1311 Olympia Park Circle, OCOEE, FL 34761
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6388257 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1311 Olympia Park Circle
  • Viewed: 175
  • Price: $529,900
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 3077
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 67
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5731 / -81.5294
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: OCOEE
  • Zipcode: 34761
  • Subdivision: Lake Olympia North Village
  • Elementary School: Citrus Elem
  • Middle School: Ocoee
  • High School: Ocoee
  • Provided by: NESTA REAL ESTATE CONSULTANTS
  • Contact: Christen McCamie PA
  • 407-442-0299
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NEW PRICE Welcome to this beautifully maintained pool home in the lakefront community of Lake Olympia North Village. Situated on an oversized lot, this spacious two story residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and over 2,300 square feet of living space, blending comfort, functionality, and timeless style. From the moment you arrive, the home impresses with its grand two story entry and large arched window, filling the foyer with natural light. The formal dining room features attractive wood flooring and upgraded windows, creating an elegant space for entertaining. A dedicated home office tucked off the living room (currently being used as a spacious playroom) provides a great workspace with views of the backyard. The heart of the home is the spacious family room with a cozy wood burning fireplace, seamlessly connecting to the kitchen and outdoor living areas. The kitchen features granite countertops, wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a large eat in nook, making it perfect for both everyday living and hosting guests. Upstairs, all bedrooms are thoughtfully arranged for privacy. The primary suite offers vaulted ceilings, walk in closet, and a spa inspired bathroom with double vanity, a jetted soaking tub, and separate shower. Step outside to your private backyard oasis, complete with a covered lanai, expansive paver patio, and sparkling poolideal for relaxing or entertaining year round. The lush landscaping and garden space add to the tranquil outdoor setting. Newer roof (2022), creates peace of mind for the next owner. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major highways including SR 429, SR 408, and the Florida Turnpike, this home provides easy access to downtown Orlando, Winter Garden, and Central Florida attractions. This move in ready home combines space, privacy, and locationa rare opportunity in this sought after community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Pulte
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2365.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Private, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Ocoee High
  • Middle School: Ocoee Middle
  • School Elementary: Citrus Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 158.25
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Kathy Bollo
  • Association Phone: 407-614-6144
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKE OLYMPIA NORTH VILLAGE 26/46 LOT 28
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34761 - Ocoee
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 17-22-28-4691-00-280
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Pool, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 175
  • Zoning Code: PUD-LD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 430 Merlot Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
$485,000.00 ($149.19 / sqft )

430 Merlot Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well designed single story home featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, offering an impressive 2,460 sq ft of living space and 3,251 sq ft total area. Built with durabl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3251 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143888
  2. Provided by HOLDING GOLDEN REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Alberto Tse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3402 Mccormick Woods Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
$510,000.00 ($132.57 / sqft )

3402 Mccormick Woods Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY 4 bed, 3.5 bath home with a 3 car tandem garage in the gated McCormick Woods community in Ocoee, offering no rear neighbors and a private backyard setting just minutes from downtown Wint

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3847 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146403
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Eve Metlis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1711 Lake Sims Parkway, OCOEE, FL 34761
$532,000.00 ($154.11 / sqft )

1711 Lake Sims Parkway Shortsale Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Short Sale. Step into this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom smart home nestled in the sought after gated community of Arden Park North. With over 2,500 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space, th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3452 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6329223
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Scott Cohara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2430 Laurel Blossom Circle, OCOEE, FL 34761
$485,000.00 ($132.77 / sqft )

2430 Laurel Blossom Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED AGAIN .... Welcome to this beautiful and spacious residence perfectly situated in the desirable community of Ocoee, Florida. Offering an impressive five bedrooms and four full bathrooms, this

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3653 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351037
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PREMIER LLC
  3. Contact Donna Sheppard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3090 Timber Hawk Circle, OCOEE, FL 34761
$495,000.00 ($103.13 / sqft )

3090 Timber Hawk Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

"SELLER OFFERS INSPECTION CREDIT AT CLOSING! The seller is confident in the condition of the home and is offering a credit toward the buyers inspection at closing, allowing buyers to choose their own

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353745
  2. Provided by KARDOSH REALTY
  3. Contact Emilia Faria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1558 Terra Verde Way, OCOEE, FL 34761
$500,000.00 ($150.92 / sqft )

1558 Terra Verde Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in One of Ocoees Most Sought After Gated Communities Arden Park South. Welcome to 1558 Terra Verde Waywhere comfort, convenience, and community come together in this beautifully maintained 3 be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3313 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363787
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Jorge Martinez, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1339 Olympia Park Circle, OCOEE, FL 34761
$595,000.00 ($168.36 / sqft )

1339 Olympia Park Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! This beautifully 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and timeless charm. This Home come equipped with a spacious living room, and a be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3534 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364683
  2. Provided by PREMIUM REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Patrick Bosman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 228 Westyn Bay Boulevard, OCOEE, FL 34761
$514,900.00 ($142.20 / sqft )

228 Westyn Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the gated enclave of Eagles Landing at Westyn Bay, this beautifully appointed single family residence offers refined living near the shores of Lake Apopka in the heart of Central Florida.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3621 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379361
  2. Provided by PINELOCH INVESTMENTS, INC
  3. Contact Bertrand Bouchenot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1978 Applegate Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
$530,000.00 ($113.59 / sqft )

1978 Applegate Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Seller offering $5000.00 towards Buyer's closing costs.* Step into this 3800+ square feet of modern living in this spacious, well

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4666 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384341
  2. Provided by LUXE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Estela Vega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Hill Avenue, OCOEE, FL 34761
$497,000.00 ($152.64 / sqft )

600 Hill Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NO HOA Fully remodeled 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home on an expansive .27 acre lot in Ocoee with no HOA, located near local lakes and outdoor recreation. Offering 2,376 sq ft of updated living space

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3256 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384389
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ana Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice