13232 Galicia Street 104, ORLANDO, FL 32824
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6383260 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 13232 Galicia Street 104
  • Viewed: 104
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 84
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3727 / -81.3616
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32824
  • Subdivision: Villas Del Solmdw Woods Condo
  • Building: Villas Del Solmdw Woods Condo
  • Provided by: AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  • Contact: Alberto Guida
  • 407-251-0669
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Property ready to move in. New kitchen and bathroom cabinets. New appliances in stainless steel. Tile floor. Private patio. Gated community. Swimming pool.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1200.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: N/A
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32824 - Orlando/Taft / Meadow woods
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-24-29-8823-13-104
  • Unit Number: 104
  • Views: 104
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13540 Tea Rose Way 120, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$1,850.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

13540 Tea Rose Way 120 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION!!! This 3 bedrooms, 2 and 1/2 bathroom Townhome is located close to Orlando International Airport, them parks, Lake Nona, Medical Center, Shopping Centers and Major highways.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1495 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141058
  2. Provided by CAPITAL EQUITY REAL ESTATE CO
  3. Contact Norma Del Pino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 117 Glowing Peace Lane 96, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$1,799.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

117 Glowing Peace Lane 96 Virtual Tour More Like This

For rent townhouse**1 car garage**conservation view**2 master suites**laundry closet with all appliances**near main roads and shoppings**schedule a showing today

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1535 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145900
  2. Provided by URBAN SQUARE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Yeison Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13216 Villa Vista Drive 201, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$1,775.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

13216 Villa Vista Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare top floor end unit for rent, 3 bedroom and 2 full bathrooms. Has nice kitchen that opens to family room with slider door to screened in balcony. Gated community with pool. Close to OIA, shopping,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379139
  2. Provided by THE TEAM REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact John Tremblay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13117 Summerton Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,000.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

13117 Summerton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled unit and ready for good tenants. Split bedroom plan. All new upgraded kitchen stainless steel appliances. All wood laminate floors throughout unit. Screened in patio with stor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1003 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406191
  2. Provided by SPRING REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Lidya Gongage
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13538 Summerton Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$1,745.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

13538 Summerton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit features all ceramic tiles, covered lanai, washer/dryer hookups, water included, living room/dining room combo, eat in space in the kitchen and has a community pool. No

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1099 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138081
  2. Provided by SUNDANCE OF FLORIDA CF, INC.
  3. Contact Cheri Cortes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14772 Laguna Beach Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$1,850.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

14772 Laguna Beach Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW! 50% OFF THE FIRST MONTHS RENT. Step into comfort and style with this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse located in the peaceful and gated community of Island Cove Villas at Meadow

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1271 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143369
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LAKES REALTY
  3. Contact Tatiana Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 522 Villa Del Sol Circle 201, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$1,975.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

522 Villa Del Sol Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

SECOND FLOOR, condo in the gated community of Villa Del Sol at Meadow Woods. This 3 bed, 2 bath condo features a split floor plan with a master bedroom a walk in shower, walk in closet and NO CARPET.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145218
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS II
  3. Contact Millie Aguirre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1361 Carey Glen Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,100.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

1361 Carey Glen Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful cozy home, 3 bedrooms / 2 bathrooms in an established and quiet community of Meadow Woods in the heart of southeast Orlando, located only minutes to Orlando International Airport, the Lake

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1222 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146347
  2. Provided by INGUS REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Gus Salazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13336 Fairway Glen Drive 102, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$1,650.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

13336 Fairway Glen Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

This downstairs unit features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, all ceramic tiles, carpeting in the bedrooms, screen enclosed patio that overlooks the pond, washer, dryer, eat in space in the kitchen, water an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146671
  2. Provided by SUNDANCE OF FLORIDA CF, INC.
  3. Contact Cheri Cortes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 527 Azinger Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,000.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

527 Azinger Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to rent this charming 2 bedrm,2 bath townhome with a one car garage, ideally located in the highly convenient meadow woods community. This home features a screened in lanai, perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148241
  2. Provided by RIGHT CHOICE REALTY & SERVICES, INC.
  3. Contact Ruth Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice