302 Lewfield Circle 302, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6380160 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 302 Lewfield Circle 302
  • Viewed: 107
  • Price: $145,000
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 768
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 95
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6248 / -81.3218
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER PARK
  • Zipcode: 32792
  • Subdivision: Stratford A Winter Park Condo
  • Building: Stratford A Winter Park Condo
  • Elementary School: English Estates
  • Middle School: Tuskawilla
  • High School: Lake Howell
  • Provided by: REGENCY REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Heather Spirazza
  • 407-469-5021
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Perfectly positioned in the heart of Winter Park, this inviting one bedroom, one bath residence offers effortless living in one of Central Floridas most desirable locations. The thoughtfully designed interior opens to a second story private balcony, creating a quiet space to unwind or enjoy morning coffee. Natural light fills the home, while the layout provides comfort, functionality, and easy everyday living. Residents enjoy access to a community pool and clubhouse, ideal for relaxation and gathering, all within a well maintained setting. Just moments from Park Avenue, Rollins College, shopping, dining, and scenic parks, this condo places the best of Winter Park right outside your door. An exceptional opportunity for those seeking location, lifestyle, and simplicity in a prime Winter Park community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 678.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lake Howell High
  • Middle School: Tuskawilla Middle
  • School Elementary: English Estates Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 350.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: STRATFORD CONDO
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), L Dining, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: BLDG 15 UNIT 302 THE STRATFORD A WINTER PARK CONDOMINIUM ORB 5851 PG 763
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32792 - Winter Park/Aloma
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33-21-30-519-1500-3020
  • Unit Number: 302
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 107
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 262 Lewfield Circle 262, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$159,000.00 ($207.03 / sqft )

262 Lewfield Circle 262 Virtual Tour More Like This

Walk into this freshly painted, pool view unit. Updates include new vinyl plank flooring throughout, new lighting, window coverings and a new tub/shower fixtures in the bathroom! Residents enjoy a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525448
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY FT MYER
  3. Contact Andrew Bishop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 126 Scottsdale Square 126, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$150,000.00 ($138.25 / sqft )

126 Scottsdale Square 126 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent opportunity to own this second floor, 2 bedroom, 1/1 bath condo in a Conveniently location close to healthy centers, excellent schools, restaurants and shopping with easy access to Costco,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1085 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140472
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maria Batista
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Saint Andrews Boulevard 312, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$170,000.00 ($214.38 / sqft )

200 Saint Andrews Boulevard 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained condo in a prime Winter Park location! This bright and inviting unit has been exceptionally well cared for and shows true pride of ownership. The interior is spotless, featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 793 sqft
  4. Approx. 19.06 acres
  1. MLSID: S5145794
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Reinaldo Roman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3021 Aaron Burr Avenue 3, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$140,000.00 ($128.44 / sqft )

3021 Aaron Burr Avenue 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Townhouse opportunityideal for either personal residence or investmentfeaturing 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Conveniently located near supermarkets, shops, universities, and public transportation. At

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147382
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Daiana Garcia Medrano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3019 Antique Oaks Circle 124, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$149,000.00 ($198.93 / sqft )

3019 Antique Oaks Circle 124 Virtual Tour More Like This

READY TO BE SOLD! Accepting great offers. Welcome home! NEWLY RENOVATED BATHROOM on deck. Is Winter Park your destination or desire? Investment Potential, Student Sanctuary or just a long awaited life

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 749 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6337083
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Cassandra Kelly Flores
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 189 Lewfield Circle 189, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$155,000.00 ($201.82 / sqft )

189 Lewfield Circle 189 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of the Winter Park lifestyle in this beautifully updated first floor condo that blends comfort, convenience, and value in one irresistible package. Step inside to a bright, welcomi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382436
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  3. Contact Yusmila Adames
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 291 Lewfield Circle 291, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$144,000.00 ($187.50 / sqft )

291 Lewfield Circle 291 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the best patio views in this community. Enjoy easy living in this cozy, open concept first floor condo located in a desirable Winter Park community. Step out onto your newly screened in patio a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382547
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Barbara Coy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7336 Forest Hill Court 240, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$169,900.00 ($171.62 / sqft )

7336 Forest Hill Court 240 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated Winter Park Townhome!! If you are looking for LOCATION this is the property for you. This well maintained END unit is move in ready: two story 2 Bedrooms 1.5 Bath townhome style condo with two

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.66 acres
  1. MLSID: O6386461
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Steven Looper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7300 Daniel Webster Drive M7, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$165,000.00 ($148.92 / sqft )

7300 Daniel Webster Drive M7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this stunningly updated two story condo that perfectly combines modern elegance with everyday comfort. Featuring 2 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this home has been thoughtfully upda

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1108 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.07 acres
  1. MLSID: O6388668
  2. Provided by STIRLING INTERNATIONAL REAL ES
  3. Contact Rosa Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 144 Lewfield Circle 144, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$137,000.00 ($202.07 / sqft )

144 Lewfield Circle 144 More Like This

LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! Beautiful 2nd floor corner condo in desirable Winter Park, featuring 1 bed/1 bath, open concept living/dining area and balcony. Move in ready and conveniently located nea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 678 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390043
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Sandra Da Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice