412 Famagusta, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6391268 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 412 Famagusta
  • Viewed: 138
  • Price: $4,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2801
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 5
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.256 / -81.5877
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: The Azur Resort
  • Provided by: LINART REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Manzurul Haque
  • 954-866-8936
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom three story home located in the highly desirable Azur Resort in Davenport. This spacious property offers a modern open floor plan with plenty of natural light, a large living area, and a fully equipped kitchen with stainless steel appliances and ample cabinet space. The home features multiple bedrooms across three levels, making it ideal for large families or those needing extra space for guests or a home office. Enjoy comfortable living with well sized bedrooms, modern bathrooms, and generous storage throughout the home. Located just minutes from Disney, major highways, shopping centers, restaurants, and top Central Florida attractions, this property offers both convenience and comfort. Residents also enjoy access to the Azur Resort community amenities, including a resort style pool and clubhouse. Available for long term rental. Tenant responsible for utilities. Application, background check, and income verification required. First months rent and security deposit due at signing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Granite
  • Living Area: 2801.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Curb Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Above Ground, Deck, Gunite
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan
  • Association Name: Kelly Wilson
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-02-701017-000780
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 138
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1174 Drop Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$4,690.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

1174 Drop Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream retreat all year in the heart of Champions Gate, Florida! This stunning 7 bedroom (2 master bedrooms), 5 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, luxury, and convenienc

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6098 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128864
  2. Provided by HOLDING GOLDEN REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Viviana Baque
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Cypress Pointe Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$3,800.00 ($0.33 / sqft )

112 Cypress Pointe Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Long term rental property (minimum 7 month lease), perfect for those living in colder climates who want to enjoy the Florida sunshine for an extended stay. This beautiful two level, 2,609 sq ft home i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 11417 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139352
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Cielo Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1516 Bunker Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$3,650.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

1516 Bunker Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in ChampionsGate! This spacious two story home for rent features 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, offering generous space for comfortable family living and hosting gues

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4326 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144374
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact TJ Connor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1561 Flange Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$3,600.00 ($0.75 / sqft )

1561 Flange Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The house will be available to move in on july 15 or after. Showings will be available starting may 15 for anyone interested. Beautiful fully furnished long term rental located in the highly desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4792 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147478
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Silvia Beltran Martinez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1565 Flange Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$3,600.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

1565 Flange Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of luxury and comfort in this spectacular fully furnished single family home located in the highly sought after Champions Gate community. Offering a true resort style lifest

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149083
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Silvia Beltran Martinez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 580 Pebble Beach Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$3,700.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

580 Pebble Beach Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This 4 bedroom property in Champions Gate offers comfort and convenience with resort style amenities. The home includes a Mickey themed bedroom, private pool (optional heating available for an additio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338940
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Josue Polo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9033 Hooton Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$3,750.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

9033 Hooton Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Furnished Ready To Move In! Incredibly Spacious 4 Beds 2 Bath 1 Story Single Family Home! Lawn care included in the rent. Great room features the kitchen overlooking the dining/family room . Fully loa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2138 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343250
  2. Provided by APEX INTERNATIONAL BROKERAGE
  3. Contact Sabah Rab
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8931 Takeaway Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$3,895.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

8931 Takeaway Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey, fully furnished 6 bedroom, 5 bath pool home available in the highly sought after ChampionsGate community. Rent includes basic cable, TV, internet, and lawn maintenance, offering exceptional c

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4792 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369445
  2. Provided by JC FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cheryl Rozanski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1424 Rolling Fairway Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$4,600.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

1424 Rolling Fairway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner is open for MONTH TO MONTH!! This 8 bedroom, 5 bathroom vacation home is located at 1424 Rolling Fairways Dr. in the highly sought after Champions Gate community. The home offers an ideal blend

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4820 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374615
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Mesner Belidor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8973 Play Through Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$3,900.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

8973 Play Through Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience resort style living in the heart of ChampionsGate. This beautifully furnished 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience ready for you to move i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3467 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,053.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6387895
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrea Sarmiento
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice