313 Gonzales Place, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6392102 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 313 Gonzales Place
  • Viewed: 98
  • Price: $320,000
  • Price sqft: $258
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1240
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9234 / -81.9461
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LADY LAKE
  • Zipcode: 32159
  • Subdivision: Lady Lake Orange Blossom Garde
  • Elementary School: Villages
  • High School: Leesburg
  • Provided by: WATERFRONT REALTY GROUP INC
  • Contact: Jason Gibson
  • 239-263-1000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fabulous 2 Bed/2 Bath home close to Spanish Springs Square, golfing, pools, pickleball, tennis, shopping, gas stations, restaraunts, hospitals, medical/dental care, Ace/Lowes/Home Depot and a few blocks from Chula Vist Rec Center. Large great room with lots of light. Owners suite has roll in shower. New roof and water heater 12/24. Whole house has been re pipped 11/24.New Lanai Cage 12/24. Stainless Steele Appliances and Granite Counter Tops! Come and see your new home today..
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Lighting, Private Entrance, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1240.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Leesburg High
  • School Elementary: Villages Elem of Lady Lake
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Handicap Modified, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 199.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Closets, Accessible Common Area, Accessible Doors, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Full Bath, Visitor Bathroom, Accessible Hallway(s), Accessible Kitchen, Accessible Kitchen Appliances, Accessible Central Living Area, Central Living Area
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Purifier
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LADY LAKE ORANGE BLOSSOM GARDENS UNIT 18 LOT 5754 PB 32 PGS 34-36 ORB 5908 PG 1927 ORB 6039 PG 488 ORB 6166 PG 2489
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32159 - Lady Lake (The Villages)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 06-18-24-0025-000-57540
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Water
  • Views: 98
  • Zoning Code: MX-8
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1183 Turtle Island Rd, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$289,900.00 ($140.80 / sqft )

1183 Turtle Island Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2024, this former model home is a beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in the rapidly growing Hammock Oaks community in Lady Lake. Thoughtfully designed, the home showcas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2059 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716129
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Rafael Semidei
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 435 Santa Clara Circle, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$305,000.00 ($187.92 / sqft )

435 Santa Clara Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICED TO SELL AND NO BOND!!! Prime Location ideally located between two of the areas most popular town squares, this home offers both comfort and convenience.! TURNKEY FURNISHED. This 3 bedroom, 2 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1623 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722535
  2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
  3. Contact Javier Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 511 Alameda Avenue, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$299,000.00 ($174.65 / sqft )

511 Alameda Avenue Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 511 Alameda Ave in The Villages where easy, sunny Florida living meets unbeatable convenience. Have you been daydreaming about making the move to The Villages? This home makes it incredi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1712 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723281
  2. Provided by ASHLAR REALTY
  3. Contact Brittany Fowler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2259 Margarita Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$324,900.00 ($241.74 / sqft )

2259 Margarita Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautiful, neutral, spacious catalina model has been meticulously improved by the owner. No bond! Great curb appeal includes a paved driveway/walkway, a large screened front porch, 2 car garage w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723507
  2. Provided by SENIOR REALTY CONSULTANTS
  3. Contact Brian Meyerowitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 427 Skyfield Court, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$339,900.00 ($163.49 / sqft )

427 Skyfield Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. To be built, Pictures are of the Model Home. The Magnolia by Moxie Homes is the kind of home that quietly impressesthoughtfully laid out, light filled, and easy to love.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2079 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5099619
  2. Provided by WHEATLEY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Matthew Wheatley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 919 Camino Del Rey Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$314,800.00 ($131.28 / sqft )

919 Camino Del Rey Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This home has been reduced and priced for a quick sale. You need to see this one before it is gone!!! Exceptional home located at 919 Camino del Rey Dr | The Villages, FL 3 Bedrooms | 2 Bathrooms |

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2398 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5099866
  2. Provided by GODFREY REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Joe Godfrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 451 Skyfield Court, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$364,900.00 ($152.17 / sqft )

451 Skyfield Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Modern, open, and effortlessly livable, the Cypress offers a fresh take on Florida living. This beautifully designed single story home brings clean architectural lines a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2398 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5099911
  2. Provided by WHEATLEY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Matthew Wheatley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 784 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$295,515.00 ($133.12 / sqft )

784 Sunshower Drive New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Well designed one story home featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The kitchen is upgraded, with sleek quartz countertops,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2220 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101252
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 511 Loma Paseo Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$379,000.00 ($149.45 / sqft )

511 Loma Paseo Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fantastic 2/2 designer la costa with bonus room, library, and wonderful, private enclosed lanai conveniently located in the quaint village of la reynalda! Quick close available! Just minutes to both s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2536 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103623
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Roberts LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 208 Desota Court, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$369,000.00 ($160.71 / sqft )

208 Desota Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Turn key and fully furnished, this charming Monterey Model is move in ready and ideally situated on a quiet cul de sac in the highly sought after 55+ community of The Villages, Florida. Featuring 2 be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2296 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103764
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
  3. Contact Christy Lupien
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice