3032 Prospect Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6390832 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3032 Prospect Trail
  • Viewed: 156
  • Price: $3,099
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3706
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 57
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3372 / -81.1774
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: Weslyn Park Ph 2
  • Provided by: LINEAGE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Ryan Ditmar
  • 407-497-4717
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Weslyn Park at Sunbridge, where modern design and functional living come together in this beautifully appointed home. Offering a spacious and thoughtfully designed floor plan, this residence provides flexibility, comfort, and stylish finishes throughout. The first floor features a private bedroom and full bathroom, ideal for guests or multigenerational living, along with a versatile den or bonus room that works perfectly as a home office, playroom, or additional living space. The heart of the home is the open concept kitchen, living, and dining area designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The updated kitchen showcases a large center island, shaker style cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, pantry storage, and custom pullout shelving for added convenience and organization. Upstairs, youll find a spacious loft that provides additional living space, along with a walk in laundry room complete with a utility sink. Two additional bedrooms and a full bathroom offer comfortable accommodations for family or guests. The private primary suite serves as a relaxing retreat and features dual vanities, a walk in shower, and a generous walk in closet. Step outside to enjoy the extended covered lanai, perfect for outdoor dining and relaxing year round. Additional highlights include an epoxy finished two car garage that provides both durability and a clean, polished look. Residents of Weslyn Park at Sunbridge enjoy access to a variety of community amenities, including green spaces, community gardens, playgrounds, picnic areas, and a resort style pool. The home is conveniently located with easy access to Lake Nona, Orlando International Airport, major highways, shopping, dining, and the USTA National Campus, offering an ideal combination of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. The main house and garage apartment are metered together; while the apartment is occupied, the main house will receive a $100 monthly credit toward electric and water.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2806.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 02-25-31-5538-0001-1450
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 156
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2999 Addison Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,850.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

2999 Addison Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 4 bath single family home for rent in the highly desirable BridgeWalk community in Saint Cloud. Built in 2022, this spacious home offers approximately 2,469 sq ft of living space

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2996 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111267
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniela Patton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7055 Big Bend Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,800.00 ($0.68 / sqft )

7055 Big Bend Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful custom built home with 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms located on an acre of land in Saint Cloud. Enter into a beautiful foyer with stairs that lead to the second floor. Spacious living room off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4141 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5133646
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Maryrose Bianchi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 994 Teal Creek Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,900.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

994 Teal Creek Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded St. Vincent model, located in the highly desirable Center Lake Ranch community in St. Cloudjust minutes from Lake Nona and Medical City. Designed for modern livin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2390 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148660
  2. Provided by IG REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Gerd Schwarzenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6336 Chirpine Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,800.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

6336 Chirpine Lane More Like This

Welcome to this charming home located in Saint Cloud, FL. This property boasts a spacious layout with modern finishes throughout. The kitchen is equipped with sleek appliances and ample counter space,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2055 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358081
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Talisi Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$3,200.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

313 Talisi Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This fabulous property with 5 bedrooms and 3 bathroom, home where the owner took care of the best details of your stay. Enjoy the fabulous kitchen overlooking the covered patio where you can enjoy rel

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370180
  2. Provided by BRIGHT TRUST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Antonio Spagnolo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5681 Arborvista Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$3,500.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

5681 Arborvista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious 5 Bedroom Home for Rent Unbeatable Space & Value Near Lake Nona! Welcome to 5681 Arborvista Drive, St. Cloud, FLa stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with nearly 3,000 sq.ft. of beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3607 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384399
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Pri Naccarato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5301 Amersham Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$3,000.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

5301 Amersham Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this stunning home available for lease nestled in a highly desirable and beautiful area. This home is surrounded by the charm of a rapidly growing community with new developments and neighb

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3475 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385112
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Renee Kumar LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5262 Kildare Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$3,000.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

5262 Kildare Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully designed home with high ceilings and a bright, open layout that creates an inviting and elegant atmosphere throughout. Expansive windows allow natural light to fill the living spaces, enha

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2783 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390211
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Leidy Sanquiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1742 Chatsworth Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$3,000.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

1742 Chatsworth Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom Single Family Home with a den in the highly desirable Community of Lancaster Park East in St. Cloud. This home features an open concept floor plan, a l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3385 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391062
  2. Provided by 1 M GROUP LUXURY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Erica Camacho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2320 Symphony Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$3,500.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

2320 Symphony Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to a home that feels less like a place to live and more like the beginning of your next favorite chapter. Tucked inside one of Lake Nonas sought after gated 55+ communities, this beautifully m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3413 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394381
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Stacey Payne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice