1275 Lake Shadow Circle 13107, MAITLAND, FL 32751
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6374698 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1275 Lake Shadow Circle 13107
  • Viewed: 144
  • Price: $179,900
  • Price sqft: $268
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 672
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 114
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6268 / -81.4039
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: MAITLAND
  • Zipcode: 32751
  • Subdivision: Visconti West
  • Building: Visconti West
  • Elementary School: Lake Sybelia Elem
  • Middle School: Lockhart
  • High School: Edgewater
  • Provided by: SHAWFIELD REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Carrie Sue Shawfield
  • 407-963-7749
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this truly move in ready, beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath ground floor condo located in the highly desirable Visconti West community in Maitland. This unit stands out from others of its size by offering upgrades and features that provide both comfort and peace of mind. From the moment you walk in, youll notice the new modern flooring throughout the living and bedrooms, creating a clean, updated look that flows seamlessly across the entire space. The kitchen has been completely refreshed and features a full suite of brand new, high efficiency appliances, including a built in microwave, designed not only for style but also to help save money on your monthly utility bills. The home continues to impress with additional upgrades that are hard to find in comparable units, including a brand new washer and dryer for added convenience. The bathroom has been fully updated with a sleek, modern design, featuring a step in glass enclosed shower that elevates the entire space. One of the standout features is the brand new double pane glass window in the bedroom, offering enhanced insulation, reduced outside noise, and improved energy efficiencyanother added benefit for comfort and cost savings. The open and functional layout provides a bright living space filled with natural light, while the private screened patio with additional storage offers the perfect place to relax or enjoy your morning coffee. What truly makes this property special is that no other unit of this size in the community offers this level of upgrades, modern finishes, and energy efficient improvements. Its a rare opportunity to own a condo where the big ticket items have already been taken care of, allowing you to move in with confidence and peace of mind. Located in a gated, resort style community with amenities including a pool, fitness center, basketball and tennis courts, playground, and beautifully maintained grounds, and just minutes from Winter Park, Downtown Orlando, Altamonte Springs, shopping, dining, and major highwaysthis home offers both lifestyle and convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 672.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Edgewater High
  • Middle School: Lockhart Middle
  • School Elementary: Lake Sybelia Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Shannon Shaffer
  • Association Phone: 407-475-9886
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VISCONTI WEST CONDOMINIUM 8253/1955 UNIT13107 BLDG 13
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32751 - Maitland / Eatonville
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-21-29-8925-13-107
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 13107
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 144
  • Zoning Code: PD-RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1100 Lake Shadow Circle 2307, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$200,000.00 ($180.02 / sqft )

1100 Lake Shadow Circle 2307 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the sought after Visconti community, where comfort, convenience, and lifestyle com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148098
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Jodi Lambiase
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1140 Orlando Avenue E-11, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$210,000.00 ($343.14 / sqft )

1140 Orlando Avenue E-11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Opportunity for Lakeside Living! This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath, 612 sq. ft. condo is nestled in the highly sought after Lake Maitland Terrace communityperfectly positioned on Lak

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 612 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359203
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME BEST RESULTS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dan Haggerty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1440 Lake Shadow Circle 8305, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$197,500.00 ($188.45 / sqft )

1440 Lake Shadow Circle 8305 More Like This

Welcome to Visconti! A Gated Waterfront Community in the Heart of Maitland. Step into an easy, low maintenance living with this move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located on the third floor, offeri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397395
  2. Provided by INNOVATIVE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Michael Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1375 Lake Shadow Circle 11203, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$174,900.00 ($194.77 / sqft )

1375 Lake Shadow Circle 11203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing upgraded two bedroom, one bath Condo in the gated waterfront community at Visconti in Maitland with features of spacious living and comfortability. This stunning Condo Unit features with large

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 898 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402311
  2. Provided by USCO CAPITAL GROUP
  3. Contact Simon Colak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1375 Lake Shadow Circle 11103, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$209,777.00 ($233.61 / sqft )

1375 Lake Shadow Circle 11103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning fully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo featuring a complete top to bottom remodel completed in 2026, located in the highly desirable gated Visconti West community in Maitland. This move in r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 898 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405605
  2. Provided by M2M REALTY
  3. Contact Margo Ford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice