4868 Chisholm Park Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6390749 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4868 Chisholm Park Trail
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $731,000
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 3984
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 58
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2789 / -81.2451
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: Chisholm Trails
  • Elementary School: Narcoossee
  • Middle School: Narcoossee
  • High School: Harmony
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  • Contact: Valentina Vakhova
  • 407-930-3530
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your private island of paradise! The Seller is applying 10,000.00 towards the Buyer's closing cost. No HOA. Nestled on a spacious acre lot, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home offers the perfect blend of comfort, luxury, and outdoor living. From the moment you arrive, the propertys generous space and peaceful setting create a sense of privacy and relaxation. Inside, the home features a bright and inviting layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious living areas flow effortlessly, filled with natural light and views of the beautiful backyard oasis. The modern kitchen is the heart of the home, offering ample counter space, quality appliances, and plenty of storageperfect for preparing meals while staying connected with family and guests. The primary suite provides a tranquil retreat, complete with a private bathroom and generous closet space. Three additional bedrooms and two full bathrooms bring flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Step outside and experience the true highlight of this property: a sparkling saltwater pool surrounded by a large backyard with endless possibilities. Whether you're hosting summer gatherings, relaxing poolside, or enjoying peaceful evenings under the stars, this outdoor space is designed to impress. With half an acre of land, there is plenty of room for gardening, recreation, pets, or even future additions. The expansive yard provides both privacy and freedom rarely found in residential neighborhoods. This exceptional property combines space, comfort, and resort style living, making it the perfect place to call home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2752.00
  • Middle School: Narcoossee Middle
  • School Elementary: Narcoossee Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Faces Side
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CHISHOLM TRAILS PB 6 PG 51 LOT 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 30-25-31-2818-0001-0030
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 71
  • Zoning Code: OAR1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4774 Rummell Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$695,000.00 ($135.21 / sqft )

4774 Rummell Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Located just a few miles from LAKEFRONT activities! Amazing GREENBELT views! HANDICAP accessible! Situated on .43 acres. NO HOA! REME HALO Air purification system! GENERAC home generator! TINTED wind

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5140 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120487
  2. Provided by CORCORAN CONNECT LLC
  3. Contact Cindy Farmer, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1521 Lake Parkway Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$799,000.00 ($126.22 / sqft )

1521 Lake Parkway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the Central Florida lifestyle in this stunning home located in the desirable, gated community of East Lake Park. Situated on a corner lot with excellent curb appeal, you will be welcomed into th

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6330 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6325114
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Espe Almarza Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7190 Six Gun Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$838,998.00 ($188.37 / sqft )

7190 Six Gun Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated Seller!5.4 Acre Equestrian Estate! Price Reduced by $100k! .A rare opportunity to own a beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath equestria

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4454 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.40 acres
  1. MLSID: O6331837
  2. Provided by ZEFF REALTY LLC,
  3. Contact Joshua Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2745 Nature View Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$875,000.00 ($216.58 / sqft )

2745 Nature View Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Why wait to build when you can move right into a turnkey home and start enjoying the Florida lifestyle immediately? From day one, savor effortless living with a private screened pool, outdoor kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4040 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372481
  2. Provided by ROYALTY R E BOUTIQUE INC
  3. Contact Domenique Lombardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5677 Cedar Chase Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$660,000.00 ($152.92 / sqft )

5677 Cedar Chase Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Why wait 6 to 12+ months for new construction and pay $800k+ when everything here is already done and done better? This stunning 5 bedroom, 4. 5 bath home in split oak reserve offers 3,593 sq ft of th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4316 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374359
  2. Provided by RE/MAX INNOVATION
  3. Contact Crystal Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1660 Prairie Oaks Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$725,000.00 ($172.46 / sqft )

1660 Prairie Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated on a premium corner lot within the gated community of East Lake Park, this exceptional residence offers 6 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 3,555 heated square feet of thoughtfully upgraded living

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4204 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390403
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Ty McTague
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1591 Canopy Pasture Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$875,000.00 ($159.50 / sqft )

1591 Canopy Pasture Drive More Like This

This one checks ALL the boxes!! An elegant residence situated on a desirable corner lot in a quiet, gated, suburban neighborhood. This stunning home offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and r

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5486 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395434
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Yousef Zeidan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 671 Split Hoof Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$670,000.00 ($147.06 / sqft )

671 Split Hoof Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in the heart of Saint Cloud with this impeccably cared for 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath residence. Meticulously maintained and styled with a modern, upscale aesthetic, every detail r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4556 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405162
  2. Provided by REGENCY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Heather Spirazza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5088 Hartwell Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$849,000.00 ($161.90 / sqft )

5088 Hartwell Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to refined Florida living in the sought after Lakeshore at Narcoossee community. Perfectly positioned in one of Saint Clouds fastest growing cor

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5244 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405441
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Paula Chavez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice