7189 Summerlake Groves Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6373509 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7189 Summerlake Groves Street
  • Viewed: 79
  • Price: $609,999
  • Price sqft: $198
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 3084
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 117
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.438 / -81.6234
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Highlandssummerlake Grvs Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Summerlake
  • Middle School: Hamlin
  • High School: Horizon
  • Provided by: MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Joanna Browning
  • 407-513-4257
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Come set your eyes on your gorgeous 2 story winter garden dream home located in the highlands at summerlake groves! As soon as you walk through the front door you'll notice the tall 9 ft ceilings and see the openness in the large living room, dining room, and kitchen area that is all light & bright with tons of windows and a sliding glass door leading out to your back porch with pavers and fenced in back yard. The kitchen comes equipped with granite countertops, all stainless steel ge appliances including fridge, gas stove, built in microwave, dishwasher, large granite island with sink and nice backsplash in a herringbone pattern. The primary bedroom and two more bedrooms are located upstairs with the split bedroom floorplan along with a second living room on the 2nd floor for all your family's needs. The primary bedroom features an en suite bathroom with a large shower, doule sinks, walk in closet, and a private balcony! All of the upstairs has new carpet by shaw. Inside laundry room is located upstairs. Tankless water heater. The hoa features: swimming pool, playground, tennis courts, and dog park. Golf carts are welcome! The neighborhood is very close to orange county national golf course which is a public golf course. Close to hamlin that features lots of shops, restaurants, publix grocery store, wal mart, a movie theatre and more! Don't miss your chance to make this house your home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2138.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Middle School: Hamlin Middle
  • School Elementary: Summerlake Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Summerlake Groves Association / The Melrose Corp
  • Association Phone: 800-647-0055
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: HIGHLANDS AT SUMMERLAKE GROVES PHASE 2 91/36 LOT 158
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 33-23-27-2736-01-580
  • Views: 79
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 393 Lake Amberleigh Drive, Winter Garden, FL 34787
$615,000.00 ($194.99 / sqft )

393 Lake Amberleigh Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a quiet, gated community within a highly rated school zone, this well maintained home offers comfort, privacy, and thoughtful upgrades. The home features two AC systems, including a main un

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3154 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221794
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Town & Country Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16632 Point Rock Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$550,000.00 ($166.42 / sqft )

16632 Point Rock Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Located in the sought after resort style community of Waterleigh in Winter Garden, this spacious 2 story home features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a versatile bonus room that can serve as a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3305 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715702
  2. Provided by REMAX/PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Lebron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3467 Buoy Circle, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$629,000.00 ($185.55 / sqft )

3467 Buoy Circle More Like This

This move in ready lake view home offers 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms. The main level features four bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and an open concept kitchen, dining and living area, along with an ext

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3390 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106141
  2. Provided by LISA REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Chelsea Eckert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 915 Westcliffe Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$620,000.00 ($163.46 / sqft )

915 Westcliffe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed and thoughtfully updated, this 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers 2,868 sq. ft. of well designed living space on an oversized cul de sac lot with serene retention pond views. F

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3793 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107429
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Brandie Mathison-Klein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8807 Eden Cove Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$699,500.00 ($163.40 / sqft )

8807 Eden Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *Back on the market after upgrades* Designed for todays lifestyle, this spacious residence offers over 3,200 square feet of thoughtfully designed living

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4281 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107610
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Robert Tau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503 Minnow Creek Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$674,990.00 ($202.94 / sqft )

503 Minnow Creek Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Virtually Staged Photos | The Time is Now to Act! Homes Like This is a rarely available home Nestled in Winter Garden, this exceptional residence captures the essence of classic comfort living with br

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3326 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109093
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  3. Contact Kristi Quick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8721 Bayview Crossing Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$695,000.00 ($185.78 / sqft )

8721 Bayview Crossing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing opportunity for a corner lot pool home, within the highly demanded Waterleigh Marina Bay neighborhood. With views of Hickorynut Lake from the front porch and theme park fireworks from the ba

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3741 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111855
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Joshua Howard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15456 Gilligan Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$575,000.00 ($164.57 / sqft )

15456 Gilligan Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A Rare Owner Occupied Opportunity Just 3.9 Miles from Disney Fireworks Views Included Located in the highly sought after Winding Bay community of Winter Garden, this pristine single story 3 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3494 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660262
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME CASA BELLA ELITE
  3. Contact Loren Rosenthal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14517 Black Lake Preserve Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$660,000.00 ($208.27 / sqft )

14517 Black Lake Preserve Street Virtual Tour More Like This

WINTER GARDEN most desirable gated community of the Black Lake Preserve with the playground, walking trails ... in a small, friendly community with just 92 homes. Unbeatable location, walking to schoo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3169 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674838
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Yunfei Liu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4918 Wildwood Pointe Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$680,000.00 ($181.24 / sqft )

4918 Wildwood Pointe Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after community of Orchard Hills, this stunning home offers the epitome of Central Florida living. Orchard Hills is a community that attracts buyers from all walks of life

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3752 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129072
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Carlos Hernandez Franquet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice