1020 Stonechapel Court, APOPKA, FL 32712
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6393102 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1020 Stonechapel Court
  • Viewed: 163
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1967
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6984 / -81.5167
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: APOPKA
  • Zipcode: 32712
  • Subdivision: Pines Wekiva Sec 03 Ph 02 Tr A
  • Provided by: ALFANO PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Rafael Pierluisi
  • 407-616-5343
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Single family home with split floor plan, 3 bed ,2 bath, 2 car garage, and cozy pond view home. Located in the quiet neighborhood of Pines of Wekiva, nearby to amenities, schools, parks and restaurants. Home features a great room, separate dining room, kitchen with eat in space, & split bedrooms. Enjoy & relax with a screened patio/porch overlooking the pond. Lawn care a tenant responsibility. Washer/dryer hook ups in laundry room. Move in ready. Call to schedule a tour.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1497.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Community Management Professionals
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32712 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33-20-28-7103-00-850
  • Views: 163
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1355 Villa Lane, APOPKA, FL 32712
$1,895.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

1355 Villa Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2.5, Two Story Town Home, Living Room and Dining Room Combo, Granite Countertops in Kitchen with Stainless Steel Appliances Included: Stove, Refrigerator, Microwave and Disposal, Laundry Area with W

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403535
  2. Provided by LEGENDS REALTY
  3. Contact Tina Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3875 Denali Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$2,450.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

3875 Denali Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy living in a community that features a stunning resort style pool and amenities expect to be impressed! Discover modern comfort in this beautiful energy efficent home, perfectly located just m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2531 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107305
  2. Provided by PRECIOUS REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Paul Ramsaywack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1916 Beacon Bay Court, APOPKA, FL 32712
$2,150.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

1916 Beacon Bay Court Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN ANYTIME IN MAY AND RECEIVE THE REMAINING MAY RENT FREE. Freshly painted upgraded townhome featuring a one car attached garage in the desirable Wekiva Park community. The kitchen includes 42 c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1827 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386951
  2. Provided by ORLANDO INLAND REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kathryn Stieger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3172 Gardenia Reserve Street, APOPKA, FL 32712
$2,395.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

3172 Gardenia Reserve Street More Like This

This stunning 3/2.5 Townhouse in Gardenia Reserve in Apopka, FL. is a must see! Next to the upcoming new Apopka Wyld Oaks development plan. This spacious townhouse offers all the amenities you need; 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2175 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399354
  2. Provided by LUMINA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Karla Pacheco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4208 Sadler Road, APOPKA, FL 32712
$2,490.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

4208 Sadler Road More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful townhouse, Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a private garage, and all appliances included, this home is move in ready. Enjoy a bright and open living area and a convenien

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400487
  2. Provided by SKINNER REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Rosa Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 311 Lewis Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32712
$2,459.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

311 Lewis Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a rare opportunity to rent a beautifully updated home on a spacious .35 acre lot with no HOA, offering the perfect balance of comfort, functionality, and freedom. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2698 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400858
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Luz Abreu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2716 Bolzano Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$2,500.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

2716 Bolzano Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice gated townhouse community in the heart of Sweetwater, Minutes from Wekiva state park. Well maintained town home with two car garage and open floor plan. Kitchen , living room combo with breakfast

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2688 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401003
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
  3. Contact Greg Mann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1971 Parkglen Circle, APOPKA, FL 32712
$2,400.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

1971 Parkglen Circle More Like This

Updated and meticulously maintained 3/2 home in great location in Apopka. Formal living and dining rooms, family room with fireplace. Spacious split bedrooms with Jack N Jill bath between two guest

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2988 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403684
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN REALTY ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Susan Aloisio, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1118 Villa Lane S, APOPKA, FL 32712
$1,890.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

1118 Villa Lane S Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover condo living in the highly sought after Errol Estates community! This beautiful home at Errol Estates offers peaceful water views and a relaxing atmosphere perfect for enjoying the Florida li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405962
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact David Drawdy, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 930 Loch Carron  1212, APOPKA, FL 32712
$2,200.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

930 Loch Carron 1212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Upon entering this stunning end unit, first floor condo with a beautiful conservation view in the heart of errol estate, you will immediately feel like you are in a single family home! This spacious 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406211
  2. Provided by SUNDIAL REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Nicole Van Treese
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice