9752 Black Walnut Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5142731 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9752 Black Walnut Drive
  • Viewed: 74
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3281
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 103
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6113 / -81.7953
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34715
  • Subdivision: Arborwood Ph 1b Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Groveland Elem
  • Middle School: Gray
  • High School: South Lake
  • Provided by: NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Tania Gomez de Ospina
  • 818-268-9917
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 bath home located in a quiet and well positioned area of Clermont. This property offers spacious interior living areas, ideal for comfortable and functional living. Conveniently situated near highly rated schools, shopping centers, dining options, and major roadways, providing easy access to key areas of the city. Fully available and move in ready, this residence is located within a peaceful and well established community, considered one of Clermonts most desirable areas to live.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2674.00
School Information
  • High School: South Lake High
  • Middle School: Gray Middle
  • School Elementary: Groveland Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: HOA-
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34715 - Minneola
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 34-21-25-0051-000-09200
  • Views: 74
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 975 Vineyard Ridge Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$3,300.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

975 Vineyard Ridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained single story home located in the desirable community of Minneola, Florida. This residence offers a bright and open floor plan with spacious living areas, ideal f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144187
  2. Provided by BOARDWALK REALTY ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Andrea Mercado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2345 Treasure Hill Street, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$3,000.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

2345 Treasure Hill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Amenities are open! Clubhouse, fitness center, pool with amazing views, and more! Welcome to this upgraded 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath two story Willow model in the vibrant Hills of Minneola master planned

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2842 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378497
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Judson Osbon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2081 Malbec Court, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$3,700.00 ($0.53 / sqft )

2081 Malbec Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning modern home thoughtfully designed with space, comfort, and style in mind. Situated on a spacious corner lot, this beautifully maintained residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383332
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Renato Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2276 Hen Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$3,200.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

2276 Hen Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand New Two Story Home for Rent in Minneola Be the first to live in this beautiful new construction home in the desirable city of Minneola. This sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3257 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387758
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rodrigo Santos de Alvarenga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 851 Vineyard Ridge Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$3,200.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

851 Vineyard Ridge Road New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Park View at the Hills in Minneola, Florida, a Lake County community just minutes from Clermont, Winter Garden, and major Central Florida roadways offering convenient access to Orlando, sho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400773
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nelson Cruz PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2186 Ridge Pointe Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$2,895.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

2186 Ridge Pointe Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home nestled in the highly sought after Canyons at Highland Ranch community of Clermont, FL! This spacious property offers a perfect blend of comfort and style,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3110 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402093
  2. Provided by KN PREMIER REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Winson Xie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2261 Hen  , MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$2,900.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

2261 Hen Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Beautiful brand new home for rent in the highly desirable area of Minneola, offering an excellent location and modern comfort. Conveniently situated near top rated schools and just

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2726 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403321
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Maqueli Gewehr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Cavender Creek Rd, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$3,095.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

1300 Cavender Creek Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

The stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence is located in the desirable Ardmore Reserve community. It balances a quiet neighborhood with incredible proximity to Minneola's newest commercial developme

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3059 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403518
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Marrone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice