654 Lake Villas Drive 654, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6373244 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 654 Lake Villas Drive 654
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $259,000
  • Price sqft: $132
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1964
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 108
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6626 / -81.3678
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: ALTAMONTE SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32701
  • Subdivision: Lake Villas Condo
  • Building: Lake Villas Condo
  • Elementary School: Lake Orienta
  • Middle School: Milwee
  • High School: Lyman
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Adriana Abdin
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the ultimate in comfort and convenience. This beautiful two story condo is located in the highly sought after Lake Villas Drive Condominium Association in Altamonte Springs. Offering a townhouse style layout, this home features a modern kitchen with stunning granite countertops, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. All bedrooms are located on the second floor, providing privacy and separation from the main living areas. The two full bathrooms have been recently renovated, offering a fresh, modern aesthetic. A convenient half bath is located on the main level. Enjoy the many benefits of this well maintained community, including access to Lake Orienta, community pool, and beautifully kept grounds. Ideally located just minutes from prime shopping, top restaurants, hospitals, and major highways. Dont miss this great opportunity to own a rare 3 bedroom residence in one of Altamonte Springs most desirable communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1778.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lyman High
  • Middle School: Milwee Middle
  • School Elementary: Lake Orienta Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 806.60
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Top Notch Management/Shawnee Cummings
  • Association Phone: (407) 644-4406
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Legal Description: UNIT 654 LAKE VILLAS CONDOMINIUM ORB 950 PG 582
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32701 - Altamonte Springs East
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 13-21-29-503-0000-6540
  • Unit Number: 654
  • Views: 77
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 683 Post Oak Circle 105, Altamonte Springs, FL 32701
$264,900.00 ($188.68 / sqft )

683 Post Oak Circle 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Living in Altamonte Springs is right at your finger tips with this 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo! This condo has upgraded stainless steel appliances, fully remodeled bathrooms and Travertine tile through

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018211
  2. Provided by ION Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 670 Lake Villas Drive C, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$279,900.00 ($206.87 / sqft )

670 Lake Villas Drive C Virtual Tour More Like This

Condo with Lake views, 2 bed, 2 bathroom located in highly desirable Lake Villas Community of Altamonte Springs, near the Altamonte Mall. Walking distance from grocery stores, restaurants, convenience

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1353 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376508
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Anh Vu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 683 Post Oak Circle 117, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$275,000.00 ($139.03 / sqft )

683 Post Oak Circle 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhome style condo in the gated Oak Harbour community of Altamonte Springs. Upon entering, the foyer flows into an open dining and living room with stylish vinyl plank flooring, custom lig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1978 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380053
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Hank Paxson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 692 Lake Villas Drive, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$249,900.00 ($158.87 / sqft )

692 Lake Villas Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Refined Single Level Garden Condo End Unit | Move In Ready | Lakefront Community Welcome to effortless Florida living in this beautifully remodeled, single level end unit garden style condominium. P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1573 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387222
  2. Provided by SLOANE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matt White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 630 Maple Oak Circle 102, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$264,900.00 ($163.22 / sqft )

630 Maple Oak Circle 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Highly Desirable Single Story End Unit | 2 Bed / 2 Bath | 1,263 Sq Ft | Oak Harbour, Altamonte Springs Welcome to this highly desirable single story en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1623 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394711
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Thomas Siciliano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 623 Red Oak Circle 121, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$269,999.00 ($166.36 / sqft )

623 Red Oak Circle 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 623 Red Oak Circle in Altamonte Springsa well maintained single story condo located in a desirable gated community, offering comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living. This reside

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1623 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394904
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Milton James
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 618 Maple Oak Circle 112, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$299,000.00 ($148.61 / sqft )

618 Maple Oak Circle 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gate community in Altamonte Springs. 3 bedrooms with 2.5 bathroom with large spacious floor plan. This condo is move in ready. Great location, near interstate 4, Altamonte Mall, restaurants and shop

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2012 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401864
  2. Provided by ABSOLUTE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Beverly Curry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 497 Oak Haven Drive 497, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$250,000.00 ($138.97 / sqft )

497 Oak Haven Drive 497 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 497 Oak Haven, a well maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condo tucked beneath a beautiful tree canopy in one of Altamontes hidden lakefront communities. With 1,792 square feet, this home of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1799 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405864
  2. Provided by FANNIE HILLMAN & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Megan Cross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 610 Chestnut Oak Circle 110, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$299,900.00 ($168.96 / sqft )

610 Chestnut Oak Circle 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a updated townhome in a great community and convenient location? Then this house is for you. This townhome condo has three bedrooms, 2/5 baths, 1775 square feet, a private gated front co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1775 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8405604
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice