683 Post Oak Circle 117, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6380053 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 683 Post Oak Circle 117
  • Viewed: 100
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 1978
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 95
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6536 / -81.3662
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: ALTAMONTE SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32701
  • Subdivision: Oak Harbour Sec 4
  • Building: Oak Harbour Sec 4
  • Elementary School: Lake Orienta
  • Middle School: Milwee
  • High School: Lyman
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Hank Paxson
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful townhome style condo in the gated Oak Harbour community of Altamonte Springs. Upon entering, the foyer flows into an open dining and living room with stylish vinyl plank flooring, custom light fixtures, and sliding doors that open to a private screened porch with serene yard views. The kitchen features wood cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a dinette, and upgraded lighting. A convenient powder room and ample storage complete the first floor. Upstairs, two bright, spacious master suites create a flexible living space and comfort. This home has been renovated (2018) with fresh paint, newer fixtures, modern bathrooms, and new flooring throughout. 2024 AC, 2025 new roof, 2018 water heater, repiped. With over 1,600 square feet of living space, it includes an attached one car garage and a private screened porch for indoor outdoor entertaining. Oak Harbour is a gated community offering resort style amenities, including two pools, tennis courts, a clubhouse, a BBQ patio overlooking the pool, a fishing pier, boat/ rv storage and lake access for skiing. Ideally located with easy access to Orlando attractions, major highways, fine dining, and shopping, this property is a hidden gem waiting to be discovered.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1638.00
  • Middle School: Milwee Middle
  • School Elementary: Lake Orienta Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 585.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sentry Management/ Will Gonzalez
  • Association Phone: 4078318686
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 5 BLDG 19 OAK HARBOUR SEC 4 PB 47 PG 16
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32701 - Altamonte Springs East
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-21-29-532-1900-0050
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 117
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 100
  • Zoning Code: PUD-RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 683 Post Oak Circle 105, Altamonte Springs, FL 32701
$264,900.00 ($188.68 / sqft )

683 Post Oak Circle 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Living in Altamonte Springs is right at your finger tips with this 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo! This condo has upgraded stainless steel appliances, fully remodeled bathrooms and Travertine tile through

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018211
  2. Provided by ION Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 626 Red Oak Circle 110, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$322,000.00 ($145.57 / sqft )

626 Red Oak Circle 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated property with tenant in place until 3/31/26. 3 bedrooms 2 bathroom, and half bath on first floor. Property conveniently located and backs on to community pool area. Washer and dryer locate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2212 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363805
  2. Provided by CLEAR BLUE SKY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Simeon Streeter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 654 Lake Villas Drive 654, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$259,000.00 ($131.87 / sqft )

654 Lake Villas Drive 654 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the ultimate in comfort and convenience. This beautiful two story condo is located in the highly sought after Lake Villas Drive Condominium Association in Altamonte Springs. Offering a town

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1964 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373244
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Adriana Abdin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 670 Lake Villas Drive C, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$279,900.00 ($206.87 / sqft )

670 Lake Villas Drive C Virtual Tour More Like This

Condo with Lake views, 2 bed, 2 bathroom located in highly desirable Lake Villas Community of Altamonte Springs, near the Altamonte Mall. Walking distance from grocery stores, restaurants, convenience

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1353 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376508
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Anh Vu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 415 Oak Haven Drive, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$329,900.00 ($150.16 / sqft )

415 Oak Haven Drive More Like This

NEW PRICE!! LAKE VIEW LIVING AWAITS YOU!! Welcome to the charming, gated community of Oak Harbour! This Highly sought after 3 bedroom, 2 bath with main floor bedroom and spectacular views of Lake Or

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2197 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382544
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Betsy Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 692 Lake Villas Drive, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$249,900.00 ($158.87 / sqft )

692 Lake Villas Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Refined Single Level Garden Condo End Unit | Move In Ready | Lakefront Community Welcome to effortless Florida living in this beautifully remodeled, single level end unit garden style condominium. P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1573 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387222
  2. Provided by SLOANE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matt White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 630 Maple Oak Circle 102, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$264,900.00 ($163.22 / sqft )

630 Maple Oak Circle 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Highly Desirable Single Story End Unit | 2 Bed / 2 Bath | 1,263 Sq Ft | Oak Harbour, Altamonte Springs Welcome to this highly desirable single story en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1623 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394711
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Thomas Siciliano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 623 Red Oak Circle 121, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$269,999.00 ($166.36 / sqft )

623 Red Oak Circle 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 623 Red Oak Circle in Altamonte Springsa well maintained single story condo located in a desirable gated community, offering comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living. This reside

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1623 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394904
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Milton James
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 618 Maple Oak Circle 112, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$299,000.00 ($148.61 / sqft )

618 Maple Oak Circle 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gate community in Altamonte Springs. 3 bedrooms with 2.5 bathroom with large spacious floor plan. This condo is move in ready. Great location, near interstate 4, Altamonte Mall, restaurants and shop

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2012 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401864
  2. Provided by ABSOLUTE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Beverly Curry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 497 Oak Haven Drive 497, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$250,000.00 ($138.97 / sqft )

497 Oak Haven Drive 497 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 497 Oak Haven, a well maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condo tucked beneath a beautiful tree canopy in one of Altamontes hidden lakefront communities. With 1,792 square feet, this home of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1799 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405864
  2. Provided by FANNIE HILLMAN & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Megan Cross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice