7 Escondido Circle 72, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: S5145891 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7 Escondido Circle 72
  • Viewed: 146
  • Price: $230,000
  • Price sqft: $156
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1473
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 52
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6604 / -81.3797
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: ALTAMONTE SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32701
  • Subdivision: Escondido Sec 6
  • Building: Escondido Sec 6
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Karina Garate
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the best of 55+ living in this spacious and sun filled 1,473 sq. ft. condominium located in the heart of Altamonte Springs. Situated on the second floor of the desirable Escondido community, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers an open and airy feel thanks to its impressive vaulted ceilings and thoughtful split bedroom floor plan. Step into a move in ready home that comes fully furnished, featuring low maintenance laminate flooring throughout the main living areas. The primary suite serves as a true retreat, complete with a large walk in closet and private en suite bathroom. Two additional bedrooms provide plenty of space for a home office or guest accommodations. Enjoy your morning coffee on the private balcony or take a short stroll to the community clubhouse and sparkling pool. This well maintained block construction building offers peace of mind and is conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways. With a monthly fee that includes recreational facilities and exterior maintenance, you can trade yard work for the relaxed Florida lifestyle you deserve. Schedule your private showing today and see why Escondido is one of Altamontes best kept secrets!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1473.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 600.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Rachel Villarine
  • Association Phone: 917-509-7514
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 72 ESCONDIDO SEC 6 PB 24 PG 92
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32701 - Altamonte Springs East
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 14-21-29-512-0000-0720
  • Unit Number: 72
  • Views: 146
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 683 Post Oak Circle 105, Altamonte Springs, FL 32701
$264,900.00 ($188.68 / sqft )

683 Post Oak Circle 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Living in Altamonte Springs is right at your finger tips with this 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo! This condo has upgraded stainless steel appliances, fully remodeled bathrooms and Travertine tile through

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018211
  2. Provided by ION Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 561 Orange Street, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$225,000.00 ($147.64 / sqft )

561 Orange Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

New Price Improvement! Set in the heart of Altamonte Springs, this villa style 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is all about ease and location. Inside, natural sunlight fills the space, tile flooring keeps

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1524 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107755
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Warman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Maitland Avenue 122, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$208,900.00 ($134.60 / sqft )

200 Maitland Avenue 122 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, second floor condo is situated in the serene Capistrano community in Altamonte Springs. Its move in ready! The lar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1552 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6309343
  2. Provided by BEAR TEAM REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bethanne Baer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 654 Lake Villas Drive 654, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$259,000.00 ($131.87 / sqft )

654 Lake Villas Drive 654 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the ultimate in comfort and convenience. This beautiful two story condo is located in the highly sought after Lake Villas Drive Condominium Association in Altamonte Springs. Offering a town

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1964 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373244
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Adriana Abdin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 683 Post Oak Circle 117, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$275,000.00 ($139.03 / sqft )

683 Post Oak Circle 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhome style condo in the gated Oak Harbour community of Altamonte Springs. Upon entering, the foyer flows into an open dining and living room with stylish vinyl plank flooring, custom lig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1978 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380053
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Hank Paxson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Escondido Circle 46, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$219,900.00 ($191.38 / sqft )

5 Escondido Circle 46 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Escondido, a 55+ community (at least one individual listed must meet the 55+ age requirement in order for the household to qualify for occupancy.) Located in Altamonte Springs. The communit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381305
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Shay Embrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 540 Orange Drive 13, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$207,900.00 ($148.50 / sqft )

540 Orange Drive 13 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to lake front living in this beautifully updated 2 bed, 2 bath first floor, end unit condo! Reccent updates include sparkling porcelain tile floors, cabinets, granite countertops, fresh paint

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382136
  2. Provided by HAMLIN REALTY
  3. Contact Edward Guerrette LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 692 Lake Villas Drive, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$249,900.00 ($158.87 / sqft )

692 Lake Villas Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Refined Single Level Garden Condo End Unit | Move In Ready | Lakefront Community Welcome to effortless Florida living in this beautifully remodeled, single level end unit garden style condominium. P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1573 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387222
  2. Provided by SLOANE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matt White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 630 Maple Oak Circle 102, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$264,900.00 ($163.22 / sqft )

630 Maple Oak Circle 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Highly Desirable Single Story End Unit | 2 Bed / 2 Bath | 1,263 Sq Ft | Oak Harbour, Altamonte Springs Welcome to this highly desirable single story en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1623 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394711
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Thomas Siciliano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 623 Red Oak Circle 121, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$269,999.00 ($166.36 / sqft )

623 Red Oak Circle 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 623 Red Oak Circle in Altamonte Springsa well maintained single story condo located in a desirable gated community, offering comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living. This reside

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1623 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394904
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Milton James
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice