37600 Rolling Acres Road, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6364705 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 37600 Rolling Acres Road
  • Viewed: 112
  • Price: $609,000
  • Price sqft: $265
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 2300
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 158
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8948 / -81.9357
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LADY LAKE
  • Zipcode: 32159
  • Subdivision: Unincoporated
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ASSURED
  • Contact: William Grim, III
  • 800-393-8600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the freedom of country living with modern comfort and convenience. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home is situated on a peaceful 5 acre parcel in the heart of Lake County, offering privacy, space, and flexibility with an additional adjacent 5 acres available for purchase separately. The 1,799 sq. ft. residence features a brand new kitchen, updated bathrooms, and bright, open living spaces, all meticulously maintained by the original owner. Step outside to your own private Florida retreat, complete with a large screened in pool, a whole home Generac generator for peace of mind, and a deep well providing excellent water quality and low utility costs. The property also includes a spacious workshop with a high clearance entrance, ideal for use as a garage, storage for RVs, boats, large equipment, or custom projects. Located in a prime area of Lake County, this home offers the best of Florida lifestyle and cultureenjoy world class boating and fishing on the Harris Chain of Lakes, scenic country roads perfect for biking or horseback riding, charming small town festivals, farm to table dining, and convenient access to The Villages, Lake Griffin State Park, historic Mount Dora, and Ocalas renowned equestrian attractions. A rare opportunity to own a versatile estate property offering privacy, functionality, and authentic Florida living at 37600 Rolling Acres Rd, Lady Lake.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1799.00
  • Other Structures: Workshop
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Pool Sweep, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: S 1/2 OF SW 1/4 OF SW 1/4 OF NW 1/4 ORB 2706 PG 1810 ORB 5346 PG 1944
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32159 - Lady Lake (The Villages)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 29-18-24-0002-000-05100
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Pool, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 112
  • Zoning Code: RA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6008 Apex Way, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$700,000.00 ($146.44 / sqft )

6008 Apex Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in this impeccably upgraded 4 bed + Office + Bonus Room + 3 bath home with a rare 4 car garage, built in 2021 and located with a pond view on .48 acre with room for a pool in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4780 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5098078
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK
  3. Contact Regina Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4560 Highcrest View, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$675,000.00 ($174.96 / sqft )

4560 Highcrest View Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this gorgeous furnished 4 bedroom + den, 3 bathroom home with an oversized garage, situated on a full acre in the desirable East View Estates community. Built in 2016, this home impresses f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3858 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.02 acres
  1. MLSID: G5104360
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK
  3. Contact Regina Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39500 Hillrise Lane, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$623,900.00 ($172.21 / sqft )

39500 Hillrise Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this stunning canary model pool home located in the highly desirable, truly guard gated harbor hills golf course community in lady lake, florida. Seller motivated new improved price.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3623 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104560
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Patti Belton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5090 Greens Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$550,000.00 ($147.18 / sqft )

5090 Greens Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**Golf Front Bella Vista Luxury | New LVP Flooring in Primary Suite| Immediate Occupancy Available | 4 Bed + Office Potential | Built 2021 | Double Gated Harbor Hills Golf Community ** **Seller Offer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3737 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104887
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Patti Belton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39742 Gella Way, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$689,000.00 ($215.52 / sqft )

39742 Gella Way More Like This

This remarkable property sits on a totally fenced 1.05 acres and impresses from the moment you arrive, greeted by a beautiful oversize circular driveway and exceptional attention to detail throughout.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3197 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.05 acres
  1. MLSID: G5105282
  2. Provided by R HARMS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dinah Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39513 Hillrise Lane, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$689,000.00 ($183.00 / sqft )

39513 Hillrise Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

INCREDIBLE OPPORTUNITY POOL HOME WITH AN ASSUMABLE VA LOAN AT 4.25% Ask us more about this feature! Welcome to this exceptional pool home located in an exclusive gated golf community with 24/7 gua

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3765 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107395
  2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Theresa Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1097 Sugar Loaf Key Loop, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$689,900.00 ($161.42 / sqft )

1097 Sugar Loaf Key Loop Green Listing More Like This

This customized home has a standout feature exclusive to Green Key that has a private apartment/in law suite with its own separate entrance, ideal for guests, extended family, or rental income. The fu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4274 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108248
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Mary Yochheim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39634 Grove Heights, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$619,000.00 ($179.01 / sqft )

39634 Grove Heights Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Remodeled Home in Harbor Hills Country Club. Prepare to fall in love with this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home situated on a just under half acre lot in this highly desirable c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3458 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108808
  2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Lena Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39407 Treeline Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$650,000.00 ($158.58 / sqft )

39407 Treeline Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Harbor Hills an exclusively gated golf, tennis, and boating community nestled on the shores of Lake Griffin, offering some of the finest views in all of Central Florida. This thoughtfully

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4099 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109392
  2. Provided by AKIN REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Fran Dann-Akin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4049 Pinnacle Place, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$579,900.00 ($158.79 / sqft )

4049 Pinnacle Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This beautifully designed home of comfortable living space, featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms thoughtfully arranged for both everyday living and entertaining. At the heart of the home is a large so

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3652 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109660
  2. Provided by HARBOR HILLS SALES, INC
  3. Contact Sean Rich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice