692 Lake Villas Drive, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6387222 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 692 Lake Villas Drive
  • Viewed: 88
  • Price: $249,900
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1573
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 68
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6629 / -81.367
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: ALTAMONTE SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32701
  • Subdivision: Lake Villas Condo
  • Building: Lake Villas Condo
  • Provided by: SLOANE REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Matt White
  • 407-829-2418
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Refined Single Level Garden Condo End Unit | Move In Ready | Lakefront Community Welcome to effortless Florida living in this beautifully remodeled, single level end unit garden style condominium. Perfectly positioned with a spacious common side yard, this residence offers privacy, natural light, and an exceptional indoor outdoor lifestyle. Thoughtfully upgraded throughout, the home is truly move in ready and showcases a stunning remodeled kitchen with Quartz countertops (easy to keep clean), stainless steel appliances, and new cabinets, along with beautifully updated bathrooms designed with modern finishes and timeless appeal. Enjoy multiple outdoor living spaces, including a charming front courtyard and a private, covered rear patio with your own garden retreat ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Notable Features & Improvements: One level living no stairs End unit location with expansive side yard Extensive interior upgrades throughout New plumbing New/Upgraded electrical panel New roof (2023) Upgraded/replaced sliding glass doors Abundant interior storage Community Amenities & Inclusions: The condominium association provides exceptional value, with dues covering: Cable & high speed Internet Water service Pest control Lawn care & exterior maintenance Roof maintenance Two community swimming pools Clubhouse Fishing pier Private lake access Two assigned parking spaces (29 & 29) are conveniently located just outside your front door, with ample guest parking available. Set within a desirable lakefront community, this home combines low maintenance living with resort style amenities an ideal primary residence, seasonal retreat, or investment opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Other, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 1398.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Sentry Management / Krystal / 407-788-6700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 692 LAKE VILLAS CONDOMINIUM ORB 950 PG 582
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32701 - Altamonte Springs East
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 13-21-29-503-0000-6920
  • View: Garden, Pool
  • Views: 88
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 683 Post Oak Circle 105, Altamonte Springs, FL 32701
$264,900.00 ($188.68 / sqft )

683 Post Oak Circle 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Living in Altamonte Springs is right at your finger tips with this 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo! This condo has upgraded stainless steel appliances, fully remodeled bathrooms and Travertine tile through

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018211
  2. Provided by ION Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 561 Orange Street, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$225,000.00 ($147.64 / sqft )

561 Orange Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

New Price Improvement! Set in the heart of Altamonte Springs, this villa style 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is all about ease and location. Inside, natural sunlight fills the space, tile flooring keeps

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1524 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107755
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Warman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Escondido Circle 72, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$230,000.00 ($156.14 / sqft )

7 Escondido Circle 72 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the best of 55+ living in this spacious and sun filled 1,473 sq. ft. condominium located in the heart of Altamonte Springs. Situated on the second floor of the desirable Escondido community

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1473 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145891
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karina Garate
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 654 Lake Villas Drive 654, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$259,000.00 ($131.87 / sqft )

654 Lake Villas Drive 654 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the ultimate in comfort and convenience. This beautiful two story condo is located in the highly sought after Lake Villas Drive Condominium Association in Altamonte Springs. Offering a town

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1964 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373244
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Adriana Abdin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 670 Lake Villas Drive C, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$279,900.00 ($206.87 / sqft )

670 Lake Villas Drive C Virtual Tour More Like This

Condo with Lake views, 2 bed, 2 bathroom located in highly desirable Lake Villas Community of Altamonte Springs, near the Altamonte Mall. Walking distance from grocery stores, restaurants, convenience

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1353 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376508
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Anh Vu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 683 Post Oak Circle 117, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$275,000.00 ($139.03 / sqft )

683 Post Oak Circle 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhome style condo in the gated Oak Harbour community of Altamonte Springs. Upon entering, the foyer flows into an open dining and living room with stylish vinyl plank flooring, custom lig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1978 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380053
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Hank Paxson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 630 Maple Oak Circle 102, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$264,900.00 ($163.22 / sqft )

630 Maple Oak Circle 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Highly Desirable Single Story End Unit | 2 Bed / 2 Bath | 1,263 Sq Ft | Oak Harbour, Altamonte Springs Welcome to this highly desirable single story en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1623 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394711
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Thomas Siciliano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 623 Red Oak Circle 121, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$269,999.00 ($166.36 / sqft )

623 Red Oak Circle 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 623 Red Oak Circle in Altamonte Springsa well maintained single story condo located in a desirable gated community, offering comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living. This reside

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1623 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394904
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Milton James
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Escondido Circle 223, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$230,000.00 ($139.14 / sqft )

16 Escondido Circle 223 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Don't miss this fantastic opportunity to own a 3 bedroom, 2 bath fully renovated with office/den area condo in the desirable 55+ community of Escondido. This second floor unit offers beautiful views o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1653 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395689
  2. Provided by WYNNMORE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eric Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 618 Maple Oak Circle 112, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$299,000.00 ($148.61 / sqft )

618 Maple Oak Circle 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gate community in Altamonte Springs. 3 bedrooms with 2.5 bathroom with large spacious floor plan. This condo is move in ready. Great location, near interstate 4, Altamonte Mall, restaurants and shop

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2012 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401864
  2. Provided by ABSOLUTE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Beverly Curry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice