1916 Beacon Bay Court, APOPKA, FL 32712
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6386951 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1916 Beacon Bay Court
  • Viewed: 150
  • Price: $2,150
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1827
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 70
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7121 / -81.5087
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: APOPKA
  • Zipcode: 32712
  • Subdivision: Wekiva Park Twnhms
  • Provided by: ORLANDO INLAND REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Kathryn Stieger
  • 407-284-7684
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MOVE IN ANYTIME IN MAY AND RECEIVE THE REMAINING MAY RENT FREE. Freshly painted upgraded townhome featuring a one car attached garage in the desirable Wekiva Park community. The kitchen includes 42 cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a breakfast bar overlooking the dining and family room. The spacious living area opens to a private back porch with storage, plus a convenient half bath downstairs. Upstairs offers laminate wood flooring throughout. The primary suite features two walk in closets and an upgraded bathroom with granite counters and a tiled shower. Two additional bedrooms share an updated bathroom with granite countertops and a tiled tub/shower. The home also features a new AC system equipped with ultraviolet technology designed to help reduce allergens and bacteria, improving indoor air quality. Conveniently located next to the Publix shopping center with walkable access to shopping and restaurants. *First full months rent is due on the day of move in. Your next rent payment would then be due July 1.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1827.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Wekiva Park HOA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32712 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 34-20-28-9094-00-190
  • Views: 150
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3875 Denali Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$2,450.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

3875 Denali Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy living in a community that features a stunning resort style pool and amenities expect to be impressed! Discover modern comfort in this beautiful energy efficent home, perfectly located just m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2531 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107305
  2. Provided by PRECIOUS REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Paul Ramsaywack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4132 Jespersen Street, APOPKA, FL 32712
$2,550.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

4132 Jespersen Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 2024 built home located in the growing city of Apopka. This like new residence offers the perfect blend of modern style, comfort, and energy efficiency. Featuring 3 spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2816 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148139
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Yumiry Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 Stonechapel Court, APOPKA, FL 32712
$2,100.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

1020 Stonechapel Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Single family home with split floor plan, 3 bed ,2 bath, 2 car garage, and cozy pond view home. Located in the quiet neighborhood of Pines of Wekiva, nearby to amenities, schools, parks and restaurant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1967 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393102
  2. Provided by ALFANO PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Rafael Pierluisi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3172 Gardenia Reserve Street, APOPKA, FL 32712
$2,395.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

3172 Gardenia Reserve Street More Like This

This stunning 3/2.5 Townhouse in Gardenia Reserve in Apopka, FL. is a must see! Next to the upcoming new Apopka Wyld Oaks development plan. This spacious townhouse offers all the amenities you need; 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2175 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399354
  2. Provided by LUMINA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Karla Pacheco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4208 Sadler Road, APOPKA, FL 32712
$2,490.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

4208 Sadler Road More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful townhouse, Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a private garage, and all appliances included, this home is move in ready. Enjoy a bright and open living area and a convenien

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400487
  2. Provided by SKINNER REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Rosa Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 311 Lewis Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32712
$2,459.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

311 Lewis Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a rare opportunity to rent a beautifully updated home on a spacious .35 acre lot with no HOA, offering the perfect balance of comfort, functionality, and freedom. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2698 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400858
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Luz Abreu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2716 Bolzano Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$2,500.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

2716 Bolzano Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice gated townhouse community in the heart of Sweetwater, Minutes from Wekiva state park. Well maintained town home with two car garage and open floor plan. Kitchen , living room combo with breakfast

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2688 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401003
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
  3. Contact Greg Mann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1971 Parkglen Circle, APOPKA, FL 32712
$2,400.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

1971 Parkglen Circle More Like This

Updated and meticulously maintained 3/2 home in great location in Apopka. Formal living and dining rooms, family room with fireplace. Spacious split bedrooms with Jack N Jill bath between two guest

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2988 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403684
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN REALTY ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Susan Aloisio, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 930 Loch Carron  1212, APOPKA, FL 32712
$2,200.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

930 Loch Carron 1212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Upon entering this stunning end unit, first floor condo with a beautiful conservation view in the heart of errol estate, you will immediately feel like you are in a single family home! This spacious 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406211
  2. Provided by SUNDIAL REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Nicole Van Treese
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,269.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage and approximately 1,691 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually maintenance fr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1691 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478725
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Cathy Behe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice