1428 Oak Place C, APOPKA, FL 32712
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6391536 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1428 Oak Place C
  • Viewed: 155
  • Price: $1,820
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1231
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7076 / -81.5366
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: APOPKA
  • Zipcode: 32712
  • Subdivision: Errol Oaks Condo 01
  • Provided by: REAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT AND REALTY
  • Contact: Matthew Kirsch
  • 407-897-3366
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome is located in the Errol Oaks community near local shops, restaurants, and schools. Features include a spacious main living area, a dining room, a lovely kitchen with breakfast bar, a wonderful primary suite, an outdoor courtyard, balcony, and covered parking with a storage space. Community amenities include a swimming pool. Schedule a showing or submit an application online. All Real Property Management & Realty residents enjoy convenience and well maintained homes, with our safe and secure online portal where you can submit maintenance requests and pay online with multiple payment options, and a 24/7 emergency maintenance response team. Please note the listed amenities may not be accurate.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1231.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32712 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-20-28-2522-14-282
  • Views: 155
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2229 Welch Road, APOPKA, FL 32712
$1,700.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

2229 Welch Road Virtual Tour More Like This

House for rent. Large fenced property right on Welch Rd.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 985 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340996
  2. Provided by PARK PLACE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Fook Snipper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1355 Villa Lane, APOPKA, FL 32712
$1,895.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

1355 Villa Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2.5, Two Story Town Home, Living Room and Dining Room Combo, Granite Countertops in Kitchen with Stainless Steel Appliances Included: Stove, Refrigerator, Microwave and Disposal, Laundry Area with W

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403535
  2. Provided by LEGENDS REALTY
  3. Contact Tina Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1916 Beacon Bay Court, APOPKA, FL 32712
$2,150.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

1916 Beacon Bay Court Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN ANYTIME IN MAY AND RECEIVE THE REMAINING MAY RENT FREE. Freshly painted upgraded townhome featuring a one car attached garage in the desirable Wekiva Park community. The kitchen includes 42 c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1827 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386951
  2. Provided by ORLANDO INLAND REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kathryn Stieger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 Stonechapel Court, APOPKA, FL 32712
$2,100.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

1020 Stonechapel Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Single family home with split floor plan, 3 bed ,2 bath, 2 car garage, and cozy pond view home. Located in the quiet neighborhood of Pines of Wekiva, nearby to amenities, schools, parks and restaurant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1967 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393102
  2. Provided by ALFANO PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Rafael Pierluisi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1096 Villa Lane 78, APOPKA, FL 32712
$1,800.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

1096 Villa Lane 78 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream villa nestled in the tranquil beauty of Errol Estates! This meticulously designed 2 bedroom, 2 bath abode offers a serene lake view, ensuring every day begins and ends with breat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402697
  2. Provided by ORLANDO INLAND REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kathryn Stieger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1106 Villa Lane 81, APOPKA, FL 32712
$1,700.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

1106 Villa Lane 81 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your dream villa in the peaceful charm of Errol Estates! This thoughtfully designed 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a calming lake view, making every morning and evening feel special. Inside,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402964
  2. Provided by ORLANDO INLAND REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kathryn Stieger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1118 Villa Lane S, APOPKA, FL 32712
$1,890.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

1118 Villa Lane S Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover condo living in the highly sought after Errol Estates community! This beautiful home at Errol Estates offers peaceful water views and a relaxing atmosphere perfect for enjoying the Florida li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405962
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact David Drawdy, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice