1068 Papaya Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6351793 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1068 Papaya Circle
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $399,900
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2797
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 209
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3159 / -81.6789
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Mirabella Phase 1
  • Elementary School: Citrus Ridge
  • Middle School: Citrus Ridge
  • High School: Davenport
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Sophia Gordon, LLC
  • 407-352-1040
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One Year Buydown Available With Our Preferred Lender! UPDATED AND MODERN HOME WITH HUGE BACKYARD! LIKE NEW WITH NO CDD! Built in 2022, this Mirabella home features a highly functional, open floorplan layout and is loaded with sophisticated finishings. As you enter, you are greeted with a spacious open concept living and dining space that is ideal for entertaining. The dining area has a sliding glass door with views out to the patio and backyard, and also leads you over into the kitchen. The large kitchen features sleek espresso cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and huge peninsula with counter seating that is perfect for prep, hosting, or easy dining. There is also a half bathroom downstairs for you and your guests convenience. Upstairs, you are met with a large loft space that can be used for an office, game room, movie room and more make this space your own! There is also an installed privacy shade that can be used to separate the space. The huge primary suite features a walk in closet, double sink vanity with granite countertop, large walk in glass and tile shower, and extra space for a makeup vanity or storage. The two guest bedrooms are located across from the loft, allowing for added privacy, and share their own guest bathroom with long granite vanity and shower/tub with built in storage. Other features of the home include a large laundry room with sink and under stair storage space. Stepping out back, you have a large, covered and screened patio with views of your huge backyard! With no immediate rear neighbors, this space can be transformed into your own Florida oasis. The Mirabella community has a low HOA and no CDD, and features a community pool, playground, and green space. The location is prime, with direct access to US 27 providing a short drive to Walt Disney World, I 4, ChampionsGate, Sunset Walk at Margaritaville and several more new restaurants, shops, and entertainment destinations. Come see this home before it is gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2142.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Middle School: Citrus Ridge
  • School Elementary: Citrus Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Park, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 298.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Management
  • Association Phone: 407-472-4106
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: MIRABELLA PHASE 1 PB 184 PG 26-30 LOT 17
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-14-998051-000170
  • Views: 75
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 459 Ballyshannon Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$439,900.00 ($109.92 / sqft )

459 Ballyshannon Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious and versatile 8 bedroom, 5 bath pool home located in the heart of Davenport! This thoughtfully designed and fully furnished home offers two bedrooms on the main floor, multiple en suite bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4002 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109802
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Holly Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Bailey Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$449,900.00 ($160.68 / sqft )

105 Bailey Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

POOL HOME + CORNER LOT + NEW ROOF COMING SOON! Welcome to this inviting corner lot pool home in a prime Central Florida location, just off Hwy 27 with quick access to 429, shopping, dining, and world

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111133
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Holly Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 730 Bloomingdale Dr, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$389,000.00 ($138.93 / sqft )

730 Bloomingdale Dr Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located in the desirable area of Davenport, this property at 730 Bloomingdale Dr offers a great opportunity for homeowners or investors looking for convenience and accessibility. Situated in a quiet r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689322
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sean Seward, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 303 Plumoso Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$475,000.00 ($73.43 / sqft )

303 Plumoso Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 303 Plumoso Loop, a beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home located in the highly desirable Calabay Parc community in Davenport, Florida. This spacious and elegant property is idea

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6469 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126911
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Dwight Dixon, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Trinity Ridge Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$445,490.00 ($145.35 / sqft )

200 Trinity Ridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLERS, MAKE YOUR OFFERS. Beautiful and almost new home located just 25 minutes from Disney and conveniently situated off Highway 27. This property features elegant porcelain flooring, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3065 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138882
  2. Provided by ONE STOP REALTY
  3. Contact Romar Castro, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5656 Costa Blanca Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$430,000.00 ($143.72 / sqft )

5656 Costa Blanca Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this home built in 2022 by quality builder Taylor Morrison. Open and airy living room with bright kitchen consist of light gray cabinet

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2992 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142752
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ronald Fuenmayor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 423 Corvina Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$458,000.00 ($144.48 / sqft )

423 Corvina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This extremely spacious 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home is spread across two levels and features a multitude of relaxation areas! The main living area spans the rear of the property and is bathed in beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3170 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146455
  2. Provided by HOUSE PROUD REALTY
  3. Contact Charlotte Wallace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 548 Ogelthorpe Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$437,997.00 ($144.41 / sqft )

548 Ogelthorpe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey investment opportunity in Laurel Estates! Currently tenant occupied with immediate rental income in place, this versatile 4 bedroom, 3 bath home also features a flex room with a standard door

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3033 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148351
  2. Provided by TRUE FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brayhana Onsalo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 227 Dillon Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$430,000.00 ($49.36 / sqft )

227 Dillon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful fully remodeled 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home. This property offers 1,895 sqft of living space, a functional layout, and modern upgrades throughout, making it ideal as a primary res

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 8712 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148433
  2. Provided by ZARIA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Sandra Marcano De Bermudez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Nevada Loop Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$433,880.00 ($151.18 / sqft )

10 Nevada Loop Road Virtual Tour More Like This

***LOW HOA, LOW TAXES, NO CDD!! This spacious 5 bedroom and 3 bathrooms POOL home is great for family gathering and entertaining. Amazing location at just 25 minutes from Disney and under 10 minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2870 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148936
  2. Provided by KELLY RIGHT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Mara Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice