5262 Kildare Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6390211 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5262 Kildare Place
  • Viewed: 157
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2783
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 58
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.278 / -81.2281
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: Waters At Center Lake Ranch Ph
  • Elementary School: Narcoossee
  • Middle School: Narcoossee
  • High School: Harmony
  • Provided by: ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Leidy Sanquiz
  • 407-610-1970
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully designed home with high ceilings and a bright, open layout that creates an inviting and elegant atmosphere throughout. Expansive windows allow natural light to fill the living spaces, enhancing the home's spacious feeling. The heart of the home is a stunning gourmet kitchen featuring abundant cabinetry, modern finishes, and generous counter space perfect for cooking, entertaining, and everyday living. The primary suite is conveniently located on the first floor, offering privacy and comfort, along with a spacious layout and a large walk in closet. Upstairs, you'll find additional bedrooms plus a versatile loft/bonus area, ideal for a second living room, office, or entertainment space. Step outside to enjoy a large backyard with a covered lanai, perfect for relaxing or hosting gatherings. Located in a growing area near excellent schools, and just 20 minutes from Lake Nona Medical City, major hospitals, shopping, dining, Orlando International Airport, and with easy access to major highways, this home offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and convenience. Don't miss the opportunity to make this beautiful home your next residence
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2131.00
School Information
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Middle School: Narcoossee Middle
  • School Elementary: Narcoossee Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Gas, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 29-25-31-0942-0001-0350
  • Views: 157
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2999 Addison Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,850.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

2999 Addison Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 4 bath single family home for rent in the highly desirable BridgeWalk community in Saint Cloud. Built in 2022, this spacious home offers approximately 2,469 sq ft of living space

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2996 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111267
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniela Patton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7055 Big Bend Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,800.00 ($0.68 / sqft )

7055 Big Bend Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful custom built home with 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms located on an acre of land in Saint Cloud. Enter into a beautiful foyer with stairs that lead to the second floor. Spacious living room off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4141 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5133646
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Maryrose Bianchi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2071 Tay Wes Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,700.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

2071 Tay Wes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for space, comfort, and the perfect location? ??? This stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the best of both worldspeaceful living surrounded by nature, with everything you need just

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2890 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144952
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Sandra Castano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 994 Teal Creek Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,900.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

994 Teal Creek Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded St. Vincent model, located in the highly desirable Center Lake Ranch community in St. Cloudjust minutes from Lake Nona and Medical City. Designed for modern livin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2390 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148660
  2. Provided by IG REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Gerd Schwarzenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6336 Chirpine Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,800.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

6336 Chirpine Lane More Like This

Welcome to this charming home located in Saint Cloud, FL. This property boasts a spacious layout with modern finishes throughout. The kitchen is equipped with sleek appliances and ample counter space,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2055 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358081
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Talisi Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$3,200.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

313 Talisi Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This fabulous property with 5 bedrooms and 3 bathroom, home where the owner took care of the best details of your stay. Enjoy the fabulous kitchen overlooking the covered patio where you can enjoy rel

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370180
  2. Provided by BRIGHT TRUST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Antonio Spagnolo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2962 Voyager Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,750.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

2962 Voyager Avenue Green Listing More Like This

Lease Purchase Option Available Move in now and build equity while you rent! Discover this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in St. Cloud, ideally positioned just minutes from Lake N

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376796
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Frank Baloun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5681 Arborvista Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$3,500.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

5681 Arborvista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious 5 Bedroom Home for Rent Unbeatable Space & Value Near Lake Nona! Welcome to 5681 Arborvista Drive, St. Cloud, FLa stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with nearly 3,000 sq.ft. of beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3607 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384399
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Pri Naccarato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5301 Amersham Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$3,000.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

5301 Amersham Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this stunning home available for lease nestled in a highly desirable and beautiful area. This home is surrounded by the charm of a rapidly growing community with new developments and neighb

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3475 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385112
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Renee Kumar LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3032 Prospect Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$3,099.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

3032 Prospect Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Weslyn Park at Sunbridge, where modern design and functional living come together in this beautifully appointed home. Offering a spacious and thoughtfully designed floor plan, this residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3706 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390832
  2. Provided by LINEAGE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ryan Ditmar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice