6364 Snow Tree Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6373353 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6364 Snow Tree Lane
  • Viewed: 134
  • Price: $899,900
  • Price sqft: $289
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3109
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 115
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3151 / -81.1849
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: Del Webb Sunbridge
  • Elementary School: VOYAGER K
  • Middle School: VOYAGER K
  • High School: Tohopekaliga
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Peter Luu
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully upgraded Stardom floor plan by Del Webb Pulte is a one story 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home that shows like a model and sits on one of the most desirable lots in the community. The premium south facing homesite offers privacy, full day sun, peaceful water views, and an expansive green space backdrop. The open concept design connects the kitchen, dining, and gathering areas, creating an inviting space for daily living and entertaining. The gourmet kitchen features KitchenAid appliances including a natural gas cooktop, double oven with convection and air fry, counter depth refrigerator, soft close cabinetry, quartz countertops, tile backsplash, wood canopy hood, under cabinet lighting, plus a secondary area with additional storage, wine rack, and beverage fridge. High ceilings, 8 foot interior doors, crown molding, and a double tray ceiling enhance the main living area. Full wall pocket sliding glass doors open to the covered lanai, bringing in natural light and extending the living space outdoors. The screened lanai includes a heated saltwater pool, creating a private outdoor retreat. The owners suite offers a spa inspired bath with a zero entry walk in shower with built in bench and three shower heads, oversized walk in closet with custom built ins, linen closet, and enclosed toilet area. Two additional bedrooms are located on the opposite side of the home for added privacy. A front flex room with glass French doors is ideal for a home office or sitting room. Additional features include a laundry room with built in cabinetry, quartz utility sink, Whirlpool washer and dryer, and an extended 2 car garage with epoxy floors, EV charger, and space for storage or a golf cart. Completed in Spring 2025, this home includes over $326,000 in upgrades, including a $130,000 pool and $133,000 lot premium. Exterior and yard maintenance are included. Located in the gated Del Webb Sunbridge 55+ community with resort style amenities, clubhouse, pools, fitness spaces, trails, and a full time Lifestyle Director. Available for immediate occupancy and covered by the Del Webb Pulte one year new home warranty.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Stardom
  • Builder Name: Del Webb Pulte
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2269.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Tohopekaliga High School
  • Middle School: VOYAGER K-8
  • School Elementary: VOYAGER K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener, Oversized, Workshop in Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Roof, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
  • Pool Features: Above Ground, Child Safety Fence, Gunite, Heated, Lighting, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Natural Gas, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Racquetball, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 431.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: The Castle Group, Stacy Peach
  • Association Phone: 407-915-3410
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DEL WEBB SUNBRIDGE PH 2C PB 34 PGS 147-159 LOT 729
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 11-25-31-5724-0001-7290
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 134
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2722 River Creek Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$1,024,000.00 ($226.25 / sqft )

2722 River Creek Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 2722 River Creek Lane in the resort style community of Sunbridge by Del Webb, where this extraordinary one story residence sets a standard that does not compare. This is the largest and mos

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4526 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142728
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jim McQuade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6375 Topsy Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$895,000.00 ($133.03 / sqft )

6375 Topsy Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning Elevated Lakefront home is a RARE find. Perfectly situated on Lake Lizzie with Conservation area on one side and Waterfront on the other. This 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home invites Relaxat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6728 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6306750
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Andrew Dutka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7065 Branch Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$999,500.00 ($268.90 / sqft )

7065 Branch Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning West Indies Inspired 5BR/4BA Florida Estate on Over 1 Acre Welcome to your private entertaining paradise! This breathtaking 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom custom home blends elegant West Indies des

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3717 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6308794
  2. Provided by CENTRAL FLORIDA REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Nicole Johnson-Apfel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7190 Six Gun Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$838,998.00 ($188.37 / sqft )

7190 Six Gun Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated Seller!5.4 Acre Equestrian Estate! Price Reduced by $100k! .A rare opportunity to own a beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath equestria

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4454 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.40 acres
  1. MLSID: O6331837
  2. Provided by ZEFF REALTY LLC,
  3. Contact Joshua Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2224 Eldorado Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$1,070,000.00 ($182.69 / sqft )

2224 Eldorado Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This custom built, single story country residence features detached in law quarters and an expansive 4.5 car garage on a 2.07 acre lot set back from the road for enhanced privacy. The large back cover

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5857 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.07 acres
  1. MLSID: O6345681
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY OF MIAMI CORP
  3. Contact Janet Garay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 942 Arbor Green Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$900,000.00 ($207.28 / sqft )

942 Arbor Green Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Model Home | Pond View | Oversized Garage. Model Home Available Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Pallazio at 942 Arbor Green Trail in Esplanade at Cen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4342 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352337
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4855 Lillian Black Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$850,000.00 ($139.12 / sqft )

4855 Lillian Black Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this true hidden gem with NO HOA, perfectly located on a private road with direct access to East Lake Tohopekaligaone of Central Floridas premier lakes for boating, fishing, and water activit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6110 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.54 acres
  1. MLSID: O6363344
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Melissa Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2745 Nature View Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$875,000.00 ($216.58 / sqft )

2745 Nature View Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Why wait to build when you can move right into a turnkey home and start enjoying the Florida lifestyle immediately? From day one, savor effortless living with a private screened pool, outdoor kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4040 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372481
  2. Provided by ROYALTY R E BOUTIQUE INC
  3. Contact Domenique Lombardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6402 Rover Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$999,749.00 ($104.33 / sqft )

6402 Rover Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

As A CASH COW Stunning income generating model home in desirable offering the perfect blend of luxury and investment opportunity. This beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features an open co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 9583 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375813
  2. Provided by APPLE REALTY
  3. Contact Manoj Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2280 Fox Wood, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$900,000.00 ($176.68 / sqft )

2280 Fox Wood Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Tucked into one of St. Cloud's most coveted pockets, this sprawling 5 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers nearly 4,000 square feet of space that actually works. For the busy morning routine, the quiet of

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5094 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.10 acres
  1. MLSID: O6381468
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Jessica Macias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice