2176 Crandon Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401803 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2176 Crandon Avenue
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Bldg sqft: 1000
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5901 / -81.3801
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER PARK
  • Zipcode: 32789
  • Subdivision: Olympia Heights Annex
  • Provided by: CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  • Contact: Dan Haber
  • 407-965-1155
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully furnished and Turnkey/Renovated in town home. Close to downtown Winter Park, Advent and Orlando Health. Newly renovated kitchen with Sub Zero/Cafe appliances. Monthly rental only2 bedrooms sleeps 4. Nice covered/screened porch. Available now. Weekly to monthly rental.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 1000.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32789 - Winter Park
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 11-22-29-6180-04-191
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 83
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 540 Comstock Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$2,900.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

540 Comstock Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly Renovated | Prime Winter Park Location | Move In Ready Opportunity Positioned in one of Central Floridas most desirable and high demand areas, this newly renovated residence at 540 W Comstock

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1164 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538622
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Fredrick Jacobs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1807 Park Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$2,950.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

1807 Park Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1807 N Park Ave, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering 1,747 sq. ft. of bright, open living space in the heart of desirable Winter Park. This charming home feature

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1747 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359356
  2. Provided by THE REALTY MEDICS
  3. Contact Jason Hamilton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Orlando Avenue 118, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$2,500.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

151 Orlando Avenue 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investment opportunity! Discover this hidden gema 2 bed, 1 bath condo nestled in the heart of Winter Park. Situated in the serene Lake Killarney Condos, this property offers some of the town's most br

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386414
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMS REALTY GRP INC
  3. Contact Adriana Montes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Killarney Bay Court 1, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$2,550.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

110 Killarney Bay Court 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

**MOVE IN SPECIAL $500 off first months rent** Enjoy easy, lakefront living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable Killarney Bay community in Winter Park! This spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392456
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact David Drawdy, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 438 Lakeview Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$3,200.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

438 Lakeview Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Bring your boat and discover this charming Winter Park gem, perfectly nestled on a quiet, desirable brick lined street. This inviting 2 bedroom, 1 bath home features beautiful hardwood floors and a wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1507 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396001
  2. Provided by COLONIALTOWN REALTY
  3. Contact Alexander Scures
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 653 Symonds Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$3,200.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

653 Symonds Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3BR/2.5BA single family home in desirable Winter Park! Interior features include ceramic tile & laminate flooring, ceiling fans, and a bright kitchen with breakfast bar/kitchen island and sta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1536 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400011
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Alessandra Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice