1355 Villa Lane, APOPKA, FL 32712
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403535 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1355 Villa Lane
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $1,895
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1073
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7009 / -81.5343
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: APOPKA
  • Zipcode: 32712
  • Subdivision: Errol Club Villas 02
  • Provided by: LEGENDS REALTY
  • Contact: Tina Lopez
  • 407-333-1010
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2/2.5, Two Story Town Home, Living Room and Dining Room Combo, Granite Countertops in Kitchen with Stainless Steel Appliances Included: Stove, Refrigerator, Microwave and Disposal, Laundry Area with Washer and dryer included. Tile & Hardwood Floors Throughout, walk in closets, Open Patio, NO Pets, NO SMOKING, Year Built: 1973, 1073 Sqft.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1073.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Tina Lopez
  • Association Phone: 407-333-1010
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32712 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-20-28-2512-00-058
  • Views: 27
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1916 Beacon Bay Court, APOPKA, FL 32712
$2,150.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

1916 Beacon Bay Court Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN ANYTIME IN MAY AND RECEIVE THE REMAINING MAY RENT FREE. Freshly painted upgraded townhome featuring a one car attached garage in the desirable Wekiva Park community. The kitchen includes 42 c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1827 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386951
  2. Provided by ORLANDO INLAND REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kathryn Stieger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1428 Oak Place C, APOPKA, FL 32712
$1,820.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

1428 Oak Place C Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome is located in the Errol Oaks community near local shops, restaurants, and schools. Features include a spacious main living area, a dining room, a lovely kitchen w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1231 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391536
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT AND REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Kirsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 Stonechapel Court, APOPKA, FL 32712
$2,100.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

1020 Stonechapel Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Single family home with split floor plan, 3 bed ,2 bath, 2 car garage, and cozy pond view home. Located in the quiet neighborhood of Pines of Wekiva, nearby to amenities, schools, parks and restaurant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1967 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393102
  2. Provided by ALFANO PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Rafael Pierluisi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1096 Villa Lane 78, APOPKA, FL 32712
$1,800.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

1096 Villa Lane 78 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream villa nestled in the tranquil beauty of Errol Estates! This meticulously designed 2 bedroom, 2 bath abode offers a serene lake view, ensuring every day begins and ends with breat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402697
  2. Provided by ORLANDO INLAND REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kathryn Stieger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1118 Villa Lane S, APOPKA, FL 32712
$1,890.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

1118 Villa Lane S Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover condo living in the highly sought after Errol Estates community! This beautiful home at Errol Estates offers peaceful water views and a relaxing atmosphere perfect for enjoying the Florida li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405962
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact David Drawdy, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 930 Loch Carron  1212, APOPKA, FL 32712
$2,200.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

930 Loch Carron 1212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Upon entering this stunning end unit, first floor condo with a beautiful conservation view in the heart of errol estate, you will immediately feel like you are in a single family home! This spacious 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406211
  2. Provided by SUNDIAL REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Nicole Van Treese
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,269.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage and approximately 1,691 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually maintenance fr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1691 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478725
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Cathy Behe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice