1301 Eastern Pecan Place 203, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6385479 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1301 Eastern Pecan Place 203
  • Viewed: 99
  • Price: $1,550
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 942
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 73
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5444 / -81.5881
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Southern Pines
  • Building: Southern Pines
  • Elementary School: SunRidge
  • Middle School: SunRidge
  • High School: West Orange
  • Provided by: CLAIRE SCHWARTZ & ASSOCIATES
  • Contact: Claire Schwartz
  • 407-352-5244
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Within the gated community of southern pines you will enjoy the florida lifestyle everyday! Soak up the sun by the resort style pool and spa. What's your pleasure? Enjoy the tennis courts, a volleyball court, or indoor racquetball, basketball courts and full fitness center with a kiddie playroom. The clubhouse feature a media room, theatre room, computer terminals with free internet and then there's the playground, barbecue areas and even a car wash. This is the largest one bedroom unit available with a bonus/ sunroom. It is a two story condo with your own private entrance. Newly remodeled with no carpet. Tile floors in the kitchen & in the fully redesigned luxury bath. Large tile walk in shower w/glass enclosure & new stone counters. The main living/dining areas, stairs and the bedroom feature the new hybrid plank flooring (better than luxury vinyl or laminate). Crown moldings throughout. Close to everything... Winter garden village shopping and restaurants, hospitals, easy access to downtown, disney, or almost anywhere via sr 429, fl. Turnpike, i 4. Must see! All rentals include the claire schwartz & associates resident benefits package (rbp) which delivers savings and convenient, professional services that make taking care of your home second nature. All as a part of your cost of $35/month, payable with rent. Apply for this home on our website. Look for the link to "our rental listings/apply here" & open your home by clicking on it and "apply here" or call your realtor to view.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 942.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: West Orange High
  • Middle School: SunRidge Middle
  • School Elementary: SunRidge Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public, See Remarks
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Residential-Rubin Brown
  • Association Phone: 407-656-0904
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-22-27-8134-15-203
  • Unit Number: 203
  • Views: 99
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17102 Heartwood Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,600.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

17102 Heartwood Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

First floor 1 bedroom suite. Clean and spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, with seperate entrance, laundry shared. Unfurnished or can be furnished. Long or short term rental, This house sits on a huge lo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.70 acres
  1. MLSID: O6353194
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Bibi Khan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 165 Windtree Lane U, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,750.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

165 Windtree Lane U More Like This

Wonderful renovated unit in Windtree Gardens. 2 brm 2 bath, 1st floor unit with screen enclosed front porch. No carpet in unit. Unit has 2 assigned parking spots. 1 small pet OK. Requirements are 600+

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 918 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392506
  2. Provided by ZEAL REALTY
  3. Contact Cheryl Good
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 233 Southern Pecan Circle 101, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,795.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

233 Southern Pecan Circle 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an awesome 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo with an attached garage. Just steps away from the car wash in the beautiful gated community of Southern Pines. The community has a fully equipped state

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 966 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142016
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Maria Lloret
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 97 Windtree Lane 104, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,600.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

97 Windtree Lane 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 1st floor unit with the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and style. Enjoy an open layout with no carpetan ideal feature for easy maintenance and a clean, modern look. The natural flow o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 918 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145770
  2. Provided by DANHOLM COLLECTION
  3. Contact Bent Danholm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12506 Westhaven Oak Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,600.00 ($0.41 / sqft )

12506 Westhaven Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom home located at 12506 Westhaven Oak Dr, Winter Garden, FL 34787, in the highly desirable area of Winter Garden. This spacious residence offers a perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 3921 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148369
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sheyla Fernandez Cardenas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15000 Stratus Loop A2, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,850.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

15000 Stratus Loop A2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Take the next step in life at Corban Horizon Wes

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 873 sqft
  4. Approx. 21.64 acres
  1. MLSID: O6308729
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7121 Blue Indigo Crescent, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,800.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

7121 Blue Indigo Crescent Virtual Tour More Like This

SPACIOUS STUDIO APARTMENT located above the garage in a prime area of Winter Garden. RENT INCLUDES: WATER, ELECTRICITY, INTERNET, AND CABLE TV. This open concept unit includes a Kitchenette with a sto

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357690
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA LOUNGE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Miriam Rogacheski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 314 Douglas Way 900, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,570.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

314 Douglas Way 900 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit duplex located in the well situated Townhomes of Winter Garden community. This unit offers a practical and comfortable layout with generously sized bedrooms, two fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393613
  2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Melquisedec Martins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 80 Windtree Lane 203, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,650.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

80 Windtree Lane 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. AMAZING LOCATION GREAT PRICE VERY NICELY UPDATED UNIT! SCREENED IN BALCONY PATIO! 2 Bedroom + 2 Bath condo just 3 minutes from Plant Street in Winte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 918 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394220
  2. Provided by ROMAN REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Brian LeMay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 508 Varsity Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,695.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

508 Varsity Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Primo location. Hip patio villas situated on a quiet oak lined street featuring polished concrete flooring throughout, updated kitchen, granite counter tops. Huge rear yard with open brick patio & two

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401722
  2. Provided by CAPITAL REALTY GROUP FLORIDA
  3. Contact Angela Chapman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice