1568 Whooping Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6324505 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1568 Whooping Drive
  • Viewed: 253
  • Price: $349,000
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1814
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 311
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5674 / -81.8168
  • County: LAKE
  • City: GROVELAND
  • Zipcode: 34736
  • Subdivision: Cranes Landing Ph 01
  • Elementary School: Groveland Elem
  • Middle School: Gray
  • High School: South Lake
  • Provided by: RUBIO REALTY INVESTMENTS LLC
  • Contact: Bryan Rubio
  • 321-695-9168
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this cozy, well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the desirable cranes landing neighborhood. With 1,322 sq. Ft. Of living space, this block constructed home offers a practical split floor plan, warm wood floors throughout, and an inviting dining area next to the upgraded kitchen. The kitchen features custom cabinets and level 4 granite countertops, blending style and functionality for everyday living or entertaining. Step outside to a large private backyard overlooking a peaceful pond no rear neighbors means extra privacy and an open view. A custom guest shower adds a thoughtful upgrade inside. Conveniently located near south lake high school and close to the new hiawatha reserve park for outdoor recreation. Youre just 7 miles from the florida turnpike for an easy drive to orlando. Spend the day at walt disney world about 35 minutes away or catch your flight at orlando international airport (mco) in roughly 45 minutes. Shopping, dining, and everyday essentials are nearby in clermont, with clermont landing shopping center about 15 minutes away. Perfect for first time buyers or anyone seeking a comfortable home with modern upgrades in a great spot. Must see.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1322.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: South Lake High
  • Middle School: Gray Middle
  • School Elementary: Groveland Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 395.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Mosaic Property Management
  • Association Phone: 3526177603
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: GROVELAND CRANE'S LANDING PHASE I LOT 12 PB 40 PGS 82-83 ORB 6001 PG 2080
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34736 - Groveland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-22-25-0300-000-01200
  • View: Water
  • Views: 253
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1991 Hemingway Circle, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$352,000.00 ($150.69 / sqft )

1991 Hemingway Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to an incredible opportunity in the growing community of Phillips Landing in beautiful Groveland, Florida! Built in 2023, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers nearly 1,900

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102596
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gricel Astudillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 606 Lake Talquin Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$379,000.00 ($134.21 / sqft )

606 Lake Talquin Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This great home comes with a New Roof in 2025 and up to $5,000 in closing cost assistance. Theres something about Waterside Pointe that feels right for a new chapter in your life. From the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2824 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104348
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 HANCOCK
  3. Contact Matthew Mobley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 427 Ironside Trail Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$389,000.00 ($123.85 / sqft )

427 Ironside Trail Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the preserve at sunrise! This four bedroom, three bathroom home boasts two levels and a two car garage, including two master bedrooms and two bonus rooms, plus an additional office space, p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3141 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108467
  2. Provided by PICKET FENCE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact David Leo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8720 Sportsman Loop, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$374,250.00 ($186.10 / sqft )

8720 Sportsman Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready to be impressed, this stunning 2023 built home at 8720 Sportsman Lp in Groveland, FL puts you in a prime spot near shopping, restaurants, theme parks, and major roads for easy commuting. Step

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2011 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109050
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Maria Seymour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Bella Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$409,900.00 ($127.66 / sqft )

219 Bella Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 219 bella way where you are greeted with style and comfortable living. This 4 bedroom and 2. 5 bathrooms boasting over 2700 sq ft. Has plenty

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3211 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109968
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact Jearri Joann Bush, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 239 Curtis Avenue, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$390,000.00 ($145.47 / sqft )

239 Curtis Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to comfort, space, and opportunity in the charming town of Grovelandknown for its natural beauty and peaceful surroundings. This inviting two s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2681 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111704
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY HORIZONS LLC
  3. Contact Jess Beckford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 Conservation Boulevard, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$370,000.00 ($125.30 / sqft )

615 Conservation Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the ultimate Central Florida lifestyle in this guard gated, resort style sanctuary. Forget the chores and embrace the ease of lifestyle comfort of this Trilogy community! This meticulously

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2953 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111771
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Lorie Gullian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9131 Chandler Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$345,000.00 ($139.56 / sqft )

9131 Chandler Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence located in the desirable Cypress Oaks community of Groveland. Built in 2018, this thoughtfully designed home offers approximately 1,85

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2472 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111982
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  3. Contact Maria Molina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3014 Sunscape Terrace, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$404,900.00 ($147.08 / sqft )

3014 Sunscape Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New Construction Single Story Multi Generational Home. Fully Completed and Move In Ready! TAKE ADVANTAGE OF UP TO $20,000.00 IN FLEX FUNDS, NO CDD FEES, and affordable HOA! Welcome to "The Harmonia,"

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2753 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112072
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Brooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 Oak Flat Alley, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$379,990.00 ($126.50 / sqft )

404 Oak Flat Alley Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover the spacious new Vista plan at Cypress Bluff the largest 2 story home in our Bungalow series with an oversized Primary Bedroom and a 1st floor Guest Suite! This beautifully designed 4 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3004 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6322679
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice