930 Loch Carron 1212, APOPKA, FL 32712
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406211 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 930 Loch Carron 1212
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 1457
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6979 / -81.5291
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: APOPKA
  • Zipcode: 32712
  • Subdivision: Coach Homes At Errol Ph 01
  • Building: Coach Homes At Errol Ph 01
  • Elementary School: Apopka Elem
  • Middle School: Wolf Lake
  • High School: Apopka
  • Provided by: SUNDIAL REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Nicole Van Treese
  • 407-601-2200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Upon entering this stunning end unit, first floor condo with a beautiful conservation view in the heart of errol estate, you will immediately feel like you are in a single family home! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence features an attached one car garage, a private & secure exterior main foyer entry with call box access, and an abundance of natural light from multiple windows and a large sliding glass door that brings in the florida sunshine. Enjoy peace of mind and modern upgrades with brand new lvp flooring throughout every room, a new hvac system, newer appliances, and light, fresh interior paint throughout. The kitchen offers an abundance of cabinetry, corian countertops, and functional layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The dining and great room seamlessly overlook the serene conservation and green space, creating the perfect setting to relax or entertain while enjoying breathtaking sunset views. Additional features include a screened in patio, ample storage space, a dedicated storage room, and an inside utility room with washer and dryer that leads directly to the garage. Coach homes at errol offers a community pool available for resident enjoyment and gatherings. Incredible value, you only pay for electricity! Monthly rent includes water, cable, internet, building exterior insurance, grounds maintenance, community amenities, and more, all paid for by the landlord. Call today to schedule your private showing and secure this exceptional lease opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1457.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Near Public Transit, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Apopka High
  • Middle School: Wolf Lake Middle
  • School Elementary: Apopka Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyle Services
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32712 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-21-05-1449-12-020
  • Unit Number: 1212
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Recreational, Sewer
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3875 Denali Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$2,450.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

3875 Denali Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy living in a community that features a stunning resort style pool and amenities expect to be impressed! Discover modern comfort in this beautiful energy efficent home, perfectly located just m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2531 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107305
  2. Provided by PRECIOUS REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Paul Ramsaywack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4132 Jespersen Street, APOPKA, FL 32712
$2,550.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

4132 Jespersen Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 2024 built home located in the growing city of Apopka. This like new residence offers the perfect blend of modern style, comfort, and energy efficiency. Featuring 3 spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2816 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148139
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Yumiry Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1916 Beacon Bay Court, APOPKA, FL 32712
$2,150.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

1916 Beacon Bay Court Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN ANYTIME IN MAY AND RECEIVE THE REMAINING MAY RENT FREE. Freshly painted upgraded townhome featuring a one car attached garage in the desirable Wekiva Park community. The kitchen includes 42 c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1827 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386951
  2. Provided by ORLANDO INLAND REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kathryn Stieger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 Stonechapel Court, APOPKA, FL 32712
$2,100.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

1020 Stonechapel Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Single family home with split floor plan, 3 bed ,2 bath, 2 car garage, and cozy pond view home. Located in the quiet neighborhood of Pines of Wekiva, nearby to amenities, schools, parks and restaurant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1967 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393102
  2. Provided by ALFANO PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Rafael Pierluisi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3172 Gardenia Reserve Street, APOPKA, FL 32712
$2,395.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

3172 Gardenia Reserve Street More Like This

This stunning 3/2.5 Townhouse in Gardenia Reserve in Apopka, FL. is a must see! Next to the upcoming new Apopka Wyld Oaks development plan. This spacious townhouse offers all the amenities you need; 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2175 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399354
  2. Provided by LUMINA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Karla Pacheco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4208 Sadler Road, APOPKA, FL 32712
$2,490.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

4208 Sadler Road More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful townhouse, Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a private garage, and all appliances included, this home is move in ready. Enjoy a bright and open living area and a convenien

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400487
  2. Provided by SKINNER REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Rosa Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 311 Lewis Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32712
$2,459.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

311 Lewis Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a rare opportunity to rent a beautifully updated home on a spacious .35 acre lot with no HOA, offering the perfect balance of comfort, functionality, and freedom. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2698 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400858
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Luz Abreu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2716 Bolzano Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$2,500.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

2716 Bolzano Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice gated townhouse community in the heart of Sweetwater, Minutes from Wekiva state park. Well maintained town home with two car garage and open floor plan. Kitchen , living room combo with breakfast

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2688 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401003
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
  3. Contact Greg Mann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1971 Parkglen Circle, APOPKA, FL 32712
$2,400.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

1971 Parkglen Circle More Like This

Updated and meticulously maintained 3/2 home in great location in Apopka. Formal living and dining rooms, family room with fireplace. Spacious split bedrooms with Jack N Jill bath between two guest

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2988 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403684
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN REALTY ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Susan Aloisio, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,269.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage and approximately 1,691 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually maintenance fr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1691 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478725
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Cathy Behe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice