629 Mary Paula Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6371519 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 629 Mary Paula Drive
  • Viewed: 94
  • Price: $414,999
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2638
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 123
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6886 / -81.5254
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: APOPKA
  • Zipcode: 32712
  • Subdivision: Clayton Estates
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Kimone Campbell
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This meticulously maintained 3 bed/2 bath home is the original model home for the community. Sitting on over a 1/4 acre, it features premium upgrades throughout that neighboring properties don't have. Owners have invested over $30,000 in recent improvements including: 2025 Updates: New roof, fresh paint inside & out, new refrigerator, professional landscaping with new mulching, and AC updated in 2024. Spacious master his and hers walk in closets provide incredible storage and flexibility for modern living or home office. Private Outdoor Oasis: Screened in patio overlooks an extra large lot, creating your own peaceful retreat, with an additional lot space for entertaining. Ideally located in desirable Apopka, this location is perfectly situated minutes from major highway 429 and 414, with easy access to Orlando, shopping and dining, 30 minutes to Universal Studios and 35 minutes to Disney. Walking distance (0.5 miles+) to 3 elementary schools, and under 10 minutes drive to our local Middle and High schools. For the nature enthusiast, your new home will be less than 10 minutes from Wekiwa Springs Park, and 5 minutes to the West Orange 31 Mile Trail. This rare combination of model home quality, extensive updates, and great accessibility won't last long. Schedule your private showing today and discover why this home stands above the rest!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Stone
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1899.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Corner Lot, City Limits, Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Available, Sprinkler Meter, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 214.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Closets, Accessible Common Area, Accessible Doors, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Central Living Area
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CLAYTON ESTATES 68/23 LOT 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32712 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 04-21-28-1372-00-010
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 94
  • Zoning Code: RTF
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5025 Flameleaf Street, APOPKA, FL 32712
$474,990.00 ($128.90 / sqft )

5025 Flameleaf Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome to the stunning Davis Model is thoughtfully designed, open concept floor plan offers the perfect balance of modern elegance

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3685 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105011
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4071 Feather Tree Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$495,000.00 ($152.36 / sqft )

4071 Feather Tree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully crafted 2024 built Catamaran bungalow by Pulte Homes, thoughtfully designed with comfort, functionality, and modern living in mind. Lightly lived in and meticulously mainta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3249 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110794
  2. Provided by WEICHERT, REALTORS-HALLMARK PR
  3. Contact Terrell Scott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5120 Firebush Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$447,990.00 ($165.43 / sqft )

5120 Firebush Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Berkley floor plan in Crossroads at Kelly Park, offering 2,102 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with 4 bedrooms and 3 fu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2708 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110831
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 5205 Waypointe Boulevard, APOPKA, FL 32712
$447,990.00 ($154.32 / sqft )

5205 Waypointe Boulevard New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The Amelia floor plan offers the ease of one story living with a smart and stylish layout featuring three bedrooms, two bathrooms, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2903 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111484
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3725 Blue Mountain Way, APOPKA, FL 32712
$495,000.00 ($153.25 / sqft )

3725 Blue Mountain Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New Price reduction!!! Motivated Seller! Step into modern living with this gorgeous 5 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home, perfectly positioned on a private co

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3230 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6300449
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Jumillie Montanez Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 925 Counts Crest Circle, APOPKA, FL 32712
$479,900.00 ($129.84 / sqft )

925 Counts Crest Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Short Sale. Price reduced $489900 this is now an Approved short sale no long wait and the price includes the Mortgage on the Solar system. Both Mortgages are Assumable Home mortgage is currently 5.79

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3696 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6300561
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Michael Kanady
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2424 Pond Cove Way, APOPKA, FL 32712
$485,000.00 ($142.31 / sqft )

2424 Pond Cove Way More Like This

GATED COMMUNITY!! Great Alexandria Place Community! Enter the home with SOARING CEILINGS throughout. AMAZING TRIPLE SPLIT FLOOR PLAN! Four large bedrooms with a triple split layout including a primary

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3408 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343157
  2. Provided by CHARISMA REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Charisma Marin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1449 Errol Parkway, APOPKA, FL 32712
$485,000.00 ($129.61 / sqft )

1449 Errol Parkway Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This charming single story home in the well established Errol Estate community offers a perfect blend of classic Florida living with serene living. Move in ready, layout features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3742 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348035
  2. Provided by MARVIEW INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Richard Collins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2360 Emerald Springs Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$460,000.00 ($135.29 / sqft )

2360 Emerald Springs Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE DROP! Welcome to your turn key dream home in the gated community of San Sebastian! Built in 2023, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers modern comfort and functional design with plenty of ro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352042
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Dominick Florio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5250 Hayloft Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$439,990.00 ($157.70 / sqft )

5250 Hayloft Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The Campbell is a four bedroom home in Windrose, featuring an open kitchen, dining area, and patio. The first floor includes a powder bathroom, while the second floor offers bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2790 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357408
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice