1096 Villa Lane 78, APOPKA, FL 32712
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402697 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1096 Villa Lane 78
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 980
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7001 / -81.5346
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: APOPKA
  • Zipcode: 32712
  • Subdivision: Errol Club Villas 03
  • Provided by: ORLANDO INLAND REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Kathryn Stieger
  • 407-284-7684
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your dream villa nestled in the tranquil beauty of Errol Estates! This meticulously designed 2 bedroom, 2 bath abode offers a serene lake view, ensuring every day begins and ends with breathtaking scenery. Step inside to discover an inviting open floor plan, adorned with laminate flooring that effortlessly blends style with functionality. The heart of this villa lies in its spacious living and dining area, perfect for both relaxation and entertainment. Adjacent to this, an enclosed back porch beckons, providing a peaceful retreat to unwind while enjoying the picturesque vista. Need more fresh air? Step out onto the uncovered wood deck and bask in the sunshine or stargaze under the night sky. Prepare culinary delights in the modern kitchen, equipped with sleek stainless steel appliances, complemented by pristine white cabinets, and boasting a charming window overlooking the scenic outdoors. Errol Estates isn't just a location; it's a lifestyle. This golf cart community offers convenience and leisure, with ample opportunities for outdoor recreation and community engagement. Situated within easy reach of shopping centers, grocery stores, and a diverse array of restaurants, every errand becomes a breeze and every meal a culinary adventure. Commuting is a cinch thanks to the villa's proximity to major thoroughfares such as SR 429, 441, and 436, ensuring effortless access to wherever your day takes you. Whether you're heading downtown for work or exploring the scenic wonders of the surrounding area, getting there is quick and stress free. THIS HOME HAS THE OPTION TO RENT FURNISHED FOR $1800 OR UNFURNISHED for $1700. AVAILABLE JULY 1.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 980.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Lisa Faulk/Vistacam
  • Association Phone: lfaulk@visacamfl
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32712 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 32-20-28-2514-00-078
  • Unit Number: 78
  • View: Water
  • Views: 28
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2229 Welch Road, APOPKA, FL 32712
$1,700.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

2229 Welch Road Virtual Tour More Like This

House for rent. Large fenced property right on Welch Rd.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 985 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340996
  2. Provided by PARK PLACE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Fook Snipper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1355 Villa Lane, APOPKA, FL 32712
$1,895.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

1355 Villa Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2.5, Two Story Town Home, Living Room and Dining Room Combo, Granite Countertops in Kitchen with Stainless Steel Appliances Included: Stove, Refrigerator, Microwave and Disposal, Laundry Area with W

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403535
  2. Provided by LEGENDS REALTY
  3. Contact Tina Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1916 Beacon Bay Court, APOPKA, FL 32712
$2,150.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

1916 Beacon Bay Court Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN ANYTIME IN MAY AND RECEIVE THE REMAINING MAY RENT FREE. Freshly painted upgraded townhome featuring a one car attached garage in the desirable Wekiva Park community. The kitchen includes 42 c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1827 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386951
  2. Provided by ORLANDO INLAND REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kathryn Stieger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1428 Oak Place C, APOPKA, FL 32712
$1,820.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

1428 Oak Place C Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome is located in the Errol Oaks community near local shops, restaurants, and schools. Features include a spacious main living area, a dining room, a lovely kitchen w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1231 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391536
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT AND REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Kirsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 Stonechapel Court, APOPKA, FL 32712
$2,100.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

1020 Stonechapel Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Single family home with split floor plan, 3 bed ,2 bath, 2 car garage, and cozy pond view home. Located in the quiet neighborhood of Pines of Wekiva, nearby to amenities, schools, parks and restaurant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1967 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393102
  2. Provided by ALFANO PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Rafael Pierluisi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1106 Villa Lane 81, APOPKA, FL 32712
$1,700.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

1106 Villa Lane 81 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your dream villa in the peaceful charm of Errol Estates! This thoughtfully designed 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a calming lake view, making every morning and evening feel special. Inside,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402964
  2. Provided by ORLANDO INLAND REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kathryn Stieger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1118 Villa Lane S, APOPKA, FL 32712
$1,890.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

1118 Villa Lane S Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover condo living in the highly sought after Errol Estates community! This beautiful home at Errol Estates offers peaceful water views and a relaxing atmosphere perfect for enjoying the Florida li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405962
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact David Drawdy, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice