235 Ballyshannon Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6369232 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 235 Ballyshannon Drive
  • Viewed: 154
  • Price: $399,999
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2671
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 139
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2919 / -81.6596
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Hampton Estates
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Ken Pozek
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 235 BallyShannon Drive in Davenport, a stunning four bedroom, three bath pool home offering an extremely open concept layout with soaring, elevated ceilings and an abundance of natural light throughout. The home features a large, welcoming entryway, multiple living areas, and a formal dining room, all centered around a beautifully renovated kitchen with quartz countertops that flows seamlessly for both everyday living and entertaining. A desirable split floor plan provides added privacy and flexibility, including two spacious primary bedrooms, each with its own en suite bathroom, ideal for multi generational living or guests. Situated on a massive corner lot, the outdoor living space shines with an oversized screened in pool, covered seating area, and plenty of room to relax and enjoy Florida living year round. Located in a well maintained community with low HOA fees, residents enjoy access to a playground, basketball courts, tennis courts, and beach volleyball, with the added benefit of HOA maintained landscaping for a truly low maintenance lifestyle. Perfectly positioned near Four Corners, shopping, dining, and just minutes from Disney, this home offers the ideal combination of space, comfort, and an unbeatable location. Book your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1974.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Other, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2095.64
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Premier Association Mgmt
  • Association Phone: 352-432-3312
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: HAMPTON ESTATES PHASE I, VILLAGES 1-B & 2-B PB 109 PGS 18 THRU 21 LOT 116
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-24-488065-001160
  • Views: 154
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 459 Ballyshannon Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$439,900.00 ($109.92 / sqft )

459 Ballyshannon Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious and versatile 8 bedroom, 5 bath pool home located in the heart of Davenport! This thoughtfully designed and fully furnished home offers two bedrooms on the main floor, multiple en suite bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4002 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109802
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Holly Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Bailey Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$449,900.00 ($160.68 / sqft )

105 Bailey Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

POOL HOME + CORNER LOT + NEW ROOF COMING SOON! Welcome to this inviting corner lot pool home in a prime Central Florida location, just off Hwy 27 with quick access to 429, shopping, dining, and world

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111133
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Holly Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 303 Plumoso Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$475,000.00 ($73.43 / sqft )

303 Plumoso Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 303 Plumoso Loop, a beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home located in the highly desirable Calabay Parc community in Davenport, Florida. This spacious and elegant property is idea

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6469 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126911
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Dwight Dixon, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 423 Corvina Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$458,000.00 ($144.48 / sqft )

423 Corvina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This extremely spacious 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home is spread across two levels and features a multitude of relaxation areas! The main living area spans the rear of the property and is bathed in beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3170 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146455
  2. Provided by HOUSE PROUD REALTY
  3. Contact Charlotte Wallace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 416 Vista Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$479,900.00 ($151.48 / sqft )

416 Vista Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional short term rental opportunity located in the desirable Vista Park community in Davenport, Florida! This spacious 4 bedroom, 4 full bathroom single family pool home is curre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3168 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147371
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Kelvin Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 565 Ogelthorpe Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$460,000.00 ($66.42 / sqft )

565 Ogelthorpe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller motivated, price reduced! Approved for short term rental airbnb, long term lease or primary residence. Low hoa fees, no cdd! Welcome to your dream home! This beautiful 5 bedroom, 3. 5 bathroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6926 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6321794
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jhoana Loyo Urrutia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Lazy Willow Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$430,000.00 ($126.73 / sqft )

210 Lazy Willow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home nestled on a peaceful cul de sac in one of Davenports most desirable communities. Situated across from a lush green space with no front neighbors, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3393 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6332476
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Cindy Vachon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Vista Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$469,900.00 ($157.26 / sqft )

210 Vista Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Disney Fireworks Views | High Performing Vacation Rental | No CDD | Low HOA | Experience the best of Florida living in this beautifully maintained 5 bed 4 bath two story home located in the highly des

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2988 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381203
  2. Provided by LOTUS DOOR REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer De Vivo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Vista Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$445,900.00 ($149.23 / sqft )

104 Vista Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 104 Vista Loop in Davenport, Floridaa beautifully maintained home offering comfort, convenience, and the best of Central Florida living. This inviting property features a spacious and funct

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2988 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386595
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Ge DeSouza DeSouza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 563 Bailey Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$439,900.00 ($155.44 / sqft )

563 Bailey Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful FULLY FURNISHED 5 bedroom, 4 bath WATERFRONT POOL HOME located in the desirable Hampton Lakes community known for its mature tree lined streets and convenient access to Central Floridas mo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2830 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396966
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jared Jones, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice