497 Oak Haven Drive 497, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405864 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 497 Oak Haven Drive 497
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1799
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.654 / -81.3705
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: ALTAMONTE SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32701
  • Subdivision: Oak Harbour Sec 1
  • Building: Oak Harbour Sec 1
  • Elementary School: Lake Orienta
  • Middle School: Milwee
  • High School: Lyman
  • Provided by: FANNIE HILLMAN & ASSOCIATES
  • Contact: Megan Cross
  • 407-644-1234
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 497 Oak Haven, a well maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condo tucked beneath a beautiful tree canopy in one of Altamontes hidden lakefront communities. With 1,792 square feet, this home offers great space, privacy, and flexibility. Downstairs youll find vaulted ceilings in the living room, a dining area off the kitchen, and an additional room with a closet that works perfectly as an office, guest room, or possible third bedroom. It sits next to the half bath, which could potentially be converted to a full bath if desired. The kitchen has wood cabinetry, a breakfast bar, and has just been freshly painted. Sliding glass doors open to a private fenced brick patio thats ideal for grilling, pets, or simply enjoying the quiet green space behind the home. Tile flooring runs throughout the downstairs, while upstairs features two generously sized bedrooms with newer paint and carpet. Major updates include Pella windows installed in 2020 and a 2020 roof. The seller has lovingly maintained the property for the last 30 years. Residents enjoy two swimming pools, clubhouse, tennis courts, sauna, shuffleboard, basketball court, grilling area, and lake access to Lake Orienta with canoe and kayak rack storage. Gated community with two deeded parking spaces, all conveniently located just minutes from I 4, 436, Winter Park, Maitland, and Altamonte Mall.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1792.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lyman High
  • Middle School: Milwee Middle
  • School Elementary: Lake Orienta Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 830.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sentry Management - Brigit Burton
  • Association Phone: 407-788-6700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT D BLDG 5 OAK HARBOUR SEC 1 ORB 996 PG 83
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32701 - Altamonte Springs East
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 24-21-29-522-0500-0D00
  • Unit Number: 497
  • Zoning Code: PUD-RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 683 Post Oak Circle 105, Altamonte Springs, FL 32701
$264,900.00 ($188.68 / sqft )

683 Post Oak Circle 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Living in Altamonte Springs is right at your finger tips with this 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo! This condo has upgraded stainless steel appliances, fully remodeled bathrooms and Travertine tile through

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018211
  2. Provided by ION Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 561 Orange Street, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$225,000.00 ($147.64 / sqft )

561 Orange Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

New Price Improvement! Set in the heart of Altamonte Springs, this villa style 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is all about ease and location. Inside, natural sunlight fills the space, tile flooring keeps

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1524 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107755
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Warman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Escondido Circle 72, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$230,000.00 ($156.14 / sqft )

7 Escondido Circle 72 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the best of 55+ living in this spacious and sun filled 1,473 sq. ft. condominium located in the heart of Altamonte Springs. Situated on the second floor of the desirable Escondido community

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1473 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145891
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karina Garate
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 654 Lake Villas Drive 654, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$259,000.00 ($131.87 / sqft )

654 Lake Villas Drive 654 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the ultimate in comfort and convenience. This beautiful two story condo is located in the highly sought after Lake Villas Drive Condominium Association in Altamonte Springs. Offering a town

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1964 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373244
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Adriana Abdin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 670 Lake Villas Drive C, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$279,900.00 ($206.87 / sqft )

670 Lake Villas Drive C Virtual Tour More Like This

Condo with Lake views, 2 bed, 2 bathroom located in highly desirable Lake Villas Community of Altamonte Springs, near the Altamonte Mall. Walking distance from grocery stores, restaurants, convenience

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1353 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376508
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Anh Vu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 683 Post Oak Circle 117, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$275,000.00 ($139.03 / sqft )

683 Post Oak Circle 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhome style condo in the gated Oak Harbour community of Altamonte Springs. Upon entering, the foyer flows into an open dining and living room with stylish vinyl plank flooring, custom lig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1978 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380053
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Hank Paxson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 692 Lake Villas Drive, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$249,900.00 ($158.87 / sqft )

692 Lake Villas Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Refined Single Level Garden Condo End Unit | Move In Ready | Lakefront Community Welcome to effortless Florida living in this beautifully remodeled, single level end unit garden style condominium. P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1573 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387222
  2. Provided by SLOANE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matt White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 630 Maple Oak Circle 102, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$264,900.00 ($163.22 / sqft )

630 Maple Oak Circle 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Highly Desirable Single Story End Unit | 2 Bed / 2 Bath | 1,263 Sq Ft | Oak Harbour, Altamonte Springs Welcome to this highly desirable single story en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1623 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394711
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Thomas Siciliano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 623 Red Oak Circle 121, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$269,999.00 ($166.36 / sqft )

623 Red Oak Circle 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 623 Red Oak Circle in Altamonte Springsa well maintained single story condo located in a desirable gated community, offering comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living. This reside

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1623 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394904
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Milton James
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Escondido Circle 223, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$230,000.00 ($139.14 / sqft )

16 Escondido Circle 223 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Don't miss this fantastic opportunity to own a 3 bedroom, 2 bath fully renovated with office/den area condo in the desirable 55+ community of Escondido. This second floor unit offers beautiful views o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1653 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395689
  2. Provided by WYNNMORE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eric Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice