2276 Hen Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6387758 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2276 Hen Road
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3257
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 68
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5901 / -81.7146
  • County: LAKE
  • City: MINNEOLA
  • Zipcode: 34715
  • Provided by: WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Rodrigo Santos de Alvarenga
  • 407-512-1008
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand New Two Story Home for Rent in Minneola Be the first to live in this beautiful new construction home in the desirable city of Minneola. This spacious two story property offers the perfect combination of modern design, comfort, and convenience, making it an excellent choice for tenants seeking quality and style. The home features four generously sized bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite with a walk in closet designed to provide ample storage and privacy. The additional three bedrooms are well appointed with built in closets, offering practicality and organization for family members, guests, or even a home office setup. With two full bathrooms and one half bathroom, the layout ensures comfort and functionality for everyday living. The open floorplan creates a bright and inviting atmosphere, seamlessly connecting the expansive living room and dining roomideal for both relaxing evenings and entertaining guests. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with solid wood cabinets, elegant stone countertops, and included appliances, combining durability with modern appeal and convenience. Additional highlights include a two car attached garage, providing secure parking and extra storage space. Ideally located near a main road for easy commuting and close to highly rated schools, this home offers both accessibility and a family friendly environment. Enjoy the benefits of a prime location while living in a brand new, move in ready property. This is a rare rental opportunity in Minneolaschedule your showing today and make this stunning new home yours. Note: The HOA includes a clubhouse, which is currently under construction.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2601.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Home River Group
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34715 - Minneola
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-22-26-2000-000-23400
  • Views: 101
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9752 Black Walnut Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$3,200.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

9752 Black Walnut Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 bath home located in a quiet and well positioned area of Clermont. This property offers spacious interior living areas, ideal for comfortable and functional living. Conveniently

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3281 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142731
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Tania Gomez de Ospina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 975 Vineyard Ridge Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$3,300.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

975 Vineyard Ridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained single story home located in the desirable community of Minneola, Florida. This residence offers a bright and open floor plan with spacious living areas, ideal f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144187
  2. Provided by BOARDWALK REALTY ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Andrea Mercado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2345 Treasure Hill Street, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$3,000.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

2345 Treasure Hill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Amenities are open! Clubhouse, fitness center, pool with amazing views, and more! Welcome to this upgraded 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath two story Willow model in the vibrant Hills of Minneola master planned

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2842 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378497
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Judson Osbon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2081 Malbec Court, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$3,700.00 ($0.53 / sqft )

2081 Malbec Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning modern home thoughtfully designed with space, comfort, and style in mind. Situated on a spacious corner lot, this beautifully maintained residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383332
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Renato Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 851 Vineyard Ridge Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$3,200.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

851 Vineyard Ridge Road New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Park View at the Hills in Minneola, Florida, a Lake County community just minutes from Clermont, Winter Garden, and major Central Florida roadways offering convenient access to Orlando, sho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400773
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nelson Cruz PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2186 Ridge Pointe Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$2,895.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

2186 Ridge Pointe Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home nestled in the highly sought after Canyons at Highland Ranch community of Clermont, FL! This spacious property offers a perfect blend of comfort and style,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3110 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402093
  2. Provided by KN PREMIER REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Winson Xie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2261 Hen  , MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$2,900.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

2261 Hen Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Beautiful brand new home for rent in the highly desirable area of Minneola, offering an excellent location and modern comfort. Conveniently situated near top rated schools and just

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2726 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403321
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Maqueli Gewehr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Cavender Creek Rd, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$3,095.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

1300 Cavender Creek Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

The stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence is located in the desirable Ardmore Reserve community. It balances a quiet neighborhood with incredible proximity to Minneola's newest commercial developme

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3059 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403518
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Marrone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice