151 Orlando Avenue 118, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6386414 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 151 Orlando Avenue 118
  • Viewed: 121
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Bldg sqft: 1500
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 74
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5998 / -81.3663
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER PARK
  • Zipcode: 32789
  • Subdivision: Lake Killarney Condo
  • Building: Lake Killarney Condo
  • Provided by: FLORIDA DREAMS REALTY GRP INC
  • Contact: Adriana Montes
  • 407-654-9992
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Investment opportunity! Discover this hidden gema 2 bed, 1 bath condo nestled in the heart of Winter Park. Situated in the serene Lake Killarney Condos, this property offers some of the town's most breathtaking sunsets from a sprawling lakefront lot. Enjoy extensive grassy areas and a community pool right on your doorstep. Ideally located near essentials and leisure spots including Publix, Trader Joe's, Regal Movie Theater, and a variety of restaurants and bars. Join this vibrant community and make this beautiful condo your new investment property or dream home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other, Outdoor Grill, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1500.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Real Manage
  • Association Phone: 407-644-0444
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32789 - Winter Park
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 01-22-29-4535-00-118
  • Unit Number: 118
  • View: Water
  • Views: 121
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2176 Crandon Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$2,700.00 ($2.70 / sqft )

2176 Crandon Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and Turnkey/Renovated in town home. Close to downtown Winter Park, Advent and Orlando Health. Newly renovated kitchen with Sub Zero/Cafe appliances. Monthly rental only2 bedrooms sleep

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401803
  2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Dan Haber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 540 Comstock Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$2,900.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

540 Comstock Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly Renovated | Prime Winter Park Location | Move In Ready Opportunity Positioned in one of Central Floridas most desirable and high demand areas, this newly renovated residence at 540 W Comstock

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1164 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538622
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Fredrick Jacobs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1807 Park Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$2,950.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

1807 Park Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1807 N Park Ave, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering 1,747 sq. ft. of bright, open living space in the heart of desirable Winter Park. This charming home feature

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1747 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359356
  2. Provided by THE REALTY MEDICS
  3. Contact Jason Hamilton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Killarney Bay Court 1, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$2,550.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

110 Killarney Bay Court 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

**MOVE IN SPECIAL $500 off first months rent** Enjoy easy, lakefront living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable Killarney Bay community in Winter Park! This spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392456
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact David Drawdy, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1931 Staunton Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$2,350.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

1931 Staunton Avenue More Like This

Available for rent! Tucked onto a desirable corner lot just steps from Lake Killarney, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home puts you in one of the area's most sought after spo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1355 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401484
  2. Provided by SAND DOLLAR REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Zach Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice