2261 Hen , MINNEOLA, FL 34715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403321 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2261 Hen
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $2,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2726
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5894 / -81.7149
  • County: LAKE
  • City: MINNEOLA
  • Zipcode: 34715
  • Subdivision: Cyrene At Minneola
  • Elementary School: Grassy Lake
  • Middle School: East Ridge
  • High School: Lake Minneola
  • Provided by: WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Maqueli Gewehr
  • 407-512-1008
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Beautiful brand new home for rent in the highly desirable area of Minneola, offering an excellent location and modern comfort. Conveniently situated near top rated schools and just minutes from a shopping center with supermarkets, restaurants, and everyday essentials, this home is perfect for families seeking both convenience and quality of life. This stunning property features 4 bedrooms, a spacious backyard, and a 2 car garage. Recently completed by the builder, the home offers a fresh, modern feel with high quality finishes throughout. The thoughtfully designed layout includes the primary suite conveniently located on the first floor, providing privacy and ease of access. Upstairs, youll find the additional bedrooms along with a large loft area, ideal for a second living space, home office, or entertainment area. With its combination of location, space, and brand new construction, this home is a fantastic opportunity for those looking to rent in one of the fastest growing areas of Central Florida.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Willow
  • Builder Name: Meritage Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2082.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
School Information
  • High School: Lake Minneola High
  • Middle School: East Ridge Middle
  • School Elementary: Grassy Lake Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, HVAC, Insulation, Roof, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Home River Group
  • Association Phone: 407-327-5824
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34715 - Minneola
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-22-26-2000-000-21800
  • Views: 31
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2062 Redbay Avenue, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$2,700.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

2062 Redbay Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Paradise, Tranquility & Convenience A Must See Home in The Reserve at Minneola Beautifully designed home nestled in the high rolling hills of Minneolas highly sought after community, The Reserve a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2850 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106962
  2. Provided by SCATES REALTY & INVESTMENT PRO
  3. Contact Leslie Engel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9752 Black Walnut Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$3,200.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

9752 Black Walnut Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 bath home located in a quiet and well positioned area of Clermont. This property offers spacious interior living areas, ideal for comfortable and functional living. Conveniently

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3281 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142731
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Tania Gomez de Ospina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 975 Vineyard Ridge Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$3,300.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

975 Vineyard Ridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained single story home located in the desirable community of Minneola, Florida. This residence offers a bright and open floor plan with spacious living areas, ideal f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144187
  2. Provided by BOARDWALK REALTY ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Andrea Mercado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2345 Treasure Hill Street, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$3,000.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

2345 Treasure Hill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Amenities are open! Clubhouse, fitness center, pool with amazing views, and more! Welcome to this upgraded 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath two story Willow model in the vibrant Hills of Minneola master planned

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2842 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378497
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Judson Osbon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1848 Archer Drive, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$2,700.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

1848 Archer Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new, never lived in 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath villa for rent in the sought after Cyrene at Minneola community. The upstairs loft offers flexible space for a home office, playroom, or media area. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1926 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383144
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Camila Ricchetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2276 Hen Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$3,200.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

2276 Hen Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand New Two Story Home for Rent in Minneola Be the first to live in this beautiful new construction home in the desirable city of Minneola. This sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3257 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387758
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rodrigo Santos de Alvarenga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2288 Treasure Hill Street, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$2,750.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

2288 Treasure Hill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Two story house with 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and 1 half bathroom located in a planned community in Minneola. The residence features a covered porch and garden at the entrance, offering charm and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2842 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395152
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Umberto Da Cunha Neto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2337 Treasure Hill Street, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$2,750.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

2337 Treasure Hill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2882 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400282
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Umberto Da Cunha Neto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 851 Vineyard Ridge Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$3,200.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

851 Vineyard Ridge Road New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Park View at the Hills in Minneola, Florida, a Lake County community just minutes from Clermont, Winter Garden, and major Central Florida roadways offering convenient access to Orlando, sho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400773
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nelson Cruz PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2186 Ridge Pointe Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$2,895.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

2186 Ridge Pointe Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home nestled in the highly sought after Canyons at Highland Ranch community of Clermont, FL! This spacious property offers a perfect blend of comfort and style,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3110 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402093
  2. Provided by KN PREMIER REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Winson Xie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice