110 Killarney Bay Court 1, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6392456 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 110 Killarney Bay Court 1
  • Viewed: 147
  • Price: $2,550
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1140
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 53
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6006 / -81.3664
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER PARK
  • Zipcode: 32789
  • Subdivision: Killarney Bay Condo
  • Building: Killarney Bay Condo
  • Elementary School: Killarney Elem
  • Middle School: College Park
  • High School: Edgewater
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  • Contact: David Drawdy, Jr.
  • 407-629-4420
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **MOVE IN SPECIAL $500 off first months rent** Enjoy easy, lakefront living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable Killarney Bay community in Winter Park! This spacious unit features an open concept layout with abundant natural light, a well appointed kitchen, and comfortable living and dining areasperfect for both relaxing and entertaining. Both bedrooms offer generous space, with a private primary suite that includes an en suite bathroom and ample closet storage. Step outside to enjoy serene surroundings or take advantage of community amenities, all just moments from shopping, dining, and entertainment. Ideally located near Downtown Winter Park, Park Avenue, and with convenient access to Interstate 4, this condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. Dont miss your opportunity to call this charming property home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1140.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Level, Near Marina, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Edgewater High
  • Middle School: College Park Middle
  • School Elementary: Killarney Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Open, Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Colleen Buchanan
  • Association Phone: 407-628-1086
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32789 - Winter Park
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 01-22-29-4180-05-010
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 147
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2176 Crandon Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$2,700.00 ($2.70 / sqft )

2176 Crandon Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and Turnkey/Renovated in town home. Close to downtown Winter Park, Advent and Orlando Health. Newly renovated kitchen with Sub Zero/Cafe appliances. Monthly rental only2 bedrooms sleep

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401803
  2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Dan Haber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 540 Comstock Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$2,900.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

540 Comstock Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly Renovated | Prime Winter Park Location | Move In Ready Opportunity Positioned in one of Central Floridas most desirable and high demand areas, this newly renovated residence at 540 W Comstock

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1164 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538622
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Fredrick Jacobs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1807 Park Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$2,950.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

1807 Park Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1807 N Park Ave, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering 1,747 sq. ft. of bright, open living space in the heart of desirable Winter Park. This charming home feature

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1747 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359356
  2. Provided by THE REALTY MEDICS
  3. Contact Jason Hamilton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Orlando Avenue 118, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$2,500.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

151 Orlando Avenue 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investment opportunity! Discover this hidden gema 2 bed, 1 bath condo nestled in the heart of Winter Park. Situated in the serene Lake Killarney Condos, this property offers some of the town's most br

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386414
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMS REALTY GRP INC
  3. Contact Adriana Montes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1931 Staunton Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$2,350.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

1931 Staunton Avenue More Like This

Available for rent! Tucked onto a desirable corner lot just steps from Lake Killarney, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home puts you in one of the area's most sought after spo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1355 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401484
  2. Provided by SAND DOLLAR REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Zach Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice