2345 Treasure Hill Street, CLERMONT, FL 34715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6378497 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2345 Treasure Hill Street
  • Viewed: 93
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2842
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 98
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6146 / -81.7216
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34715
  • Subdivision: Villagesminneola Hills Ph 1b
  • Elementary School: Minneola Elem
  • High School: Lake Minneola
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Judson Osbon
  • 407-347-4512
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Amenities are open! Clubhouse, fitness center, pool with amazing views, and more! Welcome to this upgraded 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath two story Willow model in the vibrant Hills of Minneola master planned community, Central Florida's exciting new destination amid rolling hills. This approx. 2,082 sq ft energy efficient home features a first floor primary suite and half bath for privacy and convenience. Upstairs you'll find a spacious loft perfect for an office, playroom, or media space, plus three additional bedrooms and a full bath with dual vanity. Premium upgrades include brushed tile flooring in main areas, carpeted bedrooms, stainless steel appliances, paver driveway, epoxy finished garage with EV charger and insulated door, coded entry, ADT security system (tenant activates), and MyQ garage opener. Enjoy the covered lanai for outdoor relaxation and entertaining. The community offers trails, parks, open spaces, new retail with Publix nearby, Minneola Horizon Academy K 8 (brand new, opening 2025, focused on space engineering and aviation), AdventHealth hospital, easy Florida Turnpike access for suburban comfort with strong future value, and the new Crooked Can Brewery opening soon just across from the community. Perfect blend of modern upgrades, efficiency, and convenience. Schedule a visit today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2226.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Lake Minneola High
  • School Elementary: Minneola Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Park, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Washer
  • Association Name: Mark Hills
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34715 - Minneola
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 32-21-26-0011-000-18200
  • Views: 93
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2062 Redbay Avenue, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$2,700.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

2062 Redbay Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Paradise, Tranquility & Convenience A Must See Home in The Reserve at Minneola Beautifully designed home nestled in the high rolling hills of Minneolas highly sought after community, The Reserve a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2850 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106962
  2. Provided by SCATES REALTY & INVESTMENT PRO
  3. Contact Leslie Engel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9752 Black Walnut Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$3,200.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

9752 Black Walnut Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 bath home located in a quiet and well positioned area of Clermont. This property offers spacious interior living areas, ideal for comfortable and functional living. Conveniently

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3281 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142731
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Tania Gomez de Ospina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 975 Vineyard Ridge Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$3,300.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

975 Vineyard Ridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained single story home located in the desirable community of Minneola, Florida. This residence offers a bright and open floor plan with spacious living areas, ideal f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144187
  2. Provided by BOARDWALK REALTY ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Andrea Mercado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1848 Archer Drive, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$2,700.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

1848 Archer Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new, never lived in 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath villa for rent in the sought after Cyrene at Minneola community. The upstairs loft offers flexible space for a home office, playroom, or media area. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1926 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383144
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Camila Ricchetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2276 Hen Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$3,200.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

2276 Hen Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand New Two Story Home for Rent in Minneola Be the first to live in this beautiful new construction home in the desirable city of Minneola. This sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3257 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387758
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rodrigo Santos de Alvarenga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2288 Treasure Hill Street, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$2,750.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

2288 Treasure Hill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Two story house with 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and 1 half bathroom located in a planned community in Minneola. The residence features a covered porch and garden at the entrance, offering charm and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2842 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395152
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Umberto Da Cunha Neto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2337 Treasure Hill Street, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$2,750.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

2337 Treasure Hill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2882 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400282
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Umberto Da Cunha Neto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 851 Vineyard Ridge Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$3,200.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

851 Vineyard Ridge Road New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Park View at the Hills in Minneola, Florida, a Lake County community just minutes from Clermont, Winter Garden, and major Central Florida roadways offering convenient access to Orlando, sho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400773
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nelson Cruz PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2186 Ridge Pointe Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$2,895.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

2186 Ridge Pointe Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home nestled in the highly sought after Canyons at Highland Ranch community of Clermont, FL! This spacious property offers a perfect blend of comfort and style,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3110 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402093
  2. Provided by KN PREMIER REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Winson Xie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2261 Hen  , MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$2,900.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

2261 Hen Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Beautiful brand new home for rent in the highly desirable area of Minneola, offering an excellent location and modern comfort. Conveniently situated near top rated schools and just

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2726 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403321
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Maqueli Gewehr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice