104 Vista Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6386595 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 104 Vista Loop
  • Viewed: 129
  • Price: $445,900
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2988
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 65
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3208 / -81.6632
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Vista Park Ph 02
  • Elementary School: Citrus Ridge
  • Middle School: Citrus Ridge
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior
  • Provided by: ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  • Contact: Ge DeSouza DeSouza
  • 941-500-4922
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 104 Vista Loop in Davenport, Floridaa beautifully maintained home offering comfort, convenience, and the best of Central Florida living. This inviting property features a spacious and functional layout filled with natural light, perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The open living and dining areas create a seamless flow, while the well appointed kitchen provides ample space for everyday living. Ideally located near shopping, dining, golf courses, and world renowned attractions including Walt Disney World Resort, this home offers exceptional convenience with easy access to major highways and nearby amenities. Whether youre looking for a primary residence, vacation retreat, or investment opportunity, this property is a fantastic choice. Dont miss the opportunity to own a wonderful home in one of Central Floridas most desirable and growing areasschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 2168.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Middle School: Citrus Ridge
  • School Elementary: Citrus Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 129.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Community Management Specialist/Robert Strembicki
  • Association Phone: 407-359-7202
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VISTA PARK PHASE TWO PB 111 PGS 14 & 15 LOT 2
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-12-999998-000020
  • Views: 129
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 459 Ballyshannon Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$439,900.00 ($109.92 / sqft )

459 Ballyshannon Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious and versatile 8 bedroom, 5 bath pool home located in the heart of Davenport! This thoughtfully designed and fully furnished home offers two bedrooms on the main floor, multiple en suite bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4002 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109802
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Holly Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 Kettering Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$499,000.00 ($133.42 / sqft )

711 Kettering Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained and fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home located in one of Clermonts desirable communities where short term rentals, long term rentals, and primary residence

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3740 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110199
  2. Provided by LA ROSA RTY WINTER GARDEN LLC
  3. Contact Samuel Cruz, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 214 Tupelo Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$502,990.00 ($154.67 / sqft )

214 Tupelo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptionally spacious and beautiful home set on a large corner lot and offered at a great price. Currently furnished as an impressive 6 bedroom property, it can easily be used as a 5 bedroom home

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3252 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126692
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE COLLECTION REALTY IN
  3. Contact Wendy Karaffa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 303 Plumoso Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$475,000.00 ($73.43 / sqft )

303 Plumoso Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 303 Plumoso Loop, a beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home located in the highly desirable Calabay Parc community in Davenport, Florida. This spacious and elegant property is idea

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6469 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126911
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Dwight Dixon, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Vista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$510,000.00 ($152.24 / sqft )

215 Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

No CDD and low HOA, this property is zoned for both short term rental and primary residence, offering exceptional flexibility for investors and homeowners alike. FURNITURE CAN BE INCLUDED! Located in

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3350 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139569
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
  3. Contact Ashley Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 422 Vista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$497,532.00 ($163.23 / sqft )

422 Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this exceptional Fully Furnished home here in Vista Park Phase II perfect for permanent daily living, vacationing or as a short term rental. This two story villa has 5 bedrooms and 5 full,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3048 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143359
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Nestor Landron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 314 Lockbreeze Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$495,000.00 ($165.50 / sqft )

314 Lockbreeze Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This home is not only real estate and short term rental ready, it is "insurance ready". New roof, new hot water heater, recent replacements on pool heater and A/C, and exterior recently re painted. Sp

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2991 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144733
  2. Provided by BEHLOR REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Stephen Langham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 423 Corvina Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$458,000.00 ($144.48 / sqft )

423 Corvina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This extremely spacious 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home is spread across two levels and features a multitude of relaxation areas! The main living area spans the rear of the property and is bathed in beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3170 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146455
  2. Provided by HOUSE PROUD REALTY
  3. Contact Charlotte Wallace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 416 Vista Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$479,900.00 ($151.48 / sqft )

416 Vista Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional short term rental opportunity located in the desirable Vista Park community in Davenport, Florida! This spacious 4 bedroom, 4 full bathroom single family pool home is curre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3168 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147371
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Kelvin Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Seneca Ln, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$499,000.00 ($138.15 / sqft )

106 Seneca Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 5 bedroom, 5 bath pool and spa home, ideally situated on a premium oversized corner lot in the highly sought after community of Calabay Parc in Davenport, Florida. Offering bo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3612 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961491
  2. Provided by KING REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Shelley Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice