1106 Villa Lane 81, APOPKA, FL 32712
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402964 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1106 Villa Lane 81
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 980
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6999 / -81.5343
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: APOPKA
  • Zipcode: 32712
  • Subdivision: Errol Club Villas 03
  • Provided by: ORLANDO INLAND REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Kathryn Stieger
  • 407-284-7684
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your dream villa in the peaceful charm of Errol Estates! This thoughtfully designed 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a calming lake view, making every morning and evening feel special. Inside, an open floor plan with stylish laminate flooring combines comfort and functionality. The spacious living and dining area is ideal for relaxing or hosting friends, while the enclosed back porch offers a quiet spot to take in the scenery. For even more fresh air, step onto the uncovered wood deck to soak up the sun or enjoy the stars at night. The kitchen features sleek stainless steel appliances and a cozy window with outdoor views. With shopping, grocery stores, and a variety of restaurants nearby, errands are easy and dining out is always an option. Plus, quick access to SR 429, 441, and 436 makes commuting or exploring the area stress free. This home is available to rent furnished $1800 or unfurnished $1700.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 980.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Washer
  • Association Name: VistaCam
  • Association Phone: 407-682-3443,
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32712 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-20-28-2514-00-081
  • Unit Number: 81
  • Views: 24
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2229 Welch Road, APOPKA, FL 32712
$1,700.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

2229 Welch Road Virtual Tour More Like This

House for rent. Large fenced property right on Welch Rd.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 985 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340996
  2. Provided by PARK PLACE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Fook Snipper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1355 Villa Lane, APOPKA, FL 32712
$1,895.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

1355 Villa Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2.5, Two Story Town Home, Living Room and Dining Room Combo, Granite Countertops in Kitchen with Stainless Steel Appliances Included: Stove, Refrigerator, Microwave and Disposal, Laundry Area with W

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403535
  2. Provided by LEGENDS REALTY
  3. Contact Tina Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1428 Oak Place C, APOPKA, FL 32712
$1,820.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

1428 Oak Place C Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome is located in the Errol Oaks community near local shops, restaurants, and schools. Features include a spacious main living area, a dining room, a lovely kitchen w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1231 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391536
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT AND REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Kirsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1096 Villa Lane 78, APOPKA, FL 32712
$1,800.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

1096 Villa Lane 78 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream villa nestled in the tranquil beauty of Errol Estates! This meticulously designed 2 bedroom, 2 bath abode offers a serene lake view, ensuring every day begins and ends with breat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402697
  2. Provided by ORLANDO INLAND REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kathryn Stieger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1118 Villa Lane S, APOPKA, FL 32712
$1,890.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

1118 Villa Lane S Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover condo living in the highly sought after Errol Estates community! This beautiful home at Errol Estates offers peaceful water views and a relaxing atmosphere perfect for enjoying the Florida li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405962
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact David Drawdy, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice