10325 Parkview Reserve Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32836
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6389813 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10325 Parkview Reserve Lane
  • Viewed: 121
  • Price: $935,000
  • Price sqft: $319
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2931
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 60
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4055 / -81.4966
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32836
  • Subdivision: Parkview Reserve Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Sand Lake Elem
  • Middle School: Southwest
  • High School: Lake Buena Vista
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Zachary Neira
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Rare opportunity to own a 2024 Pulte built home in Dr. Phillips priced UNDER APPRAISED VALUE in the highly sought after Parkview Reserve community! Now offered at an improved price with an additional *$10,000 in seller credit*creating one of the best values in Parkview Reserve! With limited new construction opportunities remaining in this area, this move in ready home offers the benefits of newer construction without the wait to build. Located in the heart of Dr. Phillips, enjoy walkable access to Publix, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences, while being just minutes from Restaurant Row on Sand Lake Roadone of Orlandos premier destinations for dining and nightlife. Quick access to I 4, International Drive, Walt Disney World, Universal Orlando Resort, SeaWorld Orlando, and Orlando International Airport makes this location hard to beat. Inside, the modern open concept layout is enhanced by soaring 12 foot ceilings, abundant natural light, quartz countertops throughout, as well as beautiful lumber oak colored tile. A versatile flex room offers ideal space for a home office, media room, gym, or easy 4th bedroom conversion. The secondary bedroom features a private en suite bath, perfect for guests or multigenerational living. Step outside to the extended covered lanai, already pre plumbed and pre wired for a future outdoor kitchen, creating the perfect setup for entertaining and Florida outdoor living. Professionally enhanced landscaping adds standout curb appeal. Zoned for top rated Dr. Phillips schools and combining newer construction, premium location, functional layout, and exceptional value, this is one of the best opportunities currently available in Parkview Reserve!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Mystique
  • Builder Name: Pulte
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2098.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Lake Buena Vista High School
  • Middle School: Southwest Middle
  • School Elementary: Sand Lake Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 125.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave
  • Association Name: Parkview Reserve HOA/Courtney Lynn
  • Association Phone: 800-337-5850
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PARKVIEW RESERVE PHASE 1 111/26 LOT 51
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32836 - Orlando/Dr. Phillips/Bay Vista
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 15-24-28-6656-00-510
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 121
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9797 Camberley Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$990,000.00 ($234.82 / sqft )

9797 Camberley Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Dr. Phillips Elegance with Room to Breathe! Welcome to 9797 Camberley Circle, a beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home on a spacious corner lot in the highly sought after Brentwood Club, right

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4216 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130777
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL GROUP
  3. Contact Diego Villalba Hidalgo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8800 Oak Landings Court, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$985,000.00 ($261.62 / sqft )

8800 Oak Landings Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This totally upgraded gorgeous home sits in a beautiful open but private setting that boasts a wonderful private and relaxing pool. The home is freshly painted , featuring 3 bedrooms, one study and a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3765 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146308
  2. Provided by HOMESTEAD REALTY INC
  3. Contact Syed Humayun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8854 Oak Landings Court, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$929,000.00 ($211.86 / sqft )

8854 Oak Landings Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Renovated Home with Pool in 24 Hour Guard Gated Dr. Phillips Community! SELLER MOTIVATED!!! Welcome to 8854 Oak Landings Ct, Orlando, FL, a beautifully renovated home in Dr. Phillips commu

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4385 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6287555
  2. Provided by JWJ REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Pan Pan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10245 Park Estates Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$950,000.00 ($285.63 / sqft )

10245 Park Estates Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Dr. Phillips DreamWhere Every Chapter Begins at Home Tucked in the heart of vibrant Dr. Phillips, this beautifully crafted new construction Trailside floor plan by Pulte offers the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3326 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6310446
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Matthew McKee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10698 Royal Cypress Way, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$965,000.00 ($285.17 / sqft )

10698 Royal Cypress Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover refined elegance and resort inspired living in this exquisite Toll Brothers residence, nestled within the prestigious guard gated enclave of Royal Cypress Preserve. Perfectly positioned just

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3384 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353919
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Linda O'Grady
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10692 Royal Cypress Way, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$998,000.00 ($317.03 / sqft )

10692 Royal Cypress Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning single story Toll Brothers home in the desirable 24 hour guard gated community of Royal Cypress Preserve. This beautifully upgraded four bedroom, two and a half bath residence showcases timel

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3148 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360062
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Linda O'Grady
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10481 Royal Cypress Way, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$994,500.00 ($312.93 / sqft )

10481 Royal Cypress Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Exceptional single story Toll Brothers home with over $100,000 in upgrades done by current owners, located in the highly desirable 24 hour gated community of Royal Cypress Preserve. Perfectly position

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3178 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378427
  2. Provided by THE SIMON SIMAAN GROUP
  3. Contact Amber Burt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9502 Portbury Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$1,099,000.00 ($244.77 / sqft )

9502 Portbury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready to plant roots and watch them flourish? This is the perfect place to begin making your best memories. Located in the heart of Doctor Phillips, this stunning home offers the ideal blend of comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4490 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380163
  2. Provided by GROUND LEVEL GROUP
  3. Contact Marcio Teixeira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9229 Wickham Way, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$849,000.00 ($244.11 / sqft )

9229 Wickham Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 9229 Wickham Way, a fully remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home offering approximately 3,000 square feet of updated living space. This move in ready home has been renovated from top to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3478 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381873
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ken Pozek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7451 Pointe Venezia Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$998,500.00 ($251.51 / sqft )

7451 Pointe Venezia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional custom residence in the exclusive Venezia enclave, a quiet and desirable pocket community in the heart of Dr. Phillips. Built by Reiche and Silliman Homes, this elegant Med

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3970 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383578
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. REALTY
  3. Contact Harif Hazera LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice