2512 Lemon Tree Lane C, ORLANDO, FL 32839
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6377832 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2512 Lemon Tree Lane C
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $84,999
  • Price sqft: $132
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 642
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 102
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4981 / -81.4109
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32839
  • Subdivision: Lemon Tree Condo Sec 01
  • Building: Lemon Tree Condo Sec 01
  • Provided by: HOMEVEST REALTY
  • Contact: Erica Diaz
  • 407-897-5400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BACK ON THE MARKET!! Welcome to this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo at 2512 Lemon Tree Ln, Unit 3C. This move in ready unit features brand new tile flooring, new front windows, and a new washer, dryer, and dishwasher. Recently painted throughout, the interior feels bright and refreshed. Perfect for a single occupant or an investor, the condo has been previously rented and offers excellent income potential. Priced to sell and ready for a quick closing, this is a fantastic opportunity for low maintenance living or a strong investment. Schedule your showing today before it is gone! Currently, tenant occupies condo and is paying $1300/ month
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 642.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 371.90
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Premier Association Management of Central Florida
  • Association Phone: 407-333-7787
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LEMON TREE SECTION 1 CONDO CB 3/141 BLDG3 UNIT C
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32839 - Orlando/Edgewood/Pinecastle
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 09-23-29-5050-03-030
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2616 Lemon Tree Lane F, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$87,900.00 ($136.92 / sqft )

2616 Lemon Tree Lane F Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a great opportunity of Investors amazing location tenant in place paying $1250 per month first floor condo need a little TLC 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144176
  2. Provided by B&T REALTY AND MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Tabhata Tejero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3944 Crayrich Circle A-4, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$99,000.00 ($129.92 / sqft )

3944 Crayrich Circle A-4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well appointed 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom loft style condo located in the heart of Orlando! Situated in a gated community just minutes from Millenia Mall, Downtown Orlando, and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 762 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6331282
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E. SERVICE
  3. Contact Ozan Cifci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4011 Woodfern Drive Ge, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$100,000.00 ($131.23 / sqft )

4011 Woodfern Drive Ge More Like This

1 Bedroom condo with great potential. This property offers a fantastic opportunity for investors or those looking to add a personal touches. With a little TLC, it can be transformed into the perfect r

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 762 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359323
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Zuly Garcia Barrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3990 Crayrich Circle Ge, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$95,000.00 ($124.67 / sqft )

3990 Crayrich Circle Ge Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located in the heart of Orlando at 3990 Crayrich Circle. This well maintained unit features soaring high ceilings that create a bright and open livin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 762 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370800
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Marina Joseph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4785 Texas Avenue 4785c, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$99,900.00 ($102.36 / sqft )

4785 Texas Avenue 4785c Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering a great opportunity for investors, snowbirds, or first time home buyers. This well maintained unit features an open and functional layout with spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394912
  2. Provided by RP INVESTMENT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact George Bateman, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3918 Crayrich Circle C2, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$95,000.00 ($124.67 / sqft )

3918 Crayrich Circle C2 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL DONT MISS THIS OPPORTUNITY! Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo in the highly desirable area of Orlando! Located at 3918 Crayrich Circle, this property is perfect for buyers look

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 762 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400462
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Amanda Paul, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2636 Lemon Tree Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$84,900.00 ($132.24 / sqft )

2636 Lemon Tree Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

EXCELLENT ROI!! 9% R.O.I. ON FULL ASK AFTER ESTIMATED HOA, TAXES, AND INSURANCE IF RENTED AT $1,050 CAN'T BEAT THAT RETURN!! Unit features beautiful countertops, backsplash, excellent tile work thro

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406365
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Daniel Colombo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice