319 Niblick Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6388012 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 319 Niblick Circle
  • Viewed: 85
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $153
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2122
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 67
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0306 / -81.6651
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33881
  • Subdivision: Gates Lake Region
  • Provided by: BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Steven Koleno
  • 804-656-5007
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lovely 2 bedroom and 2 bathroom home located in a private gated community of just over 100 homes in Winter Haven, FL. Situated between Tampa and Orlando with easy access to both international airports. Short distance to theme parks, Legoland, Bok Tower Gardens. New Publix grocery store opening soon is a short drive away. New HVAC installed in 2022. Freshly painted interior and exterior. House overlooks a community park which makes a nice setting for relaxing afternoons and visiting with neighbors. Unique lot shape reveals a beautiful, secluded backyard for gardening and plant enthusiasts. Backyard patio area is a great spot to relax and enjoy quiet evenings.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1647.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None, Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 95.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Crystal Maharidge
  • Association Phone: 440-258-9749
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: THE GATES OF LAKE REGION PB 100 PGS 25 & 26 LOT 108
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33881 - Winter Haven / Florence Villa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-28-24-588502-001080
  • Views: 85
  • Zoning Code: PD-H
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1040 Cambridge Drive, Winter Haven, FL 33881
$300,000.00 ($129.03 / sqft )

1040 Cambridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2325 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017344
  2. Provided by Kratos Realty Group INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 162 Andreas St Street, Winter Haven, FL 33881
$340,000.00 ($59.13 / sqft )

162 Andreas St Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful like new, energy efficient home for sale in the beautiful Winter Haven, FL. 42 Inch Upper Cabinets with Crown Molding, 15x15 Ceramic Tile Flooring, Extended Flooring throughout common and we

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5750 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113142
  2. Provided by Worthy Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 268 Meredith Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$299,990.00 ($117.83 / sqft )

268 Meredith Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Mulberry floorplan, located in the highly sought after community of Willowbrook near a beautiful golf course in Winter Haven, FL. This sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2546 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109922
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 256 Meredith Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$374,990.00 ($121.99 / sqft )

256 Meredith Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning Winston floorplan, located in the highly sought after community of Willowbrook near a beautiful golf course in Winter Haven, FL

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3074 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111558
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 814 Turner Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$369,000.00 ($116.18 / sqft )

814 Turner Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 814 Turner Lane, a beautifully upgraded Hayden model by D.R. Horton located in the heart of Winter Haven! ?? This spacious two story home offers 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and over 2,500

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3176 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134153
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Rafael Ortiz Pena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3711 Julius Estates Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$306,000.00 ($134.68 / sqft )

3711 Julius Estates Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the desirable Julius Estates community of Winter Haven! This well maintained home offers a spacious and functional layout perfect for co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2272 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144917
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 WOLF'S CROSSING REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Florez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1215 26th Street Nw, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$374,000.00 ($153.59 / sqft )

1215 26th Street Nw Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Unique and spacious property offering flexibility and great outdoor living! This home features multiple living areas with beautiful exposed wood beam ceilings, updated flooring throughout, and plenty

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2435 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145609
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Talitha Lastre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 551 Lake Smart Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$359,900.00 ($137.68 / sqft )

551 Lake Smart Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 551 Lake Smart Blvd, located in the heart of Winter Haven! This fabulous home features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and offers a spacious 1,936 square feet of thoughtfully designed living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146731
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Kenneth Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 339 Lake Smart Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$339,000.00 ($127.64 / sqft )

339 Lake Smart Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller. Introducing a beautifully maintained home offering an excellent and functional layout. The first floor features a welcoming open concept with a half bathroom, living, dining, and kit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2656 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149280
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Barbara Prins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3033 Buckeye Pointe Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$305,000.00 ($121.03 / sqft )

3033 Buckeye Pointe Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Reduced $20k!! Move In Ready 4BR/3BA + Flex Space Featuring a Large 41'x17' Screened Patio. This Lovely Home Offers an Open Floor Plan, Vaulted Ceilings, Large Family Room, Corian Countertops in the K

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2520 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4955159
  2. Provided by SHAWN R MCDONALD REALTYGRP INC
  3. Contact Shawn McDonald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice