2092 Cross Prairie Parkway, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6348023 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2092 Cross Prairie Parkway
  • Viewed: 148
  • Price: $399,900
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2483
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 221
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2502 / -81.336
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34744
  • Subdivision: Tohoqua Ph 4b
  • Elementary School: Neptune
  • Middle School: Neptune (
  • High School: Gateway
  • Provided by: ACRES INC
  • Contact: Kevin Pribell
  • 407-367-1000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Solid Block constructed 3 bedroom, 2 and 1/2 bath, home in TOHOQUA subdivision in Osceola County located just minutes from downtown Kissimmee and St. Cloud in close proximity to restaurants, shopping, hospitals, airports and major thoroughfares, Walt Disney World and Orlando.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: PULTE
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1826.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Gateway High School (9 12)
  • Middle School: Neptune Middle (6-8)
  • School Elementary: Neptune Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 30.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Marcia Calleja
  • Association Phone: (407)841-5524
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TOHOQUA PH 4B PB 31 PGS 161-165 LOT 183
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34744 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-26-30-5347-0001-1830
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 148
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2024 Bearing Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$470,000.00 ($49.84 / sqft )

2024 Bearing Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful House Located in the desirable community of Neptune.Pointe. House Features 4 Bedrooms and 2.5 Bathrooms. House is occupied with Tenants on a month to month basis. House is rented right now

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 9431 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129184
  2. Provided by FLEURYS INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Perry Taveras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1817 Walnut Creek Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$425,000.00 ($149.02 / sqft )

1817 Walnut Creek Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Step into the Camden, a seamless blend of modern design and functionality. This all concrete block, one story, multi gen layout offers two h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2852 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674429
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 422 Janice Kay Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$479,000.00 ($139.90 / sqft )

422 Janice Kay Place Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION! Discover this beautiful home in the best location in Kissimmee. Amenities: The ground floor features an open and spacious design, with two large living rooms, a dining room with a bright and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3424 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133405
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Patricia Mercado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2716 Vista Verde Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$440,000.00 ($156.70 / sqft )

2716 Vista Verde Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Fresh, modern, and move in readyyour new chapter begins here. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home, built in 2020, offers the perfect blend of style and flexibility. The first floor features a bright open la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2808 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134076
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Daniel Patino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Mandolin Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$459,900.00 ($154.54 / sqft )

3001 Mandolin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home featuring 4 bedrooms plus a spacious loft that can easily be converted into a 5th bedroom. Nestled on a large 0.22 acre corner lot with no rear neighbors and serene cons

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2976 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139386
  2. Provided by PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Glory Montalvo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1715 Happiness Row, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$399,000.00 ($147.29 / sqft )

1715 Happiness Row Virtual Tour More Like This

Best Value in Tohoqua! Welcome to 1715 Happiness Road (watch the virtual tour) in the highly desirable Tohoqua community of Kissimmee. This newer Cascade floor plan offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2709 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142449
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Lissette Escobar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 518 Poinsettia Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$389,000.00 ($116.71 / sqft )

518 Poinsettia Lane More Like This

*FIXER UPPER* Already mostly "gutted"/cleaned, out and ready for next owner Completion! Extremely Rare opportunity! Just off of Lake Toho in the Kissimmee Lake Front community. A short walk to the in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3333 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143124
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Rick Rossi, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1892 Bright Sky Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$468,000.00 ($160.16 / sqft )

1892 Bright Sky Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful, newly constructed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home featuring over 2,400 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. From the moment you step inside, you are greeted with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2922 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143785
  2. Provided by RIGHT CHOICE REALTY & SERVICES, INC.
  3. Contact Janet Betancourt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1595 Shady Oak Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$450,000.00 ($153.37 / sqft )

1595 Shady Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**** bring the boat! Seller to pay $5000 credit to buyer's closing costs with a full price offer. No hoa! **** such a cute charming country style home with 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a large

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2934 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144261
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tricia Jenkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3050 Menorca Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$469,900.00 ($157.47 / sqft )

3050 Menorca Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury, Privacy, & Income Potential. Luxurious Mediterranean Living Meets Unbeatable Versatility! Located in the prestigious gated community of Villa Sol, just minutes from the heart of Lake Nona, th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2984 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144709
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Mora Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice