630 Via Milano, APOPKA, FL 32712
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6375167 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 630 Via Milano
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $399,900
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 2460
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 102
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6925 / -81.5409
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: APOPKA
  • Zipcode: 32712
  • Subdivision: Villa Capri
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  • Contact: Timothy Oster
  • 407-622-2122
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the very sought after Errol Estates Villa Capri subdivision, this beautifully home has a lot of updates and offers an exceptional combination of modern upgrades, functional living space, and desirable neighborhood appeal. With just under 2,000 square feet, the home is perfectly sized for comfortable everyday living while still ideal for entertaining. Vinyl windows throughout provide energy efficiency and low maintenance durability, complemented by timeless plantation shutters in every room that elevate the homes overall aesthetic. Luxury vinyl flooring runs seamlessly throughout most of the home, creating a cohesive, contemporary look that is both stylish and practical. The remodeled kitchen is a standout feature, showcasing Quartz/Solid surface countertops, updated cabinetry, and a thoughtfully redesigned layout that enhances both form and functionperfect for cooking, gathering, and entertaining. A bright, closed in Florida room adds valuable additional living space, offering flexibility for a sitting area, home office, or year round enjoyment. Major system upgrades provide peace of mind, including a new air conditioning system installed in 2025 and plumbing that was redone just a few years ago, reflecting quality improvements and pride of ownership. Situated in a highly desirable neighborhood and offering extensive upgrades throughout, this move in ready home presents an outstanding opportunity for buyers seeking long term value in a well established community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1944.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 270.46
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Villa Capri HOA
  • Association Phone: 407-718-1188
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: VILLA CAPRI 16/135 LOT 48
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32712 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-21-28-8882-00-480
  • Views: 67
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5025 Flameleaf Street, APOPKA, FL 32712
$474,990.00 ($128.90 / sqft )

5025 Flameleaf Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome to the stunning Davis Model is thoughtfully designed, open concept floor plan offers the perfect balance of modern elegance

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3685 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105011
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 535 Rominger Loop, APOPKA, FL 32712
$429,900.00 ($167.41 / sqft )

535 Rominger Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy the luxury of space with room to breathe between homes in this peaceful, not overcrowded community that offers a true small neighborhood feel while still being close to everything you need! Coun

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2568 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108838
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Nancy McCloskey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5120 Firebush Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$447,990.00 ($165.43 / sqft )

5120 Firebush Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Berkley floor plan in Crossroads at Kelly Park, offering 2,102 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with 4 bedrooms and 3 fu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2708 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110831
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 5205 Waypointe Boulevard, APOPKA, FL 32712
$447,990.00 ($154.32 / sqft )

5205 Waypointe Boulevard New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The Amelia floor plan offers the ease of one story living with a smart and stylish layout featuring three bedrooms, two bathrooms, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2903 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111484
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3954 Great Smokey Way, APOPKA, FL 32712
$420,000.00 ($160.31 / sqft )

3954 Great Smokey Way Virtual Tour More Like This

New Price!!!! Welcome home to this beautiful 2024 built home. This home is 3 bedroom and 2 full bathrooms and one half bath. All bedrooms are located upstairs with a loft. Master bedroom has a walk i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2620 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6292440
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Jumillie Montanez Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4066 Feather Tree Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$449,900.00 ($178.18 / sqft )

4066 Feather Tree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after Winding Meadows community! Built in 2024, this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 1,884 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space with mo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2525 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339045
  2. Provided by CASTLE REALTY PROFESSIONAL GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jason Nagassar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2360 Emerald Springs Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$460,000.00 ($135.29 / sqft )

2360 Emerald Springs Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE DROP! Welcome to your turn key dream home in the gated community of San Sebastian! Built in 2023, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers modern comfort and functional design with plenty of ro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352042
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Dominick Florio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5250 Hayloft Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$439,990.00 ($157.70 / sqft )

5250 Hayloft Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The Campbell is a four bedroom home in Windrose, featuring an open kitchen, dining area, and patio. The first floor includes a powder bathroom, while the second floor offers bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2790 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357408
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2264 Emerald Springs Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$439,000.00 ($136.17 / sqft )

2264 Emerald Springs Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in a gated community in the heart of Apopka. Built in 2020, this two story property offers over 2,300 square feet of open concept living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3224 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368731
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Roo Klaers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3867 Denali Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$439,000.00 ($152.96 / sqft )

3867 Denali Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located at 3867 Denali Drive in Apopka, this well maintained residence offers a bright, open concept layout with newly updated flooring throughout the m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2870 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376220
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ryan Barnett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice