115 Zachary Wade Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6356997 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 115 Zachary Wade Street
  • Viewed: 212
  • Price: $496,000
  • Price sqft: $209
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2377
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 184
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5648 / -81.6065
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Lakeview Reserve 46149
  • Elementary School: Tildenville Elem
  • Middle School: Lakeview
  • High School: West Orange
  • Provided by: RE/MAX EXCLUSIVE COLLECTION
  • Contact: Carmelo Nuccio
  • 407-447-2829
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. In the heart of Winter Gardens beloved Golf Cart District just moments from the charm of Plant Street where the scent of roasted coffee drifts through the air and neighbors wave as they roll past on their way to the Saturday morning Farmers Market lies a hidden gem tucked inside the gated lakeside community of Lakeview Reserve. The West Orange Trail echoes just beyond the gates guiding joggers, cyclists, and families toward the beating heart of historic downtown. Behind the oaks and quiet streets stands a home that tells a story of balance between small town charm and modern comfort Its open layout flows effortlessly kitchen with stainless steel appliances to a warm, inviting living room that opens onto a screened in back porch, blending indoor comfort with outdoor serenity. The setting offers a backdrop of calm that feels a world away from the bustle yet youre still close enough to hop on your golf cart and be downtown for dinner in minutes. As you move through the home every space seems to adapt and invite. A flexible office with double doors makes the perfect work from home retreat while a cozy bonus area can transform into a playroom, fitness space, or second lounge. The primary suite was designed for rest and renewal featuring a garden tub dual sinks and a generous walk in closet all framed by thoughtful updates like a 2017 ROOF replacement, 2023 Electrical Panel updated, 2017 Vinyl Fence and fresh interior paint. Step outside and youll find what truly defines Florida living and gentle lake breeze that seems to whisper peace. Here every detail speaks relaxation every sunset feels like a private showing and every golf cart ride into town reconnects you to the pulse of this growing yet timeless community from the laughter spilling out of Crooked Can Brewery to the soft music drifting beneath the twinkle lights of Plant Street. And as night falls and the air cools, youll realize that isnt just a home its a rare piece of Winter Gardens soul waiting for its next chapter to be written.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1780.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: West Orange High
  • Middle School: Lakeview Middle
  • School Elementary: Tildenville Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: None
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 700.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: EDISION ASSOCIATION MANAGEMENT
  • Association Phone: 407.317.5252
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LAKEVIEW RESERVE 46/149 LOT 13
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 15-22-27-4890-00-130
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida, Traditional
  • Views: 212
  • Zoning Code: R-1B
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17058 Quicksilver Avenue, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$539,000.00 ($216.29 / sqft )

17058 Quicksilver Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Public on Zillow / Realtor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2492 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365686
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Saijun Gong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16632 Point Rock Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$550,000.00 ($166.42 / sqft )

16632 Point Rock Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Located in the sought after resort style community of Waterleigh in Winter Garden, this spacious 2 story home features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a versatile bonus room that can serve as a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3305 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715702
  2. Provided by REMAX/PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Lebron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16330 Brisk Breeze Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$550,000.00 ($185.56 / sqft )

16330 Brisk Breeze Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence with a bonus room/office, built in 2018 and thoughtfully designed for both comfort and functionality. From the moment you step

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2964 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106012
  2. Provided by NARROW ROAD REALTY
  3. Contact Nicholas Barber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17090 Harbor Oak Parkway, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$539,900.00 ($175.07 / sqft )

17090 Harbor Oak Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

There are homes that check the boxes and then there are homes that make you pause. Welcome to this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence in The Cove at Waterside, where thoughtful upgrades

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3084 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111718
  2. Provided by TOWERSIDE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jennifer Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15456 Gilligan Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$575,000.00 ($164.57 / sqft )

15456 Gilligan Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A Rare Owner Occupied Opportunity Just 3.9 Miles from Disney Fireworks Views Included Located in the highly sought after Winding Bay community of Winter Garden, this pristine single story 3 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3494 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660262
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME CASA BELLA ELITE
  3. Contact Loren Rosenthal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15043 Pigeon Plum Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$594,000.00 ($220.41 / sqft )

15043 Pigeon Plum Lane More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in the desirable Winter Garden area. This spacious residence offers a well designed floor plan with generous living areas, ideal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2695 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143009
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ceila Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12548 Encore At Ovation Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$575,000.00 ($156.25 / sqft )

12548 Encore At Ovation Way More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded, like new home in the highly sought after Encore at Ovation community, located in the heart of Horizon West. Enjoy the benefits of new construction without the wai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3680 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147787
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Jenny Carrer Carrero Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10361 Austrina Oak Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$550,000.00 ($137.67 / sqft )

10361 Austrina Oak Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spectacular home in Winter Garden, offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and versatility. The second floor features elegant luxury vinyl flooring, along with five spacious b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3995 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148904
  2. Provided by PM ELITE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angela Mavarez Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16391 Admirals Cove Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$540,000.00 ($103.87 / sqft )

16391 Admirals Cove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced motivated seller! Welcome to this stunning home in the highly desirable Waterleigh community in Winter Garden! This beautiful two story residence features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5199 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6311344
  2. Provided by FLORIDA 360 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Valquiria Pidgeon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5963 Glory Bower Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$529,900.00 ($174.88 / sqft )

5963 Glory Bower Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 5963 Glory Bower Drive, Winter Garden, FLorida a beautifully maintained Home 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathrooms, plus office space, offering over 2,120 square feet of thoughtfully designed living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3030 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6318887
  2. Provided by IRM INVEST., REAL EST.& MGMT.
  3. Contact Maria Poleo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice