looking to downsize or perfect for an investor!! 2 bedroom, 1 bath with an option to convert bonus room to primary bedroom. Relax in your formal living or enjoy entertaining in the formal dining room/FLEX room. Fully renovated kitchen, floors, bathroom, plumbing and electric. sliders to the screened porch and backyard. Oversize lot with room for ADU, to create income or in law suite. Inside laundry and garage. Conveniently located near the Speedway and just a few mins drive to the beach, boardwalk, shopping, hospitals, restaurants, Tanger Outlet and so much more!! NO HOA MOVE IN READY.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1340.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 3 MASON PARK HOMES IN BLK 34 M & C HOLLY HILL MB 19 PG 147 PER OR 3766 PGS 4410-4413 INC PER PROBATE #92-10888 PRDL/R PER OR 5872 PG 3771 PER OR 6079 PG 2735 PER OR 7514 PGS 2049-2050 PER OR 7628 PGS 2820-2826 INC PER OR 8115 PG 0454 PER OR 8125 PG 1644
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32117 - Daytona Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 5337-14-00-0030
  • Views: 239
  • Zoning Code: 02R1A1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 702 State Avenue, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$209,900.00 ($73.68 / sqft )

702 State Avenue More Like This

This solid concrete home offers durability, comfort, and inviting charm in a convenient location. Built on a concrete slab and topped with a METAL roof, the property provides peace of mind and low mai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2849 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222119
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1575 Carmen Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32117
$199,900.00 ($104.22 / sqft )

1575 Carmen Avenue More Like This

Welcome to your ideal coastal retreat in Daytona Beach! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfortable living with a versatile in law suite perfect for guests, extended family, or rental pot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1918 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223200
  2. Provided by CPIFL, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 356 Clifton Avenue, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$189,900.00 ($102.10 / sqft )

356 Clifton Avenue More Like This

Well maintained 1,328 sq ft. Three Bedroom, Two Bath. A regularly serviced 2014 HVAC, well maintained roof and a Square D electric panel check off major system expenditures, while your storage needs a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225479
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1060 Patrick Circle, Daytona Beach, FL 32117
$215,000.00 ($147.97 / sqft )

1060 Patrick Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLERS ARE HIGHLY MOTIVATED! Welcome to 1060 E Patrick Circle in Daytona Beach! This beautifully updated home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and value. Featuring an open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1453 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225822
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 310 Cavanah Drive, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$220,000.00 ($122.36 / sqft )

310 Cavanah Drive More Like This

Great opportunity for investors, or first time home buyers with strong renovation skills. Solid 3BR/2BA home with 1 car garage on oversized lot with 200' deep backyard. Functional layout with large ea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1798 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225981
  2. Provided by Gaff's Realty Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1060 Patrick Circle, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32117
$215,000.00 ($147.97 / sqft )

1060 Patrick Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1453 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318102
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Taner Banks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Mason Park Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32117
$210,000.00 ($112.48 / sqft )

121 Mason Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly positioned in the heart of Daytona Beach, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers exceptional value and unbeatable conveniencejust minutes from Embry Riddle Aeronautical Unive

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1867 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5097326
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lydia Soelter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1152 Pineview Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32117
$215,000.00 ($130.78 / sqft )

1152 Pineview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your charming new home at 1152 Pineview Drive in Daytona Beach. Picture yourself in this delightful single family residence, perfectly situated at the end of a serene cul de sac. As you app

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149357
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EDGE
  3. Contact Donna Layton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 610 Walker Street, HOLLY HILL, FL 32117
$208,000.00 ($149.43 / sqft )

610 Walker Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful waterfront Concrete Block Foundation Single Family Home offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, located on a quiet street. Fully renovated with a NEW engineered shingle roof wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382933
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Dominick Florio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 356 Clifton Avenue, HOLLY HILL, FL 32117
$189,900.00 ($102.10 / sqft )

356 Clifton Avenue More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400889
  2. Provided by XCELLENCE
  3. Contact Ryan Long
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice