814 Roseapple Avenue, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6387729 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 814 Roseapple Avenue
  • Viewed: 94
  • Price: $197,000
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1120
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 67
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9399 / -81.9419
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LADY LAKE
  • Zipcode: 32159
  • Subdivision: Orange Blossom Gardens
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Shannon Phillips, LLC
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This adorable fully renovated manufactured home is the perfect opportunity to join the amazing community of The Villages! Located in a charming golf cart community, everything in this home is fresh and clean brand new kitchen, bathrooms, AC, Hot water heater, paint and floors. This home has also been replumbed and has all new windows too! It's like a brand new home! With 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, there's room for a family, a roommate, or use the extra room as your office, craft room, kitty condo, etc! All you have to do is move in and start enjoying the sunny Florida lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 967.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: ORANGE BLOSSOM GARDENS UNIT 3 PB 23 PG 27-29 LOT 156 ORB 6462 PG 1732
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32159 - Lady Lake (The Villages)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-18-24-0300-000-15600
  • Views: 94
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 440 Quail Street, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$199,000.00 ($81.56 / sqft )

440 Quail Street More Like This

Great for first time homebuyers or investors on a piece of property. Thats a great lot.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2440 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389551
  2. Provided by CITARELLI REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Ambre LeBlanc
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1802 Petunia Lane, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$215,000.00 ($98.35 / sqft )

1802 Petunia Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

No BOND, Turnkey, 2 Bedroom 2 Bath Model 6A with a Bonus Room as a Bedroom, an Office, or Other, Open Floor Plan, Kitchen Island, on a Corner Lot, and a Family Room/Game Room in addition to a Living R

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5099228
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD LIFESTYLE REALTY
  3. Contact Patrick Shores
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 712 Jason Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$210,000.00 ($102.94 / sqft )

712 Jason Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the historic heart of the villages! Discover the charm and convenience of classic villages living at 712 jason dr, perfectly situated in orange blossom gardens, the highly coveted, histori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2040 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102567
  2. Provided by IM REALTY
  3. Contact Ira Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1619 Schwartz Boulevard, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$209,000.00 ($126.67 / sqft )

1619 Schwartz Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Turn Key 2/2 Manufactured Home in Country Club Hills. This wonderfully maintained and modern turn key 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home features a newer roof installed in 2023. Situated in the highl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102602
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
  3. Contact Joseph Richard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 619 Saint Andrews Boulevard, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$229,900.00 ($133.04 / sqft )

619 Saint Andrews Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NO Bond & No CDD. Inside Laundry! Located in the beautiful historic area of The Villages Country Club Hills, near Orange Blossom Country Club. Roof (2022) and A/C (2022), Double Pane Windows, Lux

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106472
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE SUPERIOR REALTY
  3. Contact Willi Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1003 Matthew Avenue, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$224,000.00 ($141.77 / sqft )

1003 Matthew Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Golf cart included!!! ~ this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home located in the highly desirable village of silver lake on the historic side of the villages where charm, conveni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107614
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Joanie Snaith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 920 Saint Andrews Boulevard, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$225,000.00 ($86.21 / sqft )

920 Saint Andrews Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

2BR/2BA home in the heart of The Villages Historic District! Ideally located just one block from the Orange Blossom Country Club and adult pool, this home offers convenience and lifestyle in one packa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2610 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107702
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 605 Rainbow Boulevard, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$205,000.00 ($143.16 / sqft )

605 Rainbow Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

NO BOND! OFFERED TURNKEY! Perfectly situated in the desirable Orange Blossom Gardens community, this charming 2 Bdrm/2 Bath home is just moments from Silver Lake Recreation Center and a short golf car

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107734
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK
  3. Contact Ted Trawick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13877 County Road 109f, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$236,000.00 ($120.41 / sqft )

13877 County Road 109f More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and fully remodeled 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located just outside of The Villages offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and investment potential with NO HOA fees! T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108220
  2. Provided by ATLAS CENTRAL FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Tiffany Russoniello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 953 Orchid Street, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$209,900.00 ($97.22 / sqft )

953 Orchid Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

No Bond! This move in ready, well maintained 2 Bed/2 Bath home is just a short stroll from the Orange Blossom Golf Course, Pool, and Restaurant in the heart of The Village of County Club Hills. As you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2159 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108886
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Mechelle Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice