204 Bengal Circle, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6388593 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 204 Bengal Circle
  • Viewed: 167
  • Price: $715,000
  • Price sqft: $211
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 3392
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 66
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0124 / -82.6626
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: OLDSMAR
  • Zipcode: 34677
  • Subdivision: Bungalow Bay Estates
  • Elementary School: Oldsmar
  • Middle School: Carwise
  • High School: East Lake
  • Provided by: GILLEN & ASSOCIATES
  • Contact: Cynthia Weclew
  • 321-947-0912
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning custom home with luxury upgrades, thoughtful design, and handicap friendly features throughout. Perfectly designed for entertaining, this home blends elegant finishes with comfortable indoor outdoor living. A grand foyer welcomes you into the spacious great room where a wall of three pane sliding glass doors fully tucks away, seamlessly connecting the living space to the covered patio and pool area. The gourmet chefs kitchen features granite countertops, high end appliances, custom cabinetry, designer lighting, and a large island with seating and additional storage. A generous walk in pantry closet provides excellent storage and functionality. The home is wired for sound with built in surround speakers in the living room and screened porch, plus audio ports throughout the house so speakers can easily be connected in every room. The luxurious primary suite features a tray ceiling and three oversized walk in closets, one currently used as a private office. The spa like primary bath includes wraparound dual vanities, an air jetted soaking tub, and a spacious shower with rain shower head and therapy jets. The suite also offers direct access to the patio and pool. Designed with accessibility in mind, the home includes extra wide doorways for wheelchair access and a zero threshold primary shower. Step outside to your private backyard retreat with a heated saltwater pool and spa featuring PebbleTec finish and a self cleaning pop up system, all set within a beautiful paver deck and screened porch with generous ceiling fansperfect for year round Florida living. Additional highlights include central vacuum, oversized laundry room, an oversized two car garage with workshop space and service door, PVC privacy fencing, and irrigation on reclaimed water. Major updates provide peace of mind: New AC (March 2026), roof replaced late 2025, and water heater replaced late 2025. Conveniently located near waterfront parks, shopping, Tampa International Airport, and the beautiful Pinellas County beaches. Home has never flooded high and dry!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2429.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved
School Information
  • High School: East Lake High-PN
  • Middle School: Carwise Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Oldsmar Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 195.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Bungalow Bay
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, Dry Bar, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BUNGALOW BAY ESTATES LOT 12 & W'LY 1FT OF LOT 13
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34677 - Oldsmar
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 25-28-16-12794-000-0120
  • Views: 167
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 436 Lafayette Boulevard, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$700,000.00 ($202.31 / sqft )

436 Lafayette Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Must see this 4 bedroom/2.5 bath home with almost 2700 Sq/Ft on one of the highest/majestic lots in downtown Oldsmar! Relax by the wood fireplace with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3460 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412856
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dillon Currier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2328 Warwick Drive, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$854,000.00 ($197.87 / sqft )

2328 Warwick Drive More Like This

Welcome to the charming Warwick Hills enclave within the desirable Eastlake Woodlands community! Enjoy the peaceful drive home beneath beautiful tree canopied streets, where this exceptional two story

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4316 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419306
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Roberta Celiberti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1758 Oak Pond Court, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$650,000.00 ($173.94 / sqft )

1758 Oak Pond Court Virtual Tour More Like This

**REDUCED** Price Drop to sell!! Welcome to this spacious 6 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with cathedral ceilings throughout nestled in the beautiful community of Eastlake Oaks. The grand staircase welcom

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3737 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435691
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Cecilia Rubio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 470 Hickorynut Avenue, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$765,000.00 ($174.90 / sqft )

470 Hickorynut Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located inside the highly desirable gated community of East Lake Woodlands, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers an expansive 2,922 sq ft

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4374 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485715
  2. Provided by PARADISE LIFE REALTY
  3. Contact Lou Tutko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1384 Forestedge Boulevard, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$720,000.00 ($177.87 / sqft )

1384 Forestedge Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to refined Florida living in the highly sought after gated community of Aberdeen within East Lake Woodlands. This exceptional Arthur Rutenberg built residence offers over 2,814 square feet of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4048 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490510
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Kerri Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2272 Warwick Drive, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$725,000.00 ($204.80 / sqft )

2272 Warwick Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2272 Warwick Drivewhere timeless elegance meets effortless Florida living. This well maintained one story home offers four spacious bedrooms, three full baths, a sparkling screened in pool

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3540 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502055
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Marcy Daniels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice